2014 Commencement

List of 2018 Commencement Candidates

This list reflects graduate students who had applied for Fall 2017, Spring 2018, Summer 2018 and Fall 2018 graduation, and reflects baccalaureate and associate students who had applied for Fall 2017, Spring 2018, Summer 2018 and Fall 2018 graduation as of April 12, 2018.

*** Summa cum laude
** Magna cum laude
* Cum laude
# University Honors Program Graduate

School of Graduate & Professional Studies  | School of Arts & Sciences | Extended Learning


School of Graduate & Professional Studies

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Business Administration

     Marlize Adair
Roberto Ricardo Aita
Rakshya Bajgain
Amanda Barkheimer
Pratap Jung Basnet
Anima Bhurtel
Maegan M. Bohon
Cynthia Capps
Farhin Shams Chowdhury
Aaron Cobb
Alex Dangol
Ambika Singh Dhanuki
Dennis Marvin Dierker
Lacey Nichole Flaig
Fowood Gebhart
Lacey Eileen Gretsinger
Teelah Jean Hall
Diksha Khadka
Philip Shaner Kinslow
Sudip Koirala
Michelle Dicharry Maxwell
Solu Pathak
Deepika Paudel
Jamaal Ramey
Dorcas Akinwande Salami
Alicia C. Sampley
Eustus Lester Saunders
Rosha Shakya
Astha Shrestha
Tara Michelle Stevens
Kyle Ray Tilley
Alexander Torres
Emerald Leigh Torres
Heather Nicole Vaughn

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Education

     Amber Jo Lynn Bain
Amelia A. Barr
Lillian Chew
Kelly Quinn Clark
Donald Cody De Vilbiss
Kerrie Ann Edwards
Angela L. Kimbrell
Renea Grace Lawler
Stefany Brook McAvoy
Cameron Charles McConnell
Sarah Kay Olinghouse-Rockwell
Lori Elizabeth Salyer
Nancy Louise Wallace
Paul Alison Williams III

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Education: Reading

Judith Bridges
Mendie A. Cargill
Alexandra Grace Cunningham
Heather Lynn Ellwanger
Jessica Guida
Bethany Michael Morlett
Mary Jane Varner
Charity Brianne Westbrook

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Behavioral Sciences

Derick Christopher Selasi Adjaklo
Tina Corinne Alley
Amanda Nicole Berber
Crystal Michelle Berthiaume
Surekha Bohara
Dean Tavavnaw Bread
Preston Todd Brethour
Shannon Marie Burkholder
Christina Caddy
Teddie Jo Carpenter
Kimberly Nicole Clark
Caitlin Cunningham
Courtney Michelle Daniels
Shalena Lorraine Dawson
Ifeoluwa Egbeyemi
Bretny Fawcett
Rosanna Diane Gomez
Amanda Jean Graham
Karma Dolma Gurung
Stacie Rene Harper
Stephanie D. Heinen
Shaylyn Dai Higginbotham
Crystal Elaine Hightower
Amanda N. Hosmer
Kiyoung Jeong
Tessa Jean Jesus
Yoonhee Nikki Kang
Prabha Lamichhane
Trevor Conrad Mackey
Juan Vicente Martinez
Brittany Diane Meredith
Christine Marie Moore
Heather Shea Morefield
Chantelle Nicole Muse
John Drew Nichols
Aieosha Xandra Oliver
Chiyon Yoolee Pak
Ryan Mathew Payne
Leanne Perales
Nabita Pokharel
Anamika Pokhrel
Chantelle G. Prince-Cowan
Kathryn Michelle Rakow
Alissa Reed
Jennifer Lynn Reicosky
Lorna Liz Rentas
Rachel Marie Rochell
Danielle Rae Sims
Bipin Singh
Cecilia Flora Skinner
Jessica Nia Soto
Carlos Devon Taylor
Frederick Thomas
Oluchi Idika Uduma
Jonathan J. Vann
Christopher Russell Walker
Lorenzo Felipe Wallace
Amanda Gabriele Watkins
Leonard L. Whitcomb Jr.
Garrett JD White
Amber White-LaBee
Christi Nichole Williams
Shantwynice Wright
Tabbitha Alexis Wright

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Educational Leadership

Brandon James Atwood
Kimberly Renea Buckner
Shelby Noel Carpenter
Halley Anna Ellis
Melissa Ann Fourroux
Janet Irene Harms
Kelly Denise Hayes
Kelli Ann Heinrich
Cassie Denise Hill
Christy D. Jarboe
Kelle Ann Jeffrey
Susan L. Jones
Dakota Jordan Kaus
Jennifer Christina Lamb
Brent Mahan
Megan Ann McCarron-Washburn
Nicole Antionette Merriweather
Lori Michelle Newell
Antonio Andre Pereira
Vayanessa Audragayle Ricks
Donna Ann Seymour
Lonnie Joe Snodgrass
Melanie Ann Gray Snodgrass
Jennifer R. Tadlock
Megan Marie Veldhuizen
Travis Charles White

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Organizational Leadership

     Denis R. Blackburn
Kendall Charles
Colleen M. Rice

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Accounting

Helen Marie Adams
Trevor Barnes
Joshua Booth
  MaKenna Rhea Brown
Teddy Jay Casteel
Aubreann K. Champ
Alan J. Chavez
* Gbemisola Olasubomi Dina
 *** Saegen Elizabeth Ellis
Guy A. Eugene
Andrea Flowers
Christian Carmela Garcia
Tierra Janay Givens
Katherine Marie Meents Hendricks
Elizabeth Marie Ingle
  Lanell Maressa Jules
Diem Ngoc Le
  Marisa Kae LeBarre
  Olawunmi Oluwafunmilola Malomo
** Chelsea Lynn Marks
Kaylee Marie Martinez
Mikka DaShawn McClain
Jessica Kay McCrady
Kreg A. McMurtry
Ryan Parker Means
Yvonne Marie Moore
Kimberly Diane Nyhart
Jolajesu Omowumi Opaleye
Elias Antonio Page
** Summer Skye Palmer
* Sagun Panta
Sweta Subhash Patel
Omer Z. Rehman
Keith Tomas Sahr
** Susan N. Schlecht
Jared Lynn Tahah
Kimberly Dawn Vines
* Nichole L. Warren

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: History

#** Sandi Michelle Colby
Christopher James Ellwanger
Brandon Jacob Gobson
Diana V. Lujan
Dakota James Aitson Mithlo
Michael Justin Stevens
Kristjin Michelle Swanson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Political Science

Jessie Bob Bolton Jr.
Chelsi Nicole Chaffin
David Alphonse Ducre
** Michael P. Ellis
Madlaine Nicole Farmer
Karma S. Hernandez Henley
#* Cody Shane Walsh

 <<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Social Studies Education

Dyce Ray Applegate II
Lisa Yvette Bejarano
Amanda Kaye Brodsky
Cody Eric Copeland
Charmin Michele Ford
* Nathan Caleb Fultz
Kimberly Dawn Guthrie-Harrel
Jordan Zachary Keith
David A. Lamb
** Gabriel Mejia
* Matthew J. Ortner
Michael Thomas Radley
Savannah LaRue Rains
** Shane Louis Ridenour
Sarah Ann Spenard

 <<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Business Administration

Myrna A. Adams
Emilio Jesse Alfaro
Delous Edgar Allen Jr.
Hilda Almeida
Brian Cory Anderson
Jonathon Shane Anderson
Loy K. Apriesnig
Larai Adamu Audu
Kambron LeAnne Bay
Brian R. Bohannan
Cole M. Bridges
Shelbie L. Britt
Elijah Jhurdain Canada
Natalie Kim Cardenas
Robert J. Champ
Justin Keith Chasteen
Alec Nico Cordova
Iremma Cuellar
Jasmine Renee Dellinger
Zackery Monroe Dennis
Justin Wesley Duncan
Ramoon Dy
Natasha Lynn Fillmore
Donnie Ray Finley
Myeisha Mone't Finley
Gabriela H. Folmar
Waheed Abisoye Gbadamosi
Cecilia Marie Gipson
Lacey Anne Gunn
* Paula Gutierrez Casas
Katelyn Shelby Kemp Hall
Eric M. Hancock
Russell J. Holman
Cody Nicholas Inger
Nadine Ann Johnson
Jian Zhao Li
* Robert Cole Mallett
Lauren N. Mattice
Holly Lyn McCormick
Thomas Robert Giffen McGarry
Matthew Jacob McKee
Cristina Marie Medina-Quinones
# Shelby L. Mench
Daniel Termohlen Nielsen
Serah Apongpoh Nkealah
Flint Adam Nobles
Jennifer Omogbai
Ronald L. Peel
Starlette D. Price
Terrence Cordell Robinson
*
Aaron K. Sanders
Jenese Desiree Saunders
Tyler Matthew Schill
Haylee Marie Schrick
Cordell T. Setters
* Oluwadamilola Esther Seweje
Makenzy Page Shorter
Cathy Michelle Sirmons
*** Meagan Renee Sonnenburg
Mitzi Sturdevant
Quinton Reed Tews
Mathilde Marie Thibaudat
#** Zoie C. Timothy
Rachel Carolyn Totten
Allison Michelle Vandever
Alexandria Skie Vanterpool
Mateo Velasco Posada
Jesse C. Ward
Weston Michael Ward
Brittany Denee Evans Wilkinson
Saphyre Diandra Willis
Kristopher Dylan Youngstedt

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Computer Science

Israel Adewole Ajose
Oluwatobiloba Olamide Aromire
** Swornim Baral
Kaitlynn Rene Birch
** Sishir Bist
Don Eric Brogdon
Dibash Chimoriya
** Tushar Das
Christopher Micheal Dyer
** Abhisekh Gautam
* Matthew Edward Hunt
* Brandon Lee Ingerson
* Nishan Dhoj Karki
** Yangjum Dolma Lama
Kehinde Oluwakemi Obanla
Babatunde Jamaldeen Olu-Isa
Samuel Chibuzor Opara
** Williams Nnamdi Osunkwo
Kunn Park
#* Patrick Dante Perez
Brett Ryan Pitts
Rajesh Mani Poudel
Robert Taylor Pruett
** Samundra Regmi
Kyle Dean Ressel
Erick Joseph Rogers
Jonathan Wayne Schlegel
* Ribash Sharma
** Nirjal Shrestha
Justin Diezz Smith
* Sudip Timsina
Thomas Wesley Walker

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Criminal Justice

Naomi Unaite Anoa'i
Colton J. Beck
Grady Lewis Bentley Jr.
Alexander Oscar Bonano-Cruz
Mindie Brady
Mindie Brady
* Skylur Jefferson Britz
David Aaron Christian
Jennifer Nicole Church
Jorge Luis Dominguez
Kadijah Mae-Linda Drewery
Adrienne Marie-Nicole Farmer
Sandra M. Forman
DaVishea Lenea Fuller
* Noemi J. Geraghty
Matthew Ralph Glasmann
Jordan Presley Goode
Sean Grasso
Cory Louis Hankins
Tammy Minor Henderson
Josh L. Holland
Sarah M. Hormann
Danna Martha Key
* Christopher Brian Lacock
Mason Christopher Lang
Michelle Mackel
Jesse Wayne Marmaduke
Lauren Daytona Mason
Grover McIntosh Jr.
Stephan L. McQueen
** Colt Ross Moore
Sondra Darlene Nash
Melissa S. Nolen
Megan Rene Norris
Emmanuel Nnaemeka Okonkwo
Zackry Curtis Plumbtree
Jared Dean Pollard
Joaquin Sanchez Puente
Kale L. Reed
Shaun Michael Scarfone
Benjamin Clayton Slagle
Amber Renee Smith
Martika Nicole Smith
Boone Michael Spores
Samantha Kimberly Terreault
Gregory Clyde Thomas
Dawn Renee' Tsatoke
Nicholas James Turner
Makayla Kristine Velazquez
Marcus Anthony Ward
Shonece A. Ward
Jared R. Watson
Jared R. Watson
Braydon Devon Williams
Ronald R. Wilson
Kyle James Winfree

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Early Childhood Education

Sarah Ray Blasengame
** Angela Marie Burke
*** Shelbey Grace Dismuke
Kim Lien Ellsworth
Ashley Laura Ensley
Keri Beth Freeman
Molly Elizabeth Foster Inger
Kelsey Ann Kimbrell
Megan Willow Livsey
Alexis Ceara Marsh
Sarah Christine McCoy
Carli Brianne Miller
* Angelica Ortiz
** Courtney Kay Shaffer
Theresa Amelia Zeigler

Bachelor of Science: Elementary Education

Kendra Renee' Adams
** Lisa Ann Blythe
Rebekah Jane Bowers
* Stephanie Dawn Cooper
* Miranda Renee Cottrill
* Angie Olivia Crow
Ashlynn K. Foy
** Taegan McCall Gatlin
Shannon Reneé Green
Rylee Nicole Hale
Daniele Denise Harrell
Lauren Ann Hayes
*** Megan Nicole Heinrich
Caitlin Leigh Hendy
Briana Faith Kelley
** Mary Marie Kinnamore
** Kristi Ann Krumwiede
Jordan Taylor Lahmeyer
* Jenna Ashley Lane
* Mary McCullough McCoy
Kari Dawn Metcalfe
Sharon Ann Miller
*** Kristin RaLynn Ortega-Archey
** Ashton Tasceal Palmer
Eric Paul
Miranda Elizabeth Phillippe
Elizabeth Renschen
** Autumn Rose Ritter
Theresia Ann Scott
Katie Elizabeth Smith
#* Katie Elizabeth Smith
Shelsea Elaine Staton
Anna Mae Thom
Hailey Michelle White
Francis O. Wills

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Family and Child Studies

Chandra Hart Barnett
Misty A. Biffle
Kera C. Bilbrey
Sondra Jean Brush
Kathy Ann Cardona
Chelsea LouAnn DaVoult
Cedric Elijah Edwards
Memre Dawn Fields
Amber Fogus Grigg
Tasha Lashell Gross
Adrian Faye Jenkins
Shelby McAllister
Michael Andrew Milich Jr.
* Maribel Ramirez Pereyra
Susan Sherwood
Andrea Christine Smith
Michael Smith
Taylor Deane Smith
Mena Hong Stone
April R. Thomas

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Information Technology

* Shashank Adhikari
Andrew Robin Ahshapanek
** Ayokunmi Oluwafunnbi Akintunde
Juan Alvarado
Austin B. Anderson
** Swornim Bhandari
Hannah Opeyemi Bolaji
Melvin Dewey Brown
** Babin Budha Chhetri
Angela Renee Cappiello
John B. Carmichael
* Dakota Ray Chandler
Jennifer Emily Cox
Thomas Anthony Flores
Payton Foss
Raymond Graham
Frank Griffin Hastings Jr.
Jake Phillip Hill
Ryan Jackson
Sharoon Jamal
Laura L. Kime
Stephen Logan McLain
Ryan Andrew Moe
* Gold Chinazaekpere Nmesoma Okorie
Kenneth Daniel Palmer
Claiborne A. Pherigo
** Abhaya Poudel
Christopher Alan Reif
** Junu Sashankar
* Suvi Shah
** Anista Shrestha
Stephanie D. Shrock
** Aayush Thapa
** Sandesh Thapa
Chukwuemeka Edward Ngozi Ugenyi
Kirk T. Wallace

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Multimedia Design

Nikita Elizabeth Abbott
Cody L. Bailey
Kaitlynn Rene Birch
* Shannon V. Coleman Sr.
* Breanna Alexis David
Jeffrey William Gholson
Justin Martin Gholson
Mohammed Omer
Rickey Lee Paape Jr.
Dylan John Patterson
Yonsu Pool

 <<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Psychology

James Martin Bashaw Jr.
Tiffany Nicole Bechtel
** Dawn Marie Becker-Miller
Kirsten Jade Bowen
Leslie Ann Brown
Kayla V. Capocciama
Michael Lee Carter
* Lisa Samantha Castor
Samantha R. Cazares
Sheryl Venier Climes
Emily Marie Cope
Morning Cornelius
Makenzee Rose Crouch
Carmen Maria Cullers
Haley Marie Curry
John Melvin Davis
* Tiamara Janell Drew
Alyssa Eschiti
Tony M. Favors
Sydnei D. Ford
* Celina Mia Franklin
Caitlyn Michelle Fullen
Michael A. Gray
** Tathena Griffitts Shaw
Dominick Bruce Haber
Tyler J. Haggard
Jasmine Renee Hannah
** Rachel Lynn Heintzman
Mari Kathleen Hendrichs
Brittany B. Higdon
Curtis Lee Holmes
Nadab Juarez-Flores
Kelcee Darlene Lewis
Cammie Lee Loehr
* Jette Elizabeth March
Jennifer Anne Martinez
Sarah Lynn McGarr
Carryssa Alexus Mitchell
Cali Marie Muilenburg
Holly Yvonne Neff
Sequoia Lynn Parrott
Autum N. Randall
Abigail Susanna Ruiz
* Jessalyn Karissa Rushing
Kaylea Mason Shaw
Amber Renee Silverhorn
Rachel R. Simpson
Jasmine Rochelle Stevens
* Charity Ericka Tabako
Alexis Marie Terry
** Shelly Lee Thompson
Breanna Michelle Wedde
Richard Nicholas West
* Katie Rae Whitcomb
Kimberly Young White

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Sociology

Akeemia L. Holder
Jovana Jahla James
Bernice Y. Kuch
Linda J. Magouirk

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science:  Sports and Exercise Science

Bryce Joel Abbe
Garret Evan Bachand
Q'juantez D'shay Boles
Angel Kamalani Bolton
Darian Jace Bowles
* Terra Nicole Brag
Krystofer Mykel Bussell
Keairah Daneese Cheatham
Caitlin Jane Clancy
AnnaMaree Nicole Combs
Brook Nicole Conley
Paige Marie Daino
Brandon R. Ellis
Emory Reid Fair Jr.
Elizabeth Faith Fitzgerald
Hana Jane Hardzog
* Kaden Ray Hardzog
Nikki Janell Horton-Martin
Dre Alan Jensen
BreAnna Dee Jones
David Austin Masoner
Parfitt Mary McNair
Kevin Marc Milner
Kaytlin Marie Morrow
Kelsee Shea Mullins
Jeremy Vann Nieto
Jesslyan Marie Ortiz
Marshall L. Revels-Marks
Randy L. Rickert
Misty Dawn Roberts
Mark Otis Roby
Stacie C. Schuler
Kennedi R. Simien
** Cristopher Dylan Sparks
Jarrett Todd Sparks
KeDorian Sullivan
Ryan Belmont Taylor
Devin Tovey
Briana Latrice Underwood
* Emily Kay Wasinger
Major Roy Wilson III

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Technology

Melissa Diane Barnhill
*** Rodney E. Bell
Alexander C. Bunker
Cory Brent Heath

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Criminal Justice

Mamie ShaRay Belton
** Shirley Darlene Bethany
David Aaron Christian
Kristi L. Gonzalez
Sean Grasso
Cory Louis Hankins
Sherry J. Johnson
Timothy Joe Morris
Emmanuel Nnaemeka Okonkwo
McKinley Z. Sabo
Marcus Anthony Ward
Brandon Lee White
Ronald R. Wilson
Kyle James Winfree

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Information Technology

* Shashank Adhikari
Israel Adewole Ajose
** Ayokunmi Oluwafunnbi Akintunde
Tanner Cole Allen
Juan Alvarado
Oluwatobiloba Olamide Aromire
Gray Aaron Baker
Alex Jesse Berg
** Swornim Bhandari
** Nigol Bista
Hannah Opeyemi Bolaji
Megan Rochelle Boyer
Melvin Dewey Brown
** Babin Budha Chhetri
Emmanuel A. Campos
Angela Renee Cappiello
John B. Carmichael
* Dakota Ray Chandler
** Christopher John Crismon
** Tushar Das
Greg Derichsweiler
Payton Foss
** Abhisekh Gautam
Nicholas Ryan Gautier
Raymond Graham
Frank Griffin Hastings Jr.
Jake Phillip Hill
Ruby A. Hill
Sharoon Jamal
Benjamin R. Kambic
Eric Samuel Kenney
** Yangjum Dolma Lama
William Gabe Mcaskill
Miguel De-Shawn McCrary
Stephen Logan McLain
Ryan Andrew Moe
Megan Rene Norris
G. Alexander Norton
Kehinde Oluwakemi Obanla
* Gold Chinazaekpere Nmesoma Okorie
Babatunde Jamaldeen Olu-Isa
Samuel Chibuzor Opara
** Williams Nnamdi Osunkwo
* Jaren Austin Owens
Brittany Paden
Kunn Park
Brett Ryan Pitts
Mark Andrew Popp
** Abhaya Poudel
Rajesh Mani Poudel
Robert Taylor Pruett
Christopher Alan Reif
Erick Joseph Rogers
Kyle Jay Sampson
Aaron Micheal Sanders
** Junu Sashankar
Cassandra Emily Schoner
* Suvi Shah
* Ribash Sharma
** Anista Shrestha
** Nirjal Shrestha
** Cameron Mitchell Smith
Justin Diezz Smith
** Cody Austin Steele
** Aayush Thapa
** Sandesh Thapa
Alandus Jaquay Todd
Chukwuemeka Edward Ngozi Ugenyi
Scott Allen Van Ausdoll
Andres Velasco Posada

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Multimedia Design

Nikita Elizabeth Abbott
Cody L. Bailey
Christian William Bellar
Kaitlynn Rene Birch
* Shannon V. Coleman Sr.
* Breanna Alexis David
Jeffrey William Gholson
Justin Martin Gholson
Sarah Christine Huntley
Mohammed Omer
Rickey Lee Paape Jr.
Yonsu Pool

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Science: Business

Emilio Jesse Alfaro
Christie Allen
Delous Edgar Allen Jr.
Hilda Almeida
Jonathon Shane Anderson
Loy K. Apriesnig
Trevor Barnes
Casey Christine Belden
Joshua Booth
Cole M. Bridges
MaKenna Rhea Brown
Elijah Jhurdain Canada
Natalie Kim Cardenas
Teddy Jay Casteel
Aubreann K. Champ
Robert J. Champ
Justin Keith Chasteen
Mary Elizabeth Cook
Iremma Cuellar
Michelle Dawn Curry
*** Jeremy Chad Davis
Jasmine Renee Dellinger
Zackery Monroe Dennis
* Gbemisola Olasubomi Dina
Justin Wesley Duncan
Ramoon Dy
Guy A. Eugene
Natasha Lynn Fillmore
Ricardo Isidoro Flores
Gabriela H. Folmar
Waheed Abisoye Gbadamosi
Joy Eleluoghene Godpower
Linda Jean Greer
Lacey Anne Gunn
* Paula Gutierrez Casas
Katelyn Shelby Kemp Hall
Eric M. Hancock
Logan Marie Heisler
Katherine Marie Meents Hendricks
Shavannda Denise Hill
Russell J. Holman
Beau Matthew Hughes
Cody Nicholas Inger
Mark A. Ivie
Rosa A. Jackson
* Garrett Allen Johnson
Nadine Ann Johnson
Lanell Maressa Jules
Ania Monique Keene
Marisa Kae LeBarre
Veronica Ann Lopez
* Robert Cole Mallett
Olawunmi Oluwafunmilola Malomo
** Chelsea Lynn Marks
Mikka DaShawn McClain
Michael Anthony McCurdy
Thomas Robert Giffen McGarry
Matthew Jacob McKee
** Mardy Lynn Meadows
Ryan Parker Means
Cristina Marie Medina-Quinones
Shelby L. Mench
Yvonne Marie Moore
Daniel Termohlen Nielsen
Kaitlin D. Nunley
Kimberly Diane Nyhart
Jolajesu Omowumi Opaleye
** Summer Skye Palmer
Christabelle Kate Pamich
* Sagun Panta
Ronald L. Peel
Tracy L. Price
Justine Kathryn Priest
Omer Z. Rehman
La Donna S. Rick
Yvonne R. Riles
Terrence Cordell Robinson
Keith Tomas Sahr
* Aaron K. Sanders
Tyler Matthew Schill
Cordell T. Setters
* Oluwadamilola Esther Seweje
Makenzy Page Shorter
Aaron Anthony Skahill
Kimberly Jo Smith
*** Meagan Renee Sonnenburg
Jared Lynn Tahah
Antonio William Telles
Quinton Reed Tews
Mathilde Marie Renee Thibaudat
** Zoie C. Timothy
Rachel Carolyn Totten
Alexandria Skie Vanterpool
Regina Jo Walls
Jesse C. Ward
Weston Michael Ward
*
Nichole L. Warren
Brittany Denee Evans Wilkinson
Jacinta Collette Williams
Saphyre Diandra Willis
* Sydney Paige Young
Kristopher Dylan Youngstedt

<<BACK TO TOP>>

SCHOOL OF ARTS & SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts: Art

Carl W. Hoover
Jessica R. Wolkow

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Communication

Rose Elmerlee Burton Banks
Julia Marie Davis
Tamires dos Santos Barbosa
Tova Noelle McGahee Foster
** Miranda Nicole Fritts
Kailey Ann Griffee
* Cody Steven Jackson
Alexis Adrianna Denise Maldonado
Alisha L. Mason
Liana Lynn Mingura
Savannah Price
*** Krista Renae Pylant
** Danielle Kaylyn Quickle
Sarah Trinity Sarina
Erica Trillian Smith
Kevin Smith
Tiffany Dawn Williams
Tamara Paige Wright

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: English

** Jessica Lee Allmon
Kimberly Nicole Charles
Brin Randell Fair
* Shelia Evette Griffin
*** Abigale Dawn Hooper
Stacie C. Larsen
Lindsay Michelle Logoleo
Jordan R. Mackey
Mason Richard Paulsen-Fletcher
Gary Lynn Reddin
LeiLani Marie Roman
#** Tanya Marie Salyers-Spangler
#** Zoie C. Timothy
Rebecca S. Wright

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: English Education

** Kylie Nicole Erricson
* Jessica M. Herrick
Megan Kelsy Medlinger
** Ana Beatriz Paez
** Meta Mikal Tate
** Hannah Maria Wiginton


<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Journalism and Media Production

Haley Joanna Berry
** Cheyenne Cole
* Zayna Mercedes Haliburton
Erin Elisabeth King
Robert Joseph King
Alberto V. Ortega
LaReece Osborne
Kerry Lynn Schoonaert
George Justin Weaver

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Mathematics

Xiaoya Meyer
*** Kelsee Paige Milam
Samuel Chibuzor Opara
Jashmon Rana
** Samundra Regmi
** Nirjal Shrestha
John Song

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Mathematics Education

* Jeffery M. Elbert
Samatha Renee Leonard
** Natalie Dawn Wimer

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Music

Tina Cheyenne Johnson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre

Samantha Raquel Eddy

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art

** Jacob E. Baker
*** Tiana Kayla Buckner
Kelly Jane Coy
Melissa Ann Coy
Glory-Anna Esticia Dore
** Kimberly Jungae Fisher
Le'Shondre R. Higdon
Brook Lin Kohler
Solhyung Lee
Antonio Moreno
Amanda L. Rivera
* Kristi S. Smith

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Music

* Haleigh Adams
** Lorenzo Luis Butler
Jacob D. Downing
** Augustus Paul Echols
*** Amy JoAnn Morales
* Samuel Jordan Phillips
Anastacia Louise Prucha

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Music Education

* Natasha Isabelle Scharfenberg

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Agriculture

Lexis Anne Abraham
Thomas Hal Arnold III
Tanner Lee Barrells
Jessica Ann Cauthon
Taylor Lane Cavel
Justin Tanner Childers
Jonathan David Crawford
Amberlyn Mishell Dunlap
Michael A. Hardsaw
* Jancy L. Jeffus
Ashton Nicole Langford
# Katelyn Farrah Locy
Robert J. Luera
Seth Gene McCool
Sarah Anne McLaughlin
Larrci Ann Menefee
Amber Cheyenne Miller
Courtney Blair Offield
Leland E. Silverstrim
Heather Jacklyn Stinebiser
Ryan Paul Turner
Brandi LaCosta Wisner

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Biology

Mario James Abramson
Julian Michael Allen
#** Meagan Elizabeth Angiel
Maggie Monette Baldock
John-Dalton W. Balentine
Tori Kaia Bowman
Ariana Nicole Cast
Ryann Allyse Ervin
Craig Eugene Fain
Mistura Odunayo Faro
Kacie M. Foreman
Isaias Gonzalez
** Donovan Joseph Heintzman
Nicole Hill
Morgan Holt
* Brittney Annette Jones
** Ujjwol Khatri
Taylor McKay Ledford
Sherman Jovahn Long
Tanner Wayne Olsen
Courtney Parrish
*** Sijalu Paudel
** Urnesia Akeelah Pemberton
#** Sujana Rupakheti
Hazel Floranda Salonga
* Peter Brandon Schuster
** Shelby Marlene Thompson
Kelley Christene Vajgrt
* Hannah Lorelei Denham Vossen
* Nicole Jane Wright
#** Jeein Yoon

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Chemistry

*** Adewunmi Felicia Adebanjo
Eduardo Aguayo
#** Marina Evette Brown
Tiffany M. Cardell
Cayla Annette Caveny
** David Aaron Coffey
** Lindsay Gladwell
Torey Nicole Hamilton
Garrett Todd Jensen
* Megan LeAnn Magness
* Elizabeth Osikhogie Momoh
*** Tochukwu Samuel Nwaiwu
*** Amarachi Victory Oleru
Michael C. Onyeizu
Azeezatulai Olabisi Abiodun Oyebola
** Aleigh Ann Peiroo
#** Brandon Talaro Schmidt
* Tiffany Rose Sullins
Suresh Sunuwar
John Riley Tidwell
Alexis R. Wright

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Physics

* Johnathan D. Larson
Stephen Michael McCray
Jesse Alan-Earl Shipp
Joshua Ryan Stewart
Amber Nicole Ward

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Engineering

* Tyler Conrad Bishop
Weslee Allen Shimizu Fountain
William Gibson
Sherri Kay Lovett
* Zachary Daniel Morrison
Zane David Peckenpaugh
Erik Osvaldo Perez
Noah Skyler Polynice
Eduardo H. Ponce
** Hella Maryse Quinnett
Abdul-Fatai Ayobami Rabiu

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Respiratory Care

Ashley Heath
Jenna Lynne Jones
Sandra M. Mabis
Rachel K. Rivera
* Joel Enrique Santiago
** Shannon Michelle Stockton
Ashley B. Wofford

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Allied Health Sciences

Katherine Alyssa Adams
Ashley Brittany Alvarado
Shaelyn Marisa Austin
Wendy Dale Azpeitia
* Lena Naomi Bates
Rose Ann Boatwright
Kallie Fawn Bogges
Alejandro Borrero
Cinterria Bostick
Patrick Riley Bowman
Crystal Michelle Brenner
Brittney Rochelle Brown
Victoria N. Brown
Madison A. Burk
Billy Charles Carroll
Gethrude Udoka Chikwem
Keyanna R. Claunch
Cristal M. Culbreth
* Maria Alfonsinna Diaz
Tabatha Colleen Dowdy
Beatriz Deleon Elias Castro
Emily Ann Elroy
Crystal Lyane Ernst
Victoria-Lemoe Julie Esera
Jennifer Evans
Jenna Nicole Gillean
Joy Elizabeth Glenn
Takara D. Gray
Micheal Wayne Gunn
Logan Leigh Hammond
Heather Courtney Hayes
Salvador Hernandez
Maria Del Rocio Herrera
Maria Del Rosario Herrera
Nicole Hill
Blaine Hillin
Claudia S. Hogan
Russell Wayne Johnson Jr.
Shelby Nicole Jung
Samantha Stubbs Kelley
Jeannine Tatiana Renee Kelly
*** Jeannine Tatiana Renee Kelly
Jessica Gwen Knight
Alexandra Kolinski
Robert Colton Leach
*** Selena Marie Leasch
Lakeisha Shantale Lee
Kacy Summers Leon
Tracy A. Looney
Ruth Yvonne Lopez
Delani Elizabeth Lytle
Natalee Jane Corcoran Montenegro
Allyx Moore
* Earlene Michele Carla Moore
Lauren Elizabeth Morrow
*** Tammy J. Neuwirth
Megan Nicole Newman
*** Rosemarie T. Nooner
Rey Ann Norberto
Ezekiel Mitchel Oetinger
* Anuoluwapo Moyosore Onabanjo
Alicia Ortiz
** Kassidy Jo Owens
* Tiffany Ashley Page
Andrea Paust
Sheree Pettit
Kourtney M. Phillips
LaToya M. Porter
Ashley Franzika Quintin
Tracey Radoccia
Peyton Ramsey
Tanner Ray Ressel
Tamani Reynolds
Keia Lashay Robertson
Brooklyn Nicole Roundtree
* Fatamia D. Rucker
** Sydney Milynn Schucker
Monique Lanay Scott
Sammar Shahid
Brigitte Bianca-Joyce Sharp-Derenoncourt
Carol Ann Stephens
Ashmita Sthapit
Andrea Katherine Stumblingbear
Jarrel Lee Swanson
Tamara Lucille Tallbear
Bailey Loraine Talmadge
Shelby R. Tate
James Tyrone Thomas IV
Dustin T. Woodruff
Angelina Marie Wylie
Crystal Lynn Young
* Elaine M. Zackery

<<BACK TO TOP>>

EXTENDED LEARNING

Bachelor of Science: Interdisciplinary Studies

Lauren Nicole Anderson
* Kaylee Jace Claunch
Junita Joyce Hicks Colston
Sheneen Cousan
Julia Anna Davis
Yolanda Elaine Felton
Robert Lee Griffin
Olivya Lusetta Hall
Melea Annette Isabell
 Michelle Mackel
Angelica Lynn Mahoney
Alicia Maria Mietchen
Leslie Wyatt Richards
** Gwendalyn Larsen Sandiford
Patrick Ryan Shea
Ricardo Lamont Smith
Jillian Lanette Spencer
* Charessa Renee Svec
Whitney KayLyn Taylor
Kristina Torres
David R. Utter
Sheila E. Wilhite
Cole Williams
Amy Michelle Woods

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Organizational Leadership

Anthony Gabriel Alvarado
Latrecia Nicole Armstrong
Elyssa Jordan Burke
Kavin Mitchell Burke
Courtney Leann Carothers
Cooper Rhea Catlege
Lindee Edwards
Stephanie L. Gates
Susan Renea Gentry
Christopher Linsky
Christopher S. McClung
** Linda Jane Miller
Melissa Kay Taylor
Kaylee B. White
Rubie Rochelle Danielle Wood

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Science: Interdisciplinary Studies

Joel Davis Jr.
Carmen R. M. Frascht
Anthony Gustave
** Cindy D. Meadows