2014 Commencement

List of 2017 Commencement Candidates

This list reflects graduate students who had applied for Fall 2016, Spring 2017, Summer 2017 and Fall 2017 graduation, and reflects baccalaureate and associate students who had applied for Fall 2016, Spring 2017, Summer 2017 and Fall 2017 graduation as of April 12, 2017.

*** Summa cum laude
** Magna cum laude
* Cum laude
# University Honors Program Graduate

School of Graduate & Professional Studies  | School of Arts & Sciences | Extended Learning


School of Graduate & Professional Studies

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Business Administration

     Roberto Ricardo Aita
Raju Bhusal
James P. Billings
Sanjay Raj Bista
Jayant Chaudhary
LaVeta B. Coakley
Emily Croasmun
Utsav Raj Dahal
Elizabeth Ann Day
Rakesh Dhungel
Shaun Ray Fant
Lacey Nichole Flaig
Gregory Joseph Ford
Katye Girdner
Teelah Jean Hall
Bailey Jo Hallmark
Timothy George Holland
Deneitra Rashanne Hunter
Kristopher Clay Ingram
Alyssa Lynn LaBlanc
Benjamin Edward LaBlanc
Nana Kwabena Osei
Aayusha Palanchoke
Bibek Pant
Baibhav Puri
Peter Sayianka Sintei
Phillip James Smith
Manish Sunam
Kyle Ray Tilley
Ronald Carter Todd III
Alexander Torres
Emerald Leigh Torres
Robert L. Workman

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Education

     Angela Baumann
Dillon Garrett Bryant
Courtney Michelle Daniels
Keesha Nicole Holcomb
Susan L. Jones
Walter W. Kerrick
Stefany Brook McAvoy
Jennifer Rene Mendoza
Sarah Kay Olinghouse-Rockwell
Elizabeth Ashley Richter
Curtis W. Suits
Kayla Alayne Vernor
Steven Wolverton

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Education: Reading

Isabel F. Allen
Emily Renee Baker
Jessica Lynn Baker
Tammie A. Clifton-Phanson
Kayla M. Durgin
Bonnie Jean Flonnory
Jessica Guida
Alaina J. McNeill
Meredith Helen Miller
Brenette Amanda Taylor
Kristen Marie Todd
Charity Brianne Westbrook

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Behavioral Sciences

Elon M. Allen
Shilo M. Allen
Sandhya Aryal
David M. Benner
Menuka Bhattarai
Surekha Bohara
Cari J. Brewer
Sheryl A. Johnson Bryan
Bridget Bryson
Vinetta Rhonda Buchanan
Katheryn E. Caffee
Jackie Lynn Carpenter
John Adam Chappell
Jayme K. Coombs-Peddycoart
Danny Corris
Beth F. Curry
Sahira Dahal
Shraddha Dahal
Courtney Michelle Daniels
Alton Wayne Davis
Sarah Struck Downen
Tobi Lee Duncan
Renatha A. Edwards
Angela M. Farmer
Sargam Ghimire
Kristin LeAnn Greenup
Karma Dolma Gurung
Shannon Dee Hanks
Jennifer Gannaway Jackson
Jacob Andrew Jardel
Kiyoung Jeong
Rosemarie E. Jones
Brittiany Kaywaykla
Kimberly Eden Knapp
Trevor Conrad Mackey
Charity L. Marburger-Smith
Todd Alan McDaniels
Catoya TaNeil Mitchell
William A. Moore
Taylor Moyer
Kathryn Louise Nichols
Hope Ijeoma Okeke
Nelosha Ruth Oliver
Bindu Paudel
Anamika Pokhrel
Sandhya Puri
Kathryn Michelle Rakow
Taren Lynn Ray
Victoria Reed
Misty Dawn Robinson
Kathryn Anne Scheibel
Cecilia Flora Skinner
Jennifer K. Stringham
Bethany Marie Sullivan
Ofelia Yvonne Svitak
Taylor Danielle Thompson
Holly Dee Ugo
Marcus Angelo Vera
Falecia Marie Watson
Donnet L. J. Williams
Shantwynice Wright

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Educational Leadership

Kc Lynne Barrington
Mona Rae Bevington
Hailey Rene' Crow
Sheila Ann Davis
S. Shawn DeIorio
Christy Ann Fitch
Phyllistine Foster
Felisha Michelle Fox
Andrea Lynn Hardzog
Janet Irene Harms
Lindsey Rachel Hoerbert
Shannon Ray Kimbrell
Jennifer S. Mason
Brandon Lewis Mayer
Heather Marie McElhany
Teddie D. Mitchell
Teresa Lynn Mitchell
Jonathan Jared Percival
Lesley D'Ann Roberts
Jordan Simone Sizemore
Casey Lanaé Smith
Kelli Sweat
Quinton Lemay Williams
Chad Alexander Wilson
Haley Jene' Wilson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Organizational Leadership

     George F. Clay
Jared Richard Cox
Colleen M. Hice
Jacob S. Loftice
Jeremy James Svihovec
Brian Patrick Warnock

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Accounting

Chelsea N. Archer
Bianca R. Briggs
Shae Lynn Calhoun
  Teddy Jay Casteel
Alan J. Chavez
Christopher Lee Crenwelge
Tierra Janay Givens
Kay Gray
  Jeremy Lee Green
Chelsey Renae Harper
Keith Aaron Jackson
Diem Ngoc Le
Carmen Angela Martinez
Jessica Kay McCrady
Peyton Edwin McPherson
  DeAnn Nibbs LeBeau
* Sagun Panta
  Sweta Subhash Patel
  Harley James Pennington
Taylor Dawn Schettler
Robert Dean Toehay Jr.
Christa LuAnne Tointigh
** Harley Elizabeth Van Winkle
Nichole L. Warren
Natasha A. Watson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: History

** Rachael Anne Becker
Carolyn Belcher
Dreama Ann-Marie Black
* Spencer B. Black
Keely Michelle Brown
Kalista Nicole Castillo
* Curry Lamar Coleman
** Richard Morris Dailey
Eric Tyler Garza
Kelly R. High
David Allen Langston
Jenna Marie McMillen
** Stephen Montgomery Rice
Owen L. Sasser
* Michael Justin Stevens
Kristjin Michelle Swanson
Tonya Deann Wilson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Political Science

* Julie Conatser
* Mackenzie Nicole Daley
Richard Tyler Franz
Brenda Weber
Richard Alexander Winston

 <<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Social Studies Education

Adam Spencer Castro
Robert Terrell Evans
Bill  O'Neal Freeman
Jonathan Andrew Hall
Michael Keith Lambert
Dale Gene McClung Jr.
Michael Thomas Radley
Brandon Michael Schmauss
Sarah Ann Spenard
Savanna Michelle Williams
* John David Williamson
Chalmer Weston Wyatt

 <<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kayinsola Amidat Abdulahi
Myrna A. Adams
Terry O. Ajaguna
Sylvia Alfaro
Graciela Alonso
Leina Aurora Alvarado
Sarnai Bataa
James Bryan Belote
Brian R. Bohannan
Jarred Michael Bracken
** Ronald M. Brown
Jobeth Marie Bryan
Katelyn V. Cagle
Jessica Lee Campbell
Iremma Cuellar
Maria D. Diaz
David Andres Diaz-Vargas
Heather Dickey
Justin Wesley Duncan
Tyler G. Dunn
** David Thomas Dunnell
Ramoon Dy
* Michael A. Dykes
Tarrisa Bernadette Ishia Ettienne
Logan William Fanning
Myeisha Mone't  Finley
* Raquel Flores
Gabriela H. Folmar
Victor Fontenot
Randy Joseph Freisinger
Cecilia Marie Gipson
Alina Gorina
* Paula Gutierrez Casas
Lakeshia Christine Hall
Eric M. Hancock
Richard Samuel Hanks
* Christopher Lee Hodge
Joon Hyeok Jeong
Ryan Michael Johnston
Robin Layman
Cameron Eugene Lee
Tisha G. Leslie
Christopher D. Lucero
* Ashton Taylor Major
Robert Cole Mallett
Erika A. Martinez
Lily McClure
Thomas Robert Giffen McGarry
Macy Taylor McKay
Shelby L. Mench
Jacob Riley Mitchell
John V. Mizhquiri
Darius A. Monroe
Lauryn Marie Moore
Myiul Elisabeth Murphy
Daniel Wayne Myers
Jordan H. Nassaney
Jae H. Oh
Felipe Matias Oyarzun Araya
Tara L. Paddyaker
Major Curtis Pewenofkit Jr.
Diandra Mary Roxanne Pierre
Samantha Jo Pigadiotis
Michelle M. Polynice
Starlette D. Price
* Tricia Valencia Rawlins
Taylor Alexandra Riddle
* Darryl L. Robinson
Timothy Sherrod Robinson Sr.
Sean Ray Patrick Rooney
Rodney E. Ruffin
Cordell T. Setters
Brandi Janea' Sevier
Emilie Gamueda Shifflett
Makenzy Page Shorter
Elizabeth Marie Silva
Paul W. Strehlow
Nista Thapa
Dayla Shanice Threatt
Marcus R. Tillberg
Janna Marchetti Tomah
William J. Touchtone
Codey Dean Upton
Alexandria Skie Vanterpool
Andres Velasco Posada
Trisha Dawn Vernon-Cole
Kayla Weaver
Brittany Denee Evans Wilkinson
Vontrease N. Willie
Jesse William Winans
Samantha Lisa Wood

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Computer Science

Walter K. Angeles
Kathleen Anne Rosendo Arongay
*** Michael David Ball
* Sishir Bist
Alejandra Boyle
Don Eric Brogdon
Robert Stephen Dill
** Abhisekh Gautam
John Michael Gonzalez
* Brandon Lee Ingerson
* Benjamin Ryan Jones
Manish KC
** Melvin Lipka
Babatunde Jamaldeen Olu-Isa
Kunn Park
* Patrick Dante Perez
Prabil Pokharel
Pramod Poudel
Rajesh Mani Poudel
Erick Joseph Rogers
Jonathan Wayne Schlegel
James W. Schrock
** Sushil Kumar Singh
Justin Diezz Smith
* Sudip Timsina
Thomas Wesley Walker
Corey Lee Wike

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Criminal Justice

Javarias Dwain Banks
Colton J. Beck
* Kristine Nicole Bilyeu
Antonio Derrel Bridges
Tammy Ann Jeannette Brister
Mallory Ann Brown
Deric Tyler Carpenter
Jennifer Nicole Church
Tatyana Lei'Lani Clark
Jacob Nathanial Clarke
Timothy A. Clifton
La'Daunice M. Cochran Sr.
Michael Dempsey
Edgar Diaz
Emmanuel Diaz
Jorge Luis Dominguez
Linda L. Edwards
Adrienne Marie-Nicole Farmer
Amanda M. Flores
Sandra M. Forman
Timothy Lee Franklin Jr.
Jordan Presley Goode
Katy M. Guerra
Steven L. Haber II
Nathan Eric Hale
Michell Hardwick
Tammy Minor Henderson
James P. Hochmuth
Sarah M. Hormann
Kenneth E. Hunley
Rocquel Jefferson
William Robert Joblin
Robert Kelly Johnson
Brandy Morgan Halley Kellett
Roselee Killman
Cody Melvin Knight
Fayne Keone' Role' Leopold
John P. McBride
Heather Renae Meadows
Jason E. Mewhirter
Tomeka Licole Mitchell
Alrie Victoria Moiser
Antonia Maritza Montoya
Kathryn Moore
Joshua C. Neilson
Brandon Lee Neris
Emmanuel Nnaemeka Okonkwo
Caroline Alysse Pennington
Devin Devante Perez
Delvonte Rashawn Pierre
* Jared Dean Pollard
Chelsey Brooke Powers
Joaquin Sanchez Puente
Alene Jewel Rahman
Liza Marie Ramirez de Arellano
Kaytlyn Reames
Lauren Elizabeth Renneker
Scott Lynn Rice
Victoria Roman
*** Austin David Sadler
Donnamarie Schoburgh
Ashley Christine Smith
Martika Nicole Smith
Larry Curtis Thompson III
Thomas Gregory Toth
Angie V. Vega
Makayla Kristine Velazquez
Jared R. Watson
Clarence Andrew West
David Lawrence Wiggins
Tanesha Shere Wiggins
Shelby Nicole Wilkinson
Braydon Devon Williams
Kristopher Brad Williams
Emily Kay Zimmer

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Early Childhood Education

Kayleigh A. Adams-Rossi
Lauren Nicole Anderson
Brittany Quynn Blakesley
* Jessica Mae Chapman
* Kristen J. Collins
Kristen Micheal Dickerson
*** Shelbey Grace Dismuke
Crystal Lynn Edwards
Kim Lien Ellsworth
Yolanda Elaine Felton
Keri Beth Freeman
Jessica Marie Christian Gaines
Christa Lynn Hansen
Hannah Lynn Harper
Melea Isabell
Kelsey Ann Kimbrell
Alexandra Constance Kolinski
Megan Willow Livsey
Ciara Jade Lohman
Lindsey Brooke Lovelace
Cortney Nicole McClure
Kristi McMillin
Carli Brianne Miller
Kelsea Elizabeth Schlumbohm
** Courtney Kay Shaffer
Kristen Marie Sullivan
Whitney KayLyn Taylor
Christine Denise Thomas
Kayla Lynae Wander

Bachelor of Science: Elementary Education

Michelle Bienicewicz
Heidi Michelle Blanco
*** Jessica Louise Bushell
Logan Michual Buttram
* Katie D. Caughron
Amanda Danielle Copeland
* Miranda Renee Cottrill
Skyler Brooke Dabney
Lauren Nicole Davis
* Katie Elisabeth Deckard
Ethan E. Estep
* Micheal M. Fletcher
* Macie Taylor Freeman
Rylee Nicole Hale
Jennifer Ann Hall
Morgan L. Harmon
Raven Janae Hatton
Lauren Ann Hayes
* Kassandra Beth Hazelton
Olivia Marie Lawson
Sarah Elizabeth McBride
Marty McCullough McCoy
** Kimberly Ann Morgan
* Stacia Allyse Payne
Shelby Payge Pearson
Kasey D. Plumbtree
Alondra Puentes-Zamarripa
Emily Almeda Lynn Quint
Shelly Christina Reagin
Jerry L. Richardson
Katelyn Michele Roberson
Alicia Christine Rollins
Allison Dawn Sain
* Berdena Jeanae Shrum
Chelsea Lynette Smith
* Christa Michelle Sparks
Alyssa Phyllis Swinford
* Stefynie Rae Terry
Sarah Wadusky
Tracy Lynn Webb
Charity M. Williams
Saressa Kay Worley

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Family and Child Studies

Chandra Hart Barnett
Michelle Lea Beckham
Frances S. Bennett
Christy Brown
Sarah Conklin
Kristina Marie Cotten
Jenae Nicole Cox
Bretny Jordan Fawcett
Memre Dawn Fields
* Ashley Fonville
Rebecca A. Luna
Shelby McAllister
Brittany Elizabeth Nagel
Courtney Cheyenne Norton
Michael Smith
Stephanie Ann Stamper
** Heather Patricia Wheeler
Ja'lyn Chanae' Nycole Yarbrough
Melody Ybarra
Tara Lynn Zadora

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Information Technology

** Ayokunmi Oluwafunnbi Akintunde
Melvin Dewey Brown
* Benjamin Louis Castricone III
Joshua Scott Chafton
Justin Clair Coble
Jennifer Emily Cox
Ryan Allen Dees
* Jenny Lynn Dodson
Richard E. Fletcher
Frank Griffin Hastings Jr.
Zachary Taylor Hensch
** Kabina Khadka
James G. Livingston
Calvin Dewayne Martin
Michael C. McIntyre
Gregory Ramon Mendez
* William T. Rae Jr.
Kelly R. Reagin
Kristopher Erick Riner
Abhishek Shah
Rock O. Short
Stephanie D. Shrock
Chukwuemeka Edward Ngozi Ugenyi
Michael Anthony Walker Jr.
Alton James Watson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Multimedia Design

Wendy Grenee' Barilla
Lindsey Elizabeth Blachford
** Katrina M. Bradsher
Catherine Francis Carrow
Brock Andrew Crosby
Breanna Alexis David
Kaytlen R. Dayhoff
Jessica Maria Maldonado
Jesse Dale Nash III
Mohammed Omer
Rickey Lee Paape Jr.
Yonsu Pool
Jennifer Michelle Wynne

 <<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Physical Education

Jeremiah James Jackson

 <<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Psychology

** Tyler Noah Abrego
Charmin Marie Andrews
John Henry Bear
Jacob Reece Bivans
Justina Bolton-Beck
Patricia Lauren Brashear
Dean Tavavnaw Bread
John Dylan Brown
Leslie Brown
Markeia Lenoah Carter
Samantha R. Cazares
Elizabeth Anne Cerney
Brandon Keith Copass
** Lacey Daubenspeck
Saskia N. M. Dore
* Tiamara Janell Drew
Tiffany Gail Nicole Escoe
Ronecia Valencia Fields
Sydnei D. Ford
Michael A. Gray
Tyler J. Haggard
Amber Nicole Hall
Jason William Hall
Brya Nicole Hannabass
* Dakota Jaime-Dean Henson
Brittany B. Higdon
Charles Bryan Hightower
Larry Sidney Jerome Jackson
** # Wesley Aaron Jones
Sara A. Kafri
Brandy Morgan Halley Kellett
** Nikki Lauren Kirk
Magdalena D. Kovinic
Brittany Lewis
Cammie Lee Loehr
Dakotah Dylan Lyles
Mary Elisabeth Lyons
Angel Nicole Marchese
** Robert Cary McCoy
Tyler Gregory McKinzie
Lartee LeaShawn Meadows
Brittany Milsap
* # Kelsee Beth Monroe-Kephart
Serena Ernestine Morton
Lacey Marie Mullendore
Jhanna Nicolas
** Alisha Suzanne Ortiz
Javesha Moshanda Osborne
Anneliese Suzanne Pollard
Luis Daniel Ramirez de Arellano Rivera
Alissa Shondae Reed
Cortney Leann Reed
Brianna Lynn Rico
Latasha Renee Robinson
Latisha Renee Robinson
* Vanessa Rodriguez
Dallas Tanner Ross
** Jayden Roy
Donna J. Sadongei
Ryan Carlyle Shady
*** Tathena Griffitts Shaw
Amber Renee Silverhorn
** Megan Louise Skulski
Lateefah Boluwatife Soremekun
Jasmine Rochelle Stevens
Ernest Dwayne Swindle II
Alexandrea Chelsea P. Taylor
Dean O'Neil Thompson
Shelly Lee Thompson
** Brittany Lynn Turner
Annika Maresa West
Brenda L. Willis
Courtney Nicole Wilson
Randy S. Wolfe
Brandon Taylor Wright

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Sociology

Noemi Carreras
Ronnie Kelton Eddins
Akeemia L. Holder
Roxe Anne Large
Victoria Louise Mason
* Casandra Denice Powell
Brittany A. Van Steenburg

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science:  Sports and Exercise Science

Emmanuel Agogbua
Rydge Antuna
Eva L. Asenap
Khadijah Atiya Barnett
Kelsey Breann Belden
** Andres Martignon Berber
Haydon Logan Bogard
Tyler Wayne Cook
Tyler Allen Coston
Ryan Daspin
Chelsea L. DeLong
Camden Kennedy Dennard
Brandon R. Ellis
Tonya Priscilla Ellis
Brittin Rochel Espinosa
Emory Reid Fair Jr.
Stephen Christopher Henson
Brooke A. Higgins
Donald F. Hightower
* Brittany Michelle Hill
Jessica Gwen Ingrum
Nathan John Paul Jackson
Justin S. Jang
Victoria Alexis Jeschke
Katlyn Johnston
BreAnna Dee Jones
Kelsey Ann Lehr
Brianna Dawn McComas
Kevin Marc Milner
** Jennifer Lynn Morrison
Kelsee Shea Mullins
Angelena Lucille Ortiz
* Joao P. Pereira Fazendeiro
Nicholas Alex Ploof
Robert K. Puccino
Morgayne Ryann Roberts
Stacie C. Schuler
Jacob Elie Smith
Jarrett Todd Sparks
Sherief Duvane Stafford
Jason W. Terry
Kacy Joseph Totte
Briana Latrice Underwood
Kelsey Rae Watson
John Timothy Wayne
Sherard Ryan Williams
Deven Ken Youngstedt

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Technology

Anthony Ryan Gonzalez
Cory Brent Heath
Jerome Antwain Moody

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Criminal Justice

Stetson Quade Basham
Katima N. Browders
Wanda S. Byrd
Edgar Diaz
Jorge Luis Dominguez
Tiffany D. Fennell
Sheldon Hunter Glass
Jason Evan Glover
Amber Jo Hedge
Fayne Keone' Leopold
Alrie Victoria-Elizabeth Moiser
Timothy Joe Morris
Carlene T. Rahman
Dawn Renee' Tsatoke
Jessie Wilson
Richard Keeton Woods

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Information Technology

Andrew Robin Ahshapanek
Umer Shehzad Akhtar
** Ayokunmi Oluwafunnbi Akintunde
Melvin Dewey Brown
Sean Cauthon
Justin Clair Coble
Richard E. Fletcher
Thomas Anthony Flores
Frank Griffin Hastings Jr.
Zachary Taylor Hensch
** Kabina Khadka
Gregory Ramon Mendez
G. Alexander Norton
Babatunde Jamaldeen Olu-Isa
Kenneth Daniel Palmer
Kelly R. Reagin
Kyle Dean Ressel
Kristopher Erick Riner
Kenya Raylene Roberts-Ashmore
Rock O. Short
Chukwuemeka Edward Ngozi Ugenyi
Michael Anthony Walker Jr.

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Multimedia Design

Lindsey Elizabeth Blachford
Catherine Francis Carrow
Breanna Alexis David
Corey Lyndell Ferebee Sr.
Anthony Dwayne Nottingham
Mohammed Omer
Rickey Lee Paape Jr.
Yonsu Pool
Jennifer Michelle Wynne

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Science: Business

Kayinsola Amidat Abdulahi
Terry O. Ajaguna
Christie Allen
Graciela Alonso
Chelsea N. Archer
Camilia Nicole Babers
Sarnai Bataa
Casey Christine Belden
Elizabeth D'Ann Blevins
Brian R. Bohannan
Jarred Michael Bracken
Bianca R. Briggs
** Ronald M. Brown
Jobeth Marie Bryan
Katelyn V. Cagle
Jessica Lee Campbell
Teddy Jay Casteel
Christopher L. Crenwelge
Megan Paige Crenwelge
Iremma Cuellar
Luis G. Diaz
Maria D. Diaz
David Andres Diaz-Vargas
Justin Wesley Duncan
Tyler G. Dunn
Ramoon Dy
Sharon Elaine Edwards
Tarrisa Bernadette Ishia Ettienne
Logan William Fanning
Donnie R. Finley
Myeisha M. Finley
* Raquel Flores
Randy Joseph Freisinger
Cecilia Marie Gipson
Tierra Janay Givens
Joy Eleluoghene Godpower
Alexa Troi Goldsberry
Alina Gorina
Kay Gray
Jeremy Lee Green
Katelyn Shelby Kemp Hall
Eric M. Hancock
* Chelsey Renae Harper
Jayme Kaye Helton
Lisa Hennessee
Tiffany Diane Hill
Robyn Sandra Ablort Huffman
Keith Aaron Jackson
Rosa A. Jackson
Joon Hyeok Jeong
* Karena Renee Kuntz
Meghan Colleen Landmark
Diem Ngoc Le
Cameron Eugene Lee
Christopher D. Lucero
* Ashton Taylor Major
Robert Cole Mallett
Carmen Angela Martinez
Peyton Edwin McPherson
Shelby L. Mench
Myiul Elisabeth Murphy
Daniel W. Myers
Jordan H. Nassaney
G. Alexander Norton
Jae H. Oh
Jolajesu Omowumi Opaleye
Sherina Danielle Owens
Tara L. Paddyaker
Sweta Subhash Patel
Harley James Pennington
Diandra Mary Roxanne Pierre
Samantha Jo Pigadiotis
Michelle M. Polynice
Starlette D. Price
Justine Kathryn Priest
Tricia Valencia Rawlins
Kimberly Rich
Taylor Alexandra Riddle
Darryl L. Robinson
Timothy Sherrod Robinson Sr.
Sean Ray Patrick Rooney
Rodney E. Ruffin
Taylor Dawn Schettler
Taylaun I. Scott
Cordell T. Setters
Brandi Janea' Sevier
Makenzy Page Shorter
Elizabeth Marie Silva
Aaron Anthony Skahill
Marie Angela Snyder
Ryan Mitchell Taylor
Nista Thapa
Christa LuAnne Tointigh
William J. Touchtone
Codey Dean Upton
Jordan Nicole van Oudheusden
Alexandria Skie Vanterpool
** Harley Elizabeth Van Winkle
Jeremy Edward Vawter
Trisha Dawn Vernon-Cole
Regina Jo Walls
Nichole L. Warren
Natasha  A. Watson
Kayla DeAnn Willett
Jacinta Collette Williams
Katrivis Camela Wrensford

<<BACK TO TOP>>

SCHOOL OF ARTS & SCIENCES

Bachelor of Arts: Art

Erin Michelle English

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Communication

Alexander Lynn Amos
Rose Elmerlee Burton Banks
Julia Marie Davis
* Samantha A. Diehl
Tamires dos Santos Barbosa
* Amy M. Furr
** Elizabeth Nicole Good
Jetty Joellen Gordon
Kailey Ann Griffee
Steven L. Haber II
** Rebecca Hong
Elizabeth Ann Hormann
Donnisa Ariel Hudson
Jillian Latimer
Taylor Lydia Gabrielle McBride
Liana Lynn Mingura
Marisa Nicole Price
** Danielle Kaylyn Quickle
Erica Trillian Smith
*** Vicky Beth Smith
TaMaria LaKaye Toriola
DeJeNai JeMaryon Vallier
** # Zachary Ty Young

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: English

Corrine Binnings
* Jarrod Ray Brown
Kathleen M. Guill
*** Abigale Dawn Hooper
Royal Nigel Johnson
** Wesley Aaron Jones
Alexander Connor LaBoyteaux
Lindsay Michelle Logoleo
** Rachel Ann Patterson
Gary Lynn Reddin
LeiLani Marie Roman
*** Tanya Marie Salyers-Spangler

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: English Education

Joshua Patrick Bloomfield
Charlene Gwyn Breuer
* Elizabeth Ann Daigle
Kayla Denae' Gabelmann
* Angelia Dawn Greer
Megan Kelsy Medlinger
Rayma Lynn Powers
Nathan Monroe Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: International Languages

* Lisangela Marie Arroyo
Domonique A. Eleshin
David Perera
Jonathan Gabriel Reyes
Erick Joseph Rogers


<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Journalism and Media Production

** Temilade Adelusi
Haley Joanna Berry
** Chidinma F. D. Chykugwu
** Mary Riadi Davis
Tyla Gabrielle Eakins
Jonathon Paul Good
Erin Elisabeth King
Erin T. Owens
Alexsis Nicole Page
Savanna Jo Sanders
Cristina Soriano Garcia
Zachary Scott Zahniser

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Mathematics

Kaneshia Edmonds
James Patrick King
** Melvin Lipka
Larry E. Morgan

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Mathematics Education

Michele Genevieve Corning-Wornock

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Music

Victor Obo-Okon Effiong
* Jessica Michelle Fernandez
James Robert Joplin

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre

Mark D. Branson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art

Brianna N. Barry
Patricia Lauren Brashear
Ashley Rena Brown
* Brook Lin Kohler
Sheila A. Niebauer
Victoria Cortez Orndorff
Theresa E. Riemer

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Music

** Augustus Paul Echols
Shane Matthew Rutherford

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Music Education

Chelsea Kay Jenkins
Tyler Ray Reeves

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Agriculture

Lexis Anne Abraham
Taylor Lane Cavel
Justin Tanner Childers
Ashton L. Dollins
Amberlyn Mishell Dunlap
Casandra Cherie Elam
Ethan James Hrbacek
Cody Garrett Julian
Debra Renea Kime
Kelly M. Kruse
Whitney T. Livingston
Ryan Elton McCauley
Shawn David Mietchen
Santiago José Plans Arzamendia
* Caleb David Plett
Riley J. Porter
Carley Elizabeth Rains
Garrett Alan Reed
Diana Marcela Reyes Campillo
Leland E. Silverstrim
Stesha Renee Simpson
Ryan Paul Turner
Joseph C. VanTreese

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Biology

** # Mariama Jane Abramson
Timothy Dean Alaniz
Brooke Michelle Armstrong
John-Dalton W. Balentine
Lauren Taylor Barrett
Joyita Chaudhuri
Misti M. Corris
Tamal-E Dujon
Ryann Allyse Ervin
Breanna Marie Fairchild
Matheus Falceta Martellet
Kristina Cari Flaig
Joel Timothy Frambes
Graydon Todd Gatlin
** Lyrics Nicole Goins
Rhagan Marie Hill
Alexandria Patrice James
** Oluwatoyin Toluwase Kayode
** Ujjwol Khatri
* Logan Thomas King
Jason R. Lewis
James Bradford Lutz
William Edward Mabis III
Brandi Lynn McClellan
Victoria Loran Meador
Justin James Puckett
** Susan Marie Pustejovskey
Hazel Floranda Salonga
** Jeremiah Richard Scharfenberg
Monique Cherrelle Smith
* Jared Randall Stokes
** Megan Mackenzie Stottmann
** Shelby Marlene Thompson
*** Nisha Wagle
Jene' M. Winston

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Chemistry

* Mark Ryan Bannon
** Michelle Renee Bannon
Saloni Basukala
Tiffany M. Cardell
Sasha C. Carter
** Eugenie Chang
John C. Criswell
Jessica L. Gesell
Pasang Dolma Hyolmo
Emmanuel Oluchukwu Ilondior
Garrett Todd Jensen
Brandy Morgan Halley Kellett
Kariel Lynn Ming
Melissa Ann Murray
Austin Rogers Payne
Juan Manuel Ruiz
Maria Nicole Wilson
Alexis R. Wright
* Hunter Dakota Wurtz

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Physics

Stephen Michael McCray
Orcun Ozkocak
Aaron James Walker
* Hunter Dakota Wurtz

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Engineering

Jamiu Ibukun Adedeji
* Tyler Conrad Bishop
Richard Cameron Bowen
** Travis John Burch
Kyle Lee Christenson
Michael Lee Evans
Weslee Allen Shimizu Fountain
James Patrick King
Angelique Kreszentia Marie Kroboth
** Steven Lee McNabb
Grant Charles Patrick
Eduardo H. Ponce
* Giselle Santillan
Justin Wilson Smith Jr.
Christopher D. Tuttle
Jonathan Edward Tuttle

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Respiratory Care

Marie Bagwell
** Shaquatta Unique Benton
Graneisha Lakrystal Brown
Giana L. Burkholder
Krystyna B. Creel
* Lexus Pearl Gow
Chelsea J. McCannell
Keolani Mizutani
Erica Lynn Slagle
Jessica Gale Wells

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Allied Health Sciences

Marissa Grace Adams
Magdalena Alcantar
Ashley Brittany Alvarado
Briana Lynn Ashenfelter
* Mariam Funmilola Atobiloye
Alyssa Lynn Baca
Brittany Erin Ball
*** Kayode Emmanuel Balogun
Christine N. Baltzly
** Lena Naomi Bates
Laura Gayle Bentley
* Brittany Alexandria Bermingham
Crismon Donielle Bly
Emily B. Booker
Melissa Aileen Brewer
Roger Lorenzo Brown
Sophia Nadine Cabral
* Julie Conatser
Dynisha Cordero
Susan Olayinka Dada
Mariam Sigourney Daniels
Samantha Nichole Daoang
Tabatha Colleen Dowdy
Victoria-Lemoe Julie Esera
Julia Elena Ford
Michaela Marie Fowler
Britany Jean Freitag
Deshereon Elizabeth Gettens
Laura Anne Graham
* Teagan Randi Dawn Halbrooks
Amanda Mechele Hancock
Alishia M. Hartley
Jessica Gwen Ingrum
Shalina Jasmin Julian
** Oluwatoyin Toluwase Kayode
Samantha Stubbs Kelley
Danna Martha Key
Carollyne Ola Killackey
Madison N. Kincaid
Alexandra Kolinski
Anna LaFontaine
Tracy A. Looney
*** Kia Denae McCollum
Megan Michelle McNair
Michele Christina Meddler
Melva J. Mitchell
Patrica Alexandria Morgan
Chona Villero Natanauan
*** Tammy J. Neuwirth
Michaela D. Newsom
Rey Ann Norberto
Samantha Marie Nungesser
Mirta Noemi Parodi
* Joao P. Pereira Fazendeiro
Nicholas Alex Ploof
LaToya M. Porter
Trevor Cobb Powers
** Shelby Nicole Price
Taren Lynn Ray
Brian O. Reeve
Rachel Rivera
Jeaneal Roberts
Meghan D. Rodriguez
Amber Lynette Royer
* Devan Richard Ruonavaara
Cynthia Salazar
Kenytra Nichelle Scott
Monique Lanay Scott
Brigitte Bianca-Joyce Sharp-Derenoncourt
Katherine Marie Sharpless
* Daisha Lakaya Smith
* Marissa Kaye Soper
France Sorrell
Shari Steele
Kelsey Stewart
Andrea Katherine Stumblingbear
Leslie Ann Thompson
Kelsey Lilith Turnbull
Alicia Diane Turner
Ihuaku Vanessa Ukuku
*** Cassidy Beth Wall
* Rebecca Ann Whitehead
Stacy Windham
*** Abbie B. Wright
** Codi LouAnn Young
Cyra G. Zunk

<<BACK TO TOP>>

EXTENDED LEARNING

Bachelor of Science: Interdisciplinary Studies

Mary E. Belcher
Cody Christopher Lee Bower
Kathleen Cantrell
Russell Patrick Colgan
Christian Cornelius Crockett
Jessica Epstein-Brosemer
** Cassadie Nicole Farnsworth
Olivya Lusetta Hall
Billy D. Harrington
Kenneth Lee Joseph
Michael Jay Kolthoff
Alana Malynn Ledford
* Jessica Limbocker
Dominic E. Mucker
Travis M. Murt
** Lindsey Ann Smith
Cynthia Leanne Spence
Amber R. Tinney
Kristina Torres
Grant Christian Zimmerman

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Organizational Leadership

Lauren C. Adkinson
Lisa Armstrong
Jimmy W. Arter
Courtney Leann Carothers
Melanie Dyan Castleman
J. J. Cotten
Christopher Dupree Crawford
Kenneth Raymond Davis II
Lindee Edwards
Sean Emiliano Garibay
Mary Kathryn Garza
Susan Renea Gentry
Robert Lee Hammond III
Diana Marie Hewitt
Amy Elizabeth Arceneaux LaFleur
Rachel Ayn Madden
Scott Allen Mathews
Johann Marcelino Peniche
Jeffrey Blake Pewo
Amanda Grace Smith
April D. Watson
Kaylee B. White

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Science: Interdisciplinary Studies

Ricky C. Chavis
Sarah Margaret Collins
Carmen R. M. Frascht