Lawton Area Housing Sales

RecapJuly 2010Aug 2010Sept 2010Oct 2010
Total Sales141149114171
Total Sales Volume$18,473,797$20,903,008$14,851,764$21,492,860
In-House Sales69836189
Cross Sales72665382
Lawton Sales959973127
Outside Lawton Sales46504144
Lawton New Const. Sales1915109
Outside Lawton New Const. Sales15141211

Source: Lawton Board of Realtors, Inc.