Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

1979
*C. Vernon Howell
*Miss Pansy Robertson
  Hugh D. Corwin - 1913
  Bryan Waid - 1929

1982
*Blanche Beavers
*John Coffey
  Wayne Gilley - Attended
  Irene Lawrence - 1930

1983
  Dr. Charles Graybill - Class of 1938 - Attended
  Dr. Charles Green - Attended
  Roy B. (Butch) Hooper, Jr. - 1971
  Byrle Killian - 1934

1984
  Dr. John C. Elkins - 1948
  Ruth Rhoades Hayes - 1927 CSSA
  Family of Sherley Recer

1985
*Jimmie Carter
*Helen Elliott
*Jessie May Hines
  Frieda Sage - 1925 CSSA

1986
*Jack F. Amyx
  Ernest Crain - 1925
  Loyd L. Benson - 1960
  Vivian F. Buchwald - 1927 CSSA

1987
  John C. Mackey - 1964
  Donald E. (Smokey) Torbert - 1950
  Josephine Hoffer - 1926 CSSA

1988
  Bill W. Burgess, Jr. - 1978
  Don C. Davis - 1961-63 attended
  Lee J. Rhoades - 1923 CSSA, 1927

1989
  Ruth McCord - 1939 CSSA
  Oakle Hilbert 1925 CSSA, 1929 JC
  Arthur Farrar - 1933

1990
  Harry W. Hammond - 1923 CSSA
  Glen R. Hastings - 1939 CSSA, 1941 JC
  David Rodolph - 1940, 1990

1991
  Birdie Knowles Bowman - 1930 CSSA, 1935 JC
  Ray Portillo - 1938
  Bill Whiteley - 1977

1992
  Col. Aaron C. Burleson - 1938-40 attended
 
Rector Johnson - 1924 CSSA
 
Lt. Col. Robert S. Johnson - 1941
 
Dr. Herbert S. Orr - 1936
 
Tom Wilson - 1924 CSSA

1993
  Sara Sasser Johnston - 1929
  Larry Lawler - 1959
  James Eddie Phillips - 1949
  John Sharp - 1923 CSSA

1994
  Alvin "Buck" Clements - 1938
  Bob McDonald - 1963
  Ernie Power - 1926-28 attended

1995
  Dr. Robert E. Kuntz - 1936
  Brig. Gen Bill Bilo - 1973

1996
  Lahoma Bertram Benke - 1935
  C. Ned Hockman - 1941
  Carol Ann Young Rigby - 1966
  Lt. Gen.(Ret)  Randall L. Rigby - 1966

1997
  Dr. Byron Aycock - 1935
  Zoe W. DuRant - 1990
  Dr. Laddie J. Elling - 1937

1998
  Ginger Simpson Conrad - 1953
  Dr. Joseph H. Sahmaunt - 1958
  Dr. Clodus R. Smith - 1948
  Paula Chaat Smith - 1948

1999
  Susan Ivy Clark - 1975
  Brig. Gen. Billy Cooper - 1977
  Dr. Joseph Salamy - 1940
  Dr. David R. Shaw - 1981

2000
  Ambassador Julian Niemczyk - 1939
  Maj. Gen. Evan R. Gaddis - 1978
  Dr. Sally Bradstreet Soelle - 1982
  Dr. Michael W. Cox - 1983

2001
  Charlie Beecham - 1941

2002
  Dr. James H. Brock - 1971
  James H. Calaway - 1978
  Edwin Huffine - 1983

2003
  Honor M. Bell - 1978
  Gerri Hair - 1952
  Kathryn Theresa Hickman - 1978
  Charles Trimble - 1952-54

2004
  Dr. Mike Bunning - 1976
  Dr. Odis Wayne Robison - 1953
  B. G. "Bill" Taylor - 1948

2005
  Brig. Gen. Charles B. Allen - 1977
  Dr. Ronald E. Cagle - 1952
  Senator Daisy Lawler - 1973

2006
  Linda Pelton- 1965
  Retired Major General Toney Stricklin - 1975

2007
  Lloyd Brooks Mitchell- 1941
  Dr. Lloyd Sumner - 1989

2009
  R. Darrell Weaver- 1986

2010
  Billy Clark Davis- 1971
  R. Brent Smith, MD- 1976

2011
  Dr. Michael Geiger- 1986
  LTG(R) Dutch Shoffner- 1958

2012
  Richard Allen- 1971
  Diane Denham- 1971

2013
  Norman A. Lamb- 1955
  Dr. Ann Warn- 2001

2014
  Commander (Ret.) Joseph Lawrence
  Mr. Lonny Morrison - 1962

*Not Cameron Alumni