2014 Hooding

List of 2014 Hooding Candidates

This list reflects graduate students who had applied for Summer 2013, Fall 2013, Spring 2014, Summer 2014 and Fall 2014 graduation as of April 12, 2014 and who are eligible for hooding.

Master of Business Administration

Gerard C. Austrie
Sudipti Baral
Kellie Raye Barnes
Daniel Johnathon Brown
Sirah Cole
Brittany Morris Daniels
Nohealani Jacqueline Dietz
Carrie E. Dilks
Mahmoud Hussein El-Mekkawy
Gena Louise Goodson
Gillian Lynn Haddox
David M. Hagen
Jorn Harland
Quincy Arnell Jones
Karin R. Knapp-Parham
Anthony Martinez
Alanea Dawne Massey
Misty Dawn Airington Mathews
Hailey Lynn McKewon
Bibidh Niroula
Daniel Augustine Nyachwaya
Brenda R. Priddy
Mark E. Scott
Shradda Sharma
Rosario Ariel Torres
Marrik Ryann Vandersee
Jon Michael Waible
Mark R. Webb
Sunny Wiginton
Jennifer Gayle Williams
Kelly Sabrina Williams
Thomas Wayne Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Education

Brandi Claire Arter
Ronald Dewayne Booth Jr.
Nichole Dania Cooper
Nadine R. Hanefield
Je'nnice Chavonne Elizabeth Hightower
Staci Dawn Hart Mauney
Jessica Loren Priest
Anna Runnels
Mitchell Jay Watson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Education: Reading

Kathleen Sharon Fitzgerald
Lynda Phyllis Pat Huntley
Madalynn Lawson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Behavioral Sciences

Jamira A. Alexander
Michelle Amerson
Lori J. Baker
Nadia Nicole Bias
Rachel Leeann Chelsea Blevins
Kelly Carey
Calisha C. Chester
Jill D. Clardie
Andrea Daughtrey
Keshia Shantay Davis
Veronica M. Davis
Patricia E. DiLeo
Kahealani Angelique Dingle
Lauretta Ugochi Ekeh
Mikel Tiffany Gill
Amanda Lynn Haymend
Heather Rena Harvey
Haley Hatch
Jennifer B. Honeyager
Shawna D. Horn
Ashley  Hugley
Michelle Renae Flanders Landefeld
Meghan N. Macias
Machelle McBride
Caroll McClanahan-Harris
Abby Jayne Moody
Sarah Oates
Kathy L. Pendergraft
Jesus Manuel Pereira
Mary Schofield-Dixon
Danielle Rae Sims
Alicia Dawn Smith
RaGina C. Smith
Angela Lorraine Stanley
Matthew Lee Stewart Jr.
Wendy Lynn Tunnessen
Prudence N. Watson
Christi Nichole Williams
Marissa Kay Wolford
Talib H. Zambezi

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Educational Leadership

Jana Kay Bowers

Sean Edward Buchanan
Channa Byerly
Tammie Clifton-Phanson
Jessica Cramm
Rodney G. Crow
Sarah E. Drake
Sheena C. Elam
Jeri Jane'ece Fourkiller
Matthew Joseph Fox
Janet Michelle Hanza
Anna A. Jaramillo
Sarah Keith
Matthew A. Lewis
Sharita N. Morris
Christie Lynn Mullenix

Megan Marie Newton

Michelle Lois Phillips Sharp
Tracie Aloha Steverson
Sarah June Young

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Organizational Leadership

Tera Leigh Mathis
Jenna Grace Mercer
Julie Z. Stogner
Sheryl Yvonne White