Cameron names spring graduates

Cameron University awarded 406 degrees to students who completed graduation requirements at the end of the spring 2009 semester.

Students who received degrees and who authorized publication of their name are listed below by degree and hometown.

Associate in Applied Science   

Altus:  Kristina K. Royer

Anadarko:  Edward R. Stephenson

Branford, CT:  Lisa J. Butler

Cache:  Rebecca J. Hodges

Comanche:  Natacha K. Fields

Duncan:  Kristin L. Ensminger, Kamaranda E. Jones, Tasha N. Williams

Elgin:  Stephanie M. Ainsworth

Jacksonville, FL:  Mistystarr O. Miranda

Lawton:  Crystal G. Baker, Jason F. Bamba, Kelly L. Dempsey, James Doleman, Carrie Espinoza, Tina M. Fica, Sheila M. Fry, Joshua M. Garcia, James R. Jenkins, George K. Keck, Shantala L. Legrand, Douglas W. Maki, Gabriela C. Martinez, Debra M. McDonald, Lindsey R. Milligan, Misty M. Neal, Brenda L. Parker, Sheila A. Rogers, Kay L. Specht, Marcus W. Taylor, Tara R. Williams

Marlow:  Lacie L. Kinsey

St. George's, Grenada:  Keisha C. Brathwaite

Thibodaux, LA:  Beverly J. McDonald

Tracy, CA:  Ulysses C. Henderson

Yazoo City, MS:  Kevin E. Parker

Associate in Science    

Aliceville, AL:  Gregory T. Hinton

Altus:  Jordan C. Johns

Berlin, Germany:  Maria-Carmen Vonstocki-Orozco

Buffalo, NY:  Theresa Y. Smith

Cache:  Monique M. Nordeen

Chickasha:  Stephanie M. Johnson

Duncan:  Kelsey D. Heath

El Paso, TX:  Michael J. Romaka

Fort Sill:  Matt C. Rosenquist

Franklin, TN: Freddie R. Britt

Freeman, VA:  Crystal S. Thompson

Geronimo:  Katherine E. McCuiston, Sondra D. Nash

Greensboro, NC:  Eddie L. Shaw

Hopkinsville, KY:  Eiiko O. Brown

Killeen, TX:  Richard W. Gooch

Lawton:  Trenna M. Burk, Joshua C. Burkhalter, Joyita Chaudhuri, Stephanie L. Cox, Marinna V. Edwards, Marie O. Hackett, Melissa A. Hale, Jennifer A. Hays, Robert G. Lehtonen, Earley D. Lopez, James A. McCarty, Sarah R. McGlothlin, Denise M. McKillip, William B. Pittenger, Rachel A. Redus, Simon A. Schmidt, Kendra M. Schoolfield, Katelyn B. Stottmann, Tonya D. Wells, Lenora R. Wenzel

Muskogee:  Joseph L. Pratt

Norman:  Tia M. Blansett

Salvador, Brazil: Piettra Santos Alves

Seaside, CA:  Louise Harris

Tucumcari, NM: Santosha M. Holguin

Winston Salem, NC:   Kevin A. Frazier

Bachelor of  Accounting              

Apache:  Marisela O. Martinez

Duncan:  Tina G. Bailey, Chris S. Bruhne

Lawton: Tyler C. Johnson, Ashley J. Moyer, Ashley J. Sheffield

Memphis, TN:  Sonya F. Wilson

Parson's Village, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Kishma P. Gumbs

Pocasset:  Sarah L. Lessig

Seoul, South Korea:  Eui-Nam Chung

Snyder:  Johnelle D. Lamar

Bachelor of Arts              

Albuquerque, NM:  Kevin T. Chandler

Altus:  Melissa L. Laundre

Ames:  Brock A. Bode

Apache:  Kallan G. Glasgow, Kerry D. Glasgow

Canyon, TX:  Melodie S. Mokry

Duncan:  Christie J. Rice, Lauren B. Roberts

Elgin:  Truett G. Byrns, Jennifer S. Mason, Paul A. Williams

Fort Madison, IA:  Sarah B. Goedicke

Frederick:  Joshua K. Tyler

Glen Spey, NY:  Kathryn E. Batule

Grandfield:  William K. Bolton

Habbouch, Lebanon:  Abdullah M. Makki

Inchon, South Korea:  Ji Hee Song

Lawton:  Matthew D. Armstrong, Brandy S. Belew,  Lauren E. Bennett,  Megan S. Brodish,  Sabine H. Brown,  Chinnie D. Burford,  Vincent D. Escalante,  Carlyn R. Finke,  Ashley A. Gonzalez,  Kyle M. Heying,  Solitaire L. Merrill,  John W. Robertson,  Mohammad N. Siddiki,  Brooke A. Whiteley

Limestone, TN:  Kyle Lewis

Norman:  Eric R. Nabinger

Rush Springs:  Marisa L. White

Ryan:  Kristopher B. Underwood

Salvador-Bahia, Brazil:  Ibirajara Vidal

St. Georges, Grenada:  Vinetta Stanton

Sterling:  Christopher Dunham

Tipton:  Cathryn D. Jackson

Tucson, AZ:  Tyson H. Moll

Waurika:  Patrick M. Copeland

Weimar, Germany:  Daniela Krotzer

Wichita, KS:  Tracy M. Haught

Bachelor of Business Administration   

Arlington, TX:  Bianca Rubio

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Nicole T. Griffin

Bratislava, Slovakia:  Peter Svajlen

Camden, MS:  Kasc J. Scott

Casco, ME:  Charles W. Gibson

Castries, St. Lucia:  Wandee C. Albert

Cement:  Carol J. Estes

Coatzacoalcos, Mexico:  Carolina Mullor Salinas

Colorado Springs, CO:  Nikita S. Stone

Comanche:  Stephanie L. Gandy

Dayton, OH:  Bruce L. Harris

Fort Sill:  Gloria E. Monroe

Frederick:  Joellen R. Ledford, Jon D. Reddin

Greensboro, NC:  Eddie L. Shaw

Habbouch, Lebanon:  Abdullah M. Makki

Havertown, PA:  Victoria E. Schermerhorn

Lawton:  Francis J. Attocknie, Rut Ayala, James R. Chappel, John E. Doolin, Marco A. Gagliardi, Sarah A. Jones, Deni E. McKinney, Paul  Purdie, Laura L. Rusch, Chevy D. Ryans, Kyle L. Walbrick, William H. Wetzel, Aaron D. Young

Mannford:  Corey R. Clowers

Midland, TX:  Jennifer B. Omusinde

Newcastle:  Allen D. Manuel

Walters:  Lindsey Parrish

Bachelor of Fine Arts    

Anadarko:  Amy S. Curtin

Caracas, Venezuela:  Viviana A. Seca Sucre

Haskell, TX:  Bonnie Emert

Lawton:  Ann E. Morris, Lindsey M. Morris, Ciera D. Schibi

North Rose, NY:  Jessica A. Milliman

Oklahoma City:  Brian J. Narcomey

Bachelor of Music          

Chicago, IL:  Danny J. Morris

Elgin:  Melissa A. Caswell

Wytheville, VA:  Richard L. Johnson

Bachelor of Science      

Altus:  Tommy L. Bailey, Leasa M. Lyman, Cheryl L. Reber, Amy M. Schroeder, Cheryl L. Woodward

Anadarko:  Regina A. Given

Apache:  Kaci D. Lankford, James P. Nelson

Arlington, TX:  James B. Turk

Austin, TX:  Nelson O. Wheeler

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Haniff L. Woods

Boise, ID:  Inga J. Hatch

Brunswick, GA:  Danielle K. Walton

Cache:  Zachary M. Ange, Rodney L. Barmettler

Cameron, MO:  Whitney R. Long

Castries, St. Lucia:  Ginelle A. Clauzel, Kenona H. Southwell

Cement:  Heather L. Cobb

Chattanooga:  John P. Bryan

Chicago, IL:  Samantha M. Martin

Claremore:  Jennie M. Bickford, Angela N. Gardner, Kristin D. Littlefield, Tiffany A. Turner

Clarksville, TN:  Kenneth L. Burt,  Myraida Newsom

Colleyville, TX:  Megan L. Atkins

Colorado Springs, CO:  Shannon R. Kimbrell

Conroe, TX:  Joneatta A. Brown

Copperas Cove, TX:  Erik W. Mitchell

Corpus Christi, TX:  D'Ann N. Galvan

Denver, CO:  Cleopatra Z. Frazier

Duncan:  Brandi N. Jones, Leticia Jones,  Ruthanna L. Kuhn,  Susannah L. Miller, Ronda S. Peters,  Brooke N. Remine,  Jennifer D. Streeter,  Andrea L. Williams

East Point, GA:  William R. Mancuso

El Dorado, AR:  Youmasu Y. Siewe

El Reno:  Jason W. Goodson

Elgin:  Keith A. Carter, Sandra R. Gardner, Miranda A. Josey, Sarah E. Neeley, Amanda J. Thoma, Christopher M. Wait, Anita L. West

Elmhurst, IL:  Jennifer A. Knopf

Enid:  Christopher A. Knight, Tonya L. Phillips

Fairfield, GA:  Raymond G. Blockmon

Fajardo, PR:  Veronica Fonseca

Fletcher:  Amy M. Rasberry

Fort Gordon, GA:  Justin R. Hull

Frederick:  Heather D. Brockriede, Paige R. Treadwell

Friona, TX:  Joey M. Rose

Ft. Hood, TX:  Anthony X. Montero

Ft. Madison, IA:  Dustin D. Ramatowski

Galliano, LA:  Joseph M. Bourda

Geronimo:  Heather M. Gomez, Hailey R. Meason

Granite:  Anthony S. Whitehead

Gunter, TX:  Whitney D. Richardson

Hope, AR:  Courtney B. Donnell

Jourdanton, TX:  Jessi N. Brennan

Junction City, KS:  LaShawna M. Frederick

Ketchum:  Stephanie M. Cheatwood

Lakewood, WA:  Thomas J. Ostruske

Lawton:  Kellen J. Allen, Christopher M. Boyd, Alex J. Castro, Sylvia M. Chavana, Jason A. Cobb, Jaimie L. Crumbley, Melinda K. Cruse, Brett M. Dolch, Kendra J. Dollarhite, Vickie E. Donahue, Dennis G. Dyer, Peggy S. Dykes, Carrie Espinoza, Joy F. Feldman, Richard M. Folsum, Christine D. Gardner, David T. Gregory, Cathy A. Griffee, Jennifer A. Hays, Charles E. Henderson, Stephanie N. Higginbotham, Jennice C. Hightower, April Hoopert, Tara R. Hoosier, Mary E. Ivey-Sleight, Jason M. Jolly, Christine N. Jones, Stacy R. Justice, Charlotte A. King, Michelle A. Kopepassah, Joshua W. Lake, Paulino Lopez, Michael E. McCallick, Tabitha L. McNutt, Elizabeth L. Miller, Amber A. Morales, Guydelkon R. Narcomey, Stephanie L. Newhouse, Tabitha L. Painter, Tasha Peniche, Elke L. Rittger, Allegra A. Robertson, Luis E. Salcedo Hernandez, Chris  Sapin, Jennifer D. Schmidt, Ashley Smith, Kay L. Specht, Mercedes Spencer, Pamela S. Stottmann, Jonathan L. Timms, Rachel N. Vazquez, Katharina B. Wakefield, Deborah L. Wright, Rebecca Ann Wyatt

Leesburg, FL:  Jacob E. House

Little Rock, AR:  Kyle R. Cunningham

Lusaka, Zambia: David M. Mutala

Marlow:  Shana R. Faudree, Marilyn J. Gay, Katherine M. Hupp, Zachary S. Petersen

Mena, AR:  Stacie N. Turner

Miami:  Cane C. Shumaker

Mokena, IL:  Veronica H. Reeks

Mound, MN:  Tana G. Spaulding

Mountain View:  Wesley J. Sloan

Norman:  Tia M. Blansett

Oologah:  Tamika L. Sharp

Pasadena, CA:  Jairo  Calle

Pauls Valley:  Dana L. Stermer

Pawnee:  Kristie R. LeRoy

Philadelphia, PA:  Michael A. Moto

Phoenix, AZ:  Charles W. Calamia

Pryor:  Michele M. Hill

Randlett:  Ronna D. Bertram-Davis

Rising Sun, MD:  Thomas H. Csala

Roseau, Dominica:  Dean N. Prince

Rush Springs:  Nicholas D. Cunningham

Ryan:  Joseph B. Allen

Saginaw, MI:  Tonya M. Bond

Salem, VA:  Phillip A. McGhee

San Diego, CA:  Adriana F. Castro, Andre Taylor

San Juan, PR:  Edwin J. Gonzalez

Snyder:  Kimberly A. Alonzo

St George's, Grenada:  Keisha C. Brathwaite

Sterling:  Connie L. Lowe

Tipton:  Michael J. Balderas, Nathan W. Brumley, Travis C. White

Vernon, TX:  Lyndsey L. Robinson

Vlore, Albania:  Olta Kapinova

Walters:  Amy R. Copeland, Andrea L. Fodder

Warren, OH:  Ryan R. Boyles

Wichita Falls, TX:  Lucia E. Hardaway

Master of Business Administration       

Altoona, KS:  Tonya D. Rettmann

Bangen, Cameroon:  Ewang T. Epie-Alobwede

Lawton:  Jennifer L. Bowen

St. George's, Grenada:  Rachael M. Ross

Master of Education      

Altus:  Sonya M. Wilson

Bonham, TX:  Lindsay M. Wagstaff

Duncan:  Jill A. Barron

Franklin, IN:  Linda K. Staats

Lawton:  Kimberly A. Copeland, Ellen S. Davis, Nicole M. Erwin, Janie V. Hoff, Jennifer C. Lamb, Joshua D. Oates, Teresa C. Walters, Joy C. Willingham, Joslyn N. Wood, Theresa M. Zupper

Mankato, MN:  David L. Bublitz

Randlett:  Shanna L. Mellott

San Angelo, TX:  Christi M. Ellis

Walters:  Bridgett N. Davis

Master of Science          

Altus:  Tonya M. Morrow

Amber:  Brittney Wigley

Bay Minette, AL:  Nicholas L. Mims

Childress, TX:  Megan E. Foster

Frederick:  Teresa L. Mitchell

Lawton:  Amy M. Bolan, Jason M. Duncan, Francisca Garner, Christopher L. Helton, Brian J. Honeyager, Amanda Kauffeld, DeAnn G. Mabry

Lubbock, TX:  Arthur R. Gonzales

New York, NY:  Verness C. Gregory

Rochester, NY:  Carl E. Jackson

###

June 29, 2009
PR# 09-151