2014 Ag Interscholastic Results

Results 2014 FFA Inter-Scholastics

AG BUSINESS:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Megan DeVuyst- Morrison

  2. Sam Harris- Alex- tie for 2nd

  1. Kelsey Frank- Morrison-tie for 2nd

  1. Colton Want- Amber-tie for 2nd

  2. Caleb Capps- Alex

  3. Darcie Winn- Amber

  4. Kelli Gauger- Morrison

  5. Victoria Hodge- Binger-Oney

  6. Garrett Sanders- Binger-Oney-tie for 7th

  1.  Victoria Sanders- Morrison-tie for 7th

  1. Kaden Kennedy- Amber-tie for 7th

                TEAMS:

  1. Morrison- 120

    Megan DeVuyst

    Victoria Sanders

    Kelsey Frank

    Kelli Gauger

  2. Amber-104

    Colton Want

    Darcie Winn

    Kylie Stuckman

    Sierra Ast

  3. Binger-Oney- 98

    Cord Coffey

    Garrett Sanders

    Victoria Hodge

    Logan Biggins

  4. Alex- 96

    Sam Harris

    Caleb Capps

    Jacob Otey

  5. Lomega- 66

    Nate Masters

    Tyler Wehrenberg

    Brendan Roper

    Molly Sanders

AG COMMUNICATIONS:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Isabella Flores- Kingfisher

  2. Kyle Winn- Lawton

  3.  Sarah Gruntmeir-Kingfisher

  4.  Danielle Morgan- Cache 1

  5. Lucy Hodges- Cache 1

  6. Lindsay Pennbrook- Fairview

  7. Jennifer Bedwell- Fairview

  8. Holly Heinrichs- Fairview

  9. Azalia Ross- Cache 1

  10. Kelli Miller- Cache 2

TEAMS:

  1. Fairview- 659

Jennifer Bedwell

Holly Heinrichs

Lindsay Pennbrook

2. Cache 1- 658

     Olivia Dodd

     Lucy Hodges

     Danielle Morgan

     Azalia Ross

  1. Lawton- 653

    Sarah Churchwell

    Angel Liverman

    Kyle Winn

  2. Hinton- 626

    Brittany Crehidel

    Molly Ann Giesbrecht

    Kassidy Reynolds

    Alyssa Roberson

  3. Cache 2-  598

    Logan Hammond

    Kelli Miller

    Samantha Poirier

 AGRONOMY:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Matt Harak- Covington-Douglas

  2. Gavyn Reim- Covington-Douglas

  3. Johathon Armbruster- Burlington

  4. Byron Rupp- Covington- Douglas

  5. Ethan Barron- Burlington

  6. Byron Helt- Kingfisher

  7. Kelsi Smith- Burlington

  8. Bayli Hyde- Burlington

  9. Avagail Bryant- Vici

  10. Matthew Chlouver- Kingfisher    

TEAMS:

  1. Covington- Douglas- 2483

    Matt Harak

    Gavyn Reim

    Byron Rupp

    Luis Rojas

  2. Burlington- 2065

    Bayli Hyde

    Kelsi Smith

    Jonathan Armbuster

    Ethan Barron

  3. Kingfisher- 1389

    Byron Helt

    Matthew Chlouver

    Chayden Clayton

    Joseph Himes

  4. Vici- 957

    Nikki Morris

    Trystynn Castor

    Donyail Bryant

    Avagail Bryant     

 DAIRY FOODS:

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Jacob Mckinney- Tuttle

                        2. Zac Moody- Tuttle

                        3. Haylee Collins- Tuttle

                        4. Brooke Zimmer- Elgin

                        5. Maggie Martins- Fairview

            TEAMS:

  1. Tuttle- 860

    Haylee Collins

    Zac Moody

    Jacob Mckinney

  2. Elgin- 629

    Ashton Lankford

    Mary Anderson

    Megan Magness

    Brook Zimmer

  3. Burlington- 468

    Jenna Maltbie

    Carter Stewart

    Heather Armbuster

    Richard Fischer

  4. Fairview- 466

    Bethany Niles
    Maggie Martins

    Paige Reines

  5. Crescent- 455

    Kaitlyn Dale

    Emma Valliquette

    April Christianson

    Tonya Tornant

ENTOMOLOGY:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Julie Houser- Ninnekah

  2. Johnathan Allen- Chickasha

  3. Brittany Johnson- Ninnekah

  4. Sam Allen- Chickasha

  5. Hunter McKinney- Ninnekah

  6. Tanner Hill- Ninnekah

  7. Logan Biggins- Binger

  8. Bailey Williams- Chickasha

  9. Cord Coffey- Binger

  10. Garrett Sounders- Binger

            TEAMS:

  1. Ninnekah- 185

    Hunter McKinney

    Tanner Hill

    Brittany Johnson

    Julie Houser

  2. Chickasha- 153

    Jonathan Allen

    Sam Allen

    Bailey Williams

  3. Binger-Oney- 57

    Cord Coffey

    Victoria Hodge

    Garrett Sounders

    Logan Biggins

FLORICULTURE:

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Kelli Case- Byng

                        2. Wyatt Shaw- Byng

                        3. Rebekah Perkins- Byng

                        4. Sheyanne Grove- Byng

                        5. Tanna Frizzell- Byng

                        6. Chanse Alexander- Byng

                        7. Rhyann Case- Byng

                        8. Graham Hornsby-Norman

                        9. Olivia Tegeler-Norman

                        10. Justin Williamson- Byng

            TEAMS:

  1. Byng- 1439

    Wyatt Shaw

    Chanse Alexander

    Sheyanne Grove

    Tanna Frizzel

  2. Norman- 1255

    Graham Hornsby

    Olivia Tegeler

    Hannah Tegeler

    Caitlin Evans

  3. Kingfisher- 992

    Kaylin Neal

    Jordan Phillips

    Madison Stucki

    Morgan Yost

  4. Guthrie- 903

    Carley Taylor

    Kristen Walters

    Ashlie McCarty

    Kelsey Vaughn

  5. Fairview- 736

    Abbiegail Hill

    Sara Bowen

    Garrett Hodgen

    Shivani Patel

FOOD SCIENCE

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Desiree Howard- Lawton

  2. Sarah Gravie-Burlington

  3.  Shelby Schulte-Lawton- tie for 3rd

  4.  Riley McKinney- Lawton- tie for 3rd

  5. Alyson Stewart- Burlington

  6. Abbie Newman- Burlington- tie for 5th

  7. Gus Cosby- Tulsa- tie for 5th

            TEAMS:

  1. Lawton- 369

    Shelby Schulte

    Delani Lytle

    Jinny Imel

    Desiree Howard

  2. Burlington- 363

    Lauren Harms

    Sarah Gravie

    Alysson Stewart

    Abbie Newman

  3. Tulsa Webster- 333

    Vieth Barnett

    Martin Salazar

    Tim Mickle

    Gus Cosby

  4. Elgin- 322

    Hannah Cummins

    Kelby Corbett

    Kaylia McCraken

    Juanita Neeley

  5. Guthrie- 314

    Cameron Venkins

    Hannah Turner

    Cory Douglas

    Macie Robinson               

HOMESITE EVALUATION:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Gerald White- Tipton

  2. Zachary Waugh- Tipton

  3. Ina Stuberg- Tipton

  4. Zachary Crites- Tipton

  5. Jarrott Gates- Guthrie

  6. Dylon Johnston- Guthrie

  7. Tyler Kisner- Guthrie

  8. Cal David- Guthrie

  9. Bryden Codding- Guthrie

  10. Lane Brown- Guthrie

TEAMS:

  1. Tipton:

    Gerald White

    Ina Stuberg

    Zachary Waugh

    Zachary Crites

  2. Guthrie:

    Dylon Johnston

    Bryden Codding

    Cal Davis

    Tyler Kisner

  3. Duke:

    Garrett Earls

    Hunter Hall

    Jaylen Heanersley

    Austin Philpett

    LAND

            INDIVIDUALS:

                                1.  Dylan Johnston- Guthrie

                                2. Bradley Robertson- Kingston

                                3. Ethan Bishop- Kingston

                                4. Cal Davis- Guthrie

                                5.  Jarrott Gates- Guthrie

                                6.  Keena Huffman- Central

                                7.  Brody Behre- Stratford

                                8.  Dilan Shipley- Kingston

                                9.  Ina Stuberg- Tipton

                                10. Chezen Nease- Thomas-Faye-Custer

                TEAMS:

  1. Guthrie- 497

    Cal Davis

    Dylan  Johnston

    Breyben Codding

    Tyler Kisner

  2. Kingston- 483

    Dilan Shipley

    Addison Johnson

    Ethan Bishop

    Bradley Robertson

  3. Stratford-  423

    Avry Wood

    Brody Behre

    Dyllon Stafford

    Ross Watanave

  4. Tipton- 418

    Laney Segovia

    Lorey Jones

    Brandon Cryer

    Ina Stuberg

  5. Central- 393

    Keena Huffman

    Lindsey Harris

    Will Blaine

    Kourtney Mullen

 LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR FFA

INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Lane Williams- Central High

                        2. Riley Dacus- Minco

                        3. Conner Holderre- Cushing

                        4. Brayden Johnson- Tuttle

                        5. Brandon Hollabau- Cushing

                        6. McKynzi Forster-Blair

                        7. Skyann McWhirter- Maysville

                        8. Shelby Mccracken- Minco

                        9. Anakin Mclure- Ninnekah

                        10.  Kylie Scott- Lookeba-Sickles

TEAMS:

  1. Minco- 1241 (Reasons 140)        

  2. Cushing- 1241 Reasons 127)

  3. Central High- 1219

  4. Blair- 1199

  5. Tuttle 1- 1168

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR FFA

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Cathy  Mapes- Alva

  2. Daniel Winn- Amber Pocasset

  3. Guy Buser- Stillwater

  4. Madison Brewer- Elgin

  5. Sydnee Gerken- Kingfisher

  6. Jason Murray- Kingfisher

  7. Braden Foye- Kingfisher

  8. Mason Ware- Amber Pocasset

  9. Destinee Johnson- Tipton

  10. Hayden Miller- Elgin

TEAMS:

  1. Kingfisher- 1495

  2. Alva- 1483

  3. Amber Pocasset- 1463

  4. Stillwater- 1454

  5. Elgin- 1442

LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Ty Goss- Individuals

  2. Courtney Sinkers- Chelsea

  3. Heather Hubler-Chelsea

  4. Caden Curch- Individuals

  5. Kooper Boatwright- Alex

  6. Cort Vanzant-Perkins

  7. Lily Houck- individuals

  8. Ashley Denton- Greer County

  9. Baylor Downing-Blair

  10. Maverick Williams- Individuals

TEAMS:

  1. Chelsea- 995

  2. Blair- 966

  3. Alex- 960

  4. Kingfisher- 947

  5. Perkins-915

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Kory Dietz- Alva

  2. Nathan Davis- Weatherford B

  3. Courtney Mapes- Alva

  4. Stephanie Guerrera- Weatherford A

  5. Traci Owen- Alva

  6. Breaton Kimble- Weatherford A

  7. Hilton  Hurliman- Caddo County

  8. Will Shelby- Marshall County

  9. Cody Courtney- Caddo County

  10. Charis Kimble- Weatherford A

TEAMS:

  1. Alva- 1487

  2. Weatherford A- 1424

  3. Caddo County- 1380

  4. Watonga- 1300

  5. Marshall County- 1289

 MEAT

INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. McKayla Wooster- Elmore City-Pernnell

                        2. Ty Haight- Weatherford

                        3. Grayson Kuehny- Elmore City-Pernnell

                        4. Hunter Nance-Vici

                        5. Alicia Perkins- Weatherford

                        6. Jake Johnson- Vici

                        7. Colton McCracken-Vici

                        8. Dally Kennedy-Elmore City-Pernnell

                        9. Dylan Lucas-Blair

                        10. Trace George-Blair

            TEAMS:

  1. Elmore City-Pernell- 618

    Dally Kennedy

    Grayson Kuehny

    Makayla Wooster

    Hannah Sharber

  2. Weatherford- 568

    Ty Haight

    Alicia Perkins

    Jason Bishop

    Austin Chausler

  3. Blair- 565

    Bailee Decker

    Trace George

    Dylan Lucas

    Wyatt Anderson

  4. Vici- 548

    Colton McCracken

    Guy Salisburg

    Jake Johnson

    Hunter Nance

  5. Snyder- 505

    Josh Jackson

    Jake Ayers

    Krista Kuhl

    Makayla Foster

QUIZ BOWL- (WILL POST ASAP)

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1.

                        2.

                        3.

                        4.

                        5.

                        6.

                        7.

                        8.

                        9.

                        10.

            TEAMS:

                        1.  

                        2.

                        3.

                        4.

                        5.

2014 AG INTERSCHOLASTIC RESULTS

Results 2014 FFA Inter-Scholastics

AG BUSINESS:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Megan DeVuyst- Morrison

  2. Sam Harris- Alex- tie for 2nd

  1. Kelsey Frank- Morrison-tie for 2nd

  1. Colton Want- Amber-tie for 2nd

  2. Caleb Capps- Alex

  3. Darcie Winn- Amber

  4. Kelli Gauger- Morrison

  5. Victoria Hodge- Binger-Oney

  6. Garrett Sanders- Binger-Oney-tie for 7th

  1.  Victoria Sanders- Morrison-tie for 7th

  1. Kaden Kennedy- Amber-tie for 7th

                TEAMS:

  1. Morrison- 120

    Megan DeVuyst

    Victoria Sanders

    Kelsey Frank

    Kelli Gauger

  2. Amber-104

    Colton Want

    Darcie Winn

    Kylie Stuckman

    Sierra Ast

  3. Binger-Oney- 98

    Cord Coffey

    Garrett Sanders

    Victoria Hodge

    Logan Biggins

  4. Alex- 96

    Sam Harris

    Caleb Capps

    Jacob Otey

  5. Lomega- 66

    Nate Masters

    Tyler Wehrenberg

    Brendan Roper

    Molly Sanders

AG COMMUNICATIONS:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Isabella Flores- Kingfisher

  2. Kyle Winn- Lawton

  3.  Sarah Gruntmeir-Kingfisher

  4.  Danielle Morgan- Cache 1

  5. Lucy Hodges- Cache 1

  6. Lindsay Pennbrook- Fairview

  7. Jennifer Bedwell- Fairview

  8. Holly Heinrichs- Fairview

  9. Azalia Ross- Cache 1

  10. Kelli Miller- Cache 2

TEAMS:

  1. Fairview- 659

Jennifer Bedwell

Holly Heinrichs

Lindsay Pennbrook

2. Cache 1- 658

     Olivia Dodd

     Lucy Hodges

     Danielle Morgan

     Azalia Ross

  1. Lawton- 653

    Sarah Churchwell

    Angel Liverman

    Kyle Winn

  2. Hinton- 626

    Brittany Crehidel

    Molly Ann Giesbrecht

    Kassidy Reynolds

    Alyssa Roberson

  3. Cache 2-  598

    Logan Hammond

    Kelli Miller

    Samantha Poirier

 AGRONOMY:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Matt Harak- Covington-Douglas

  2. Gavyn Reim- Covington-Douglas

  3. Johathon Armbruster- Burlington

  4. Byron Rupp- Covington- Douglas

  5. Ethan Barron- Burlington

  6. Byron Helt- Kingfisher

  7. Kelsi Smith- Burlington

  8. Bayli Hyde- Burlington

  9. Avagail Bryant- Vici

  10. Matthew Chlouver- Kingfisher    

TEAMS:

  1. Covington- Douglas- 2483

    Matt Harak

    Gavyn Reim

    Byron Rupp

    Luis Rojas

  2. Burlington- 2065

    Bayli Hyde

    Kelsi Smith

    Jonathan Armbuster

    Ethan Barron

  3. Kingfisher- 1389

    Byron Helt

    Matthew Chlouver

    Chayden Clayton

    Joseph Himes

  4. Vici- 957

    Nikki Morris

    Trystynn Castor

    Donyail Bryant

    Avagail Bryant     

 DAIRY FOODS:

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Jacob Mckinney- Tuttle

                        2. Zac Moody- Tuttle

                        3. Haylee Collins- Tuttle

                        4. Brooke Zimmer- Elgin

                        5. Maggie Martins- Fairview

            TEAMS:

  1. Tuttle- 860

    Haylee Collins

    Zac Moody

    Jacob Mckinney

  2. Elgin- 629

    Ashton Lankford

    Mary Anderson

    Megan Magness

    Brook Zimmer

  3. Burlington- 468

    Jenna Maltbie

    Carter Stewart

    Heather Armbuster

    Richard Fischer

  4. Fairview- 466

    Bethany Niles
    Maggie Martins

    Paige Reines

  5. Crescent- 455

    Kaitlyn Dale

    Emma Valliquette

    April Christianson

    Tonya Tornant

ENTOMOLOGY:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Julie Houser- Ninnekah

  2. Johnathan Allen- Chickasha

  3. Brittany Johnson- Ninnekah

  4. Sam Allen- Chickasha

  5. Hunter McKinney- Ninnekah

  6. Tanner Hill- Ninnekah

  7. Logan Biggins- Binger

  8. Bailey Williams- Chickasha

  9. Cord Coffey- Binger

  10. Garrett Sounders- Binger

            TEAMS:

  1. Ninnekah- 185

    Hunter McKinney

    Tanner Hill

    Brittany Johnson

    Julie Houser

  2. Chickasha- 153

    Jonathan Allen

    Sam Allen

    Bailey Williams

  3. Binger-Oney- 57

    Cord Coffey

    Victoria Hodge

    Garrett Sounders

    Logan Biggins

FLORICULTURE:

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Kelli Case- Byng

                        2. Wyatt Shaw- Byng

                        3. Rebekah Perkins- Byng

                        4. Sheyanne Grove- Byng

                        5. Tanna Frizzell- Byng

                        6. Chanse Alexander- Byng

                        7. Rhyann Case- Byng

                        8. Graham Hornsby-Norman

                        9. Olivia Tegeler-Norman

                        10. Justin Williamson- Byng

            TEAMS:

  1. Byng- 1439

    Wyatt Shaw

    Chanse Alexander

    Sheyanne Grove

    Tanna Frizzel

  2. Norman- 1255

    Graham Hornsby

    Olivia Tegeler

    Hannah Tegeler

    Caitlin Evans

  3. Kingfisher- 992

    Kaylin Neal

    Jordan Phillips

    Madison Stucki

    Morgan Yost

  4. Guthrie- 903

    Carley Taylor

    Kristen Walters

    Ashlie McCarty

    Kelsey Vaughn

  5. Fairview- 736

    Abbiegail Hill

    Sara Bowen

    Garrett Hodgen

    Shivani Patel

FOOD SCIENCE

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Desiree Howard- Lawton

  2. Sarah Gravie-Burlington

  3.  Shelby Schulte-Lawton- tie for 3rd

  4.  Riley McKinney- Lawton- tie for 3rd

  5. Alyson Stewart- Burlington

  6. Abbie Newman- Burlington- tie for 5th

  7. Gus Cosby- Tulsa- tie for 5th

            TEAMS:

  1. Lawton- 369

    Shelby Schulte

    Delani Lytle

    Jinny Imel

    Desiree Howard

  2. Burlington- 363

    Lauren Harms

    Sarah Gravie

    Alysson Stewart

    Abbie Newman

  3. Tulsa Webster- 333

    Vieth Barnett

    Martin Salazar

    Tim Mickle

    Gus Cosby

  4. Elgin- 322

    Hannah Cummins

    Kelby Corbett

    Kaylia McCraken

    Juanita Neeley

  5. Guthrie- 314

    Cameron Venkins

    Hannah Turner

    Cory Douglas

    Macie Robinson               

HOMESITE EVALUATION:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Gerald White- Tipton

  2. Zachary Waugh- Tipton

  3. Ina Stuberg- Tipton

  4. Zachary Crites- Tipton

  5. Jarrott Gates- Guthrie

  6. Dylon Johnston- Guthrie

  7. Tyler Kisner- Guthrie

  8. Cal David- Guthrie

  9. Bryden Codding- Guthrie

  10. Lane Brown- Guthrie

TEAMS:

  1. Tipton:

    Gerald White

    Ina Stuberg

    Zachary Waugh

    Zachary Crites

  2. Guthrie:

    Dylon Johnston

    Bryden Codding

    Cal Davis

    Tyler Kisner

  3. Duke:

    Garrett Earls

    Hunter Hall

    Jaylen Heanersley

    Austin Philpett

    LAND

            INDIVIDUALS:

                                1.  Dylan Johnston- Guthrie

                                2. Bradley Robertson- Kingston

                                3. Ethan Bishop- Kingston

                                4. Cal Davis- Guthrie

                                5.  Jarrott Gates- Guthrie

                                6.  Keena Huffman- Central

                                7.  Brody Behre- Stratford

                                8.  Dilan Shipley- Kingston

                                9.  Ina Stuberg- Tipton

                                10. Chezen Nease- Thomas-Faye-Custer

                TEAMS:

  1. Guthrie- 497

    Cal Davis

    Dylan  Johnston

    Breyben Codding

    Tyler Kisner

  2. Kingston- 483

    Dilan Shipley

    Addison Johnson

    Ethan Bishop

    Bradley Robertson

  3. Stratford-  423

    Avry Wood

    Brody Behre

    Dyllon Stafford

    Ross Watanave

  4. Tipton- 418

    Laney Segovia

    Lorey Jones

    Brandon Cryer

    Ina Stuberg

  5. Central- 393

    Keena Huffman

    Lindsey Harris

    Will Blaine

    Kourtney Mullen

 LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR FFA

INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Lane Williams- Central High

                        2. Riley Dacus- Minco

                        3. Conner Holderre- Cushing

                        4. Brayden Johnson- Tuttle

                        5. Brandon Hollabau- Cushing

                        6. McKynzi Forster-Blair

                        7. Skyann McWhirter- Maysville

                        8. Shelby Mccracken- Minco

                        9. Anakin Mclure- Ninnekah

                        10.  Kylie Scott- Lookeba-Sickles

TEAMS:

  1. Minco- 1241 (Reasons 140)        

  2. Cushing- 1241 Reasons 127)

  3. Central High- 1219

  4. Blair- 1199

  5. Tuttle 1- 1168

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR FFA

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Cathy  Mapes- Alva

  2. Daniel Winn- Amber Pocasset

  3. Guy Buser- Stillwater

  4. Madison Brewer- Elgin

  5. Sydnee Gerken- Kingfisher

  6. Jason Murray- Kingfisher

  7. Braden Foye- Kingfisher

  8. Mason Ware- Amber Pocasset

  9. Destinee Johnson- Tipton

  10. Hayden Miller- Elgin

TEAMS:

  1. Kingfisher- 1495

  2. Alva- 1483

  3. Amber Pocasset- 1463

  4. Stillwater- 1454

  5. Elgin- 1442

LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Ty Goss- Individuals

  2. Courtney Sinkers- Chelsea

  3. Heather Hubler-Chelsea

  4. Caden Curch- Individuals

  5. Kooper Boatwright- Alex

  6. Cort Vanzant-Perkins

  7. Lily Houck- individuals

  8. Ashley Denton- Greer County

  9. Baylor Downing-Blair

  10. Maverick Williams- Individuals

TEAMS:

  1. Chelsea- 995

  2. Blair- 966

  3. Alex- 960

  4. Kingfisher- 947

  5. Perkins-915

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Kory Dietz- Alva

  2. Nathan Davis- Weatherford B

  3. Courtney Mapes- Alva

  4. Stephanie Guerrera- Weatherford A

  5. Traci Owen- Alva

  6. Breaton Kimble- Weatherford A

  7. Hilton  Hurliman- Caddo County

  8. Will Shelby- Marshall County

  9. Cody Courtney- Caddo County

  10. Charis Kimble- Weatherford A

TEAMS:

  1. Alva- 1487

  2. Weatherford A- 1424

  3. Caddo County- 1380

  4. Watonga- 1300

  5. Marshall County- 1289

 MEAT

INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. McKayla Wooster- Elmore City-Pernnell

                        2. Ty Haight- Weatherford

                        3. Grayson Kuehny- Elmore City-Pernnell

                        4. Hunter Nance-Vici

                        5. Alicia Perkins- Weatherford

                        6. Jake Johnson- Vici

                        7. Colton McCracken-Vici

                        8. Dally Kennedy-Elmore City-Pernnell

                        9. Dylan Lucas-Blair

                        10. Trace George-Blair

            TEAMS:

  1. Elmore City-Pernell- 618

    Dally Kennedy

    Grayson Kuehny

    Makayla Wooster

    Hannah Sharber

  2. Weatherford- 568

    Ty Haight

    Alicia Perkins

    Jason Bishop

    Austin Chausler

  3. Blair- 565

    Bailee Decker

    Trace George

    Dylan Lucas

    Wyatt Anderson

  4. Vici- 548

    Colton McCracken

    Guy Salisburg

    Jake Johnson

    Hunter Nance

  5. Snyder- 505

    Josh Jackson

    Jake Ayers

    Krista Kuhl

    Makayla Foster

QUIZ BOWL- (WILL POST ASAP)

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1.

                        2.

                        3.

                        4.

                        5.

                        6.

                        7.

                        8.

                        9.

                        10.

            TEAMS:

                        1.  

                        2.

                        3.

                        4.

                        5.

Contact Information

Leon Fischer, Chair
South Shepler Hall, Rm 205

2800 W Gore Blvd
Lawton OK 73505
580.581.2275 Voice
580/581-2880 Fax
leonf@cameron.edu