Cameron announces Spring 2009 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President's and Dean's honor lists for the Spring 2009 semester.

To make the President's List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean's List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their name are listed by hometown.

President's Honor Roll:

Abule, Nigeria: Oluwaseyitan D. Kolade

Afton: Laura L. Gay

Altus: Leasa M. Lyman, Amy M. Schroeder

Anadarko: Trevor A. Ingle

Apache: Marta Dees, Kaci D. Lankford

Arlington, TX: Alex J. Castro

Bartlesville: Jennifer D. Glenn

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis: Haniff L. Woods

Bhaktapur, Nepal: Sweta Shrestha

Bratislava, Slovakia: Peter Svajlen

Burkburnett, TX: Carrie E. Harvey

Cache: Lisa N. Brunker, Douglas W. Maki, Courtney L. Penland, Stacey L. Tate, Stacie N. Turner

Castries, Saint Lucia: Ginelle A. Clauzel, Denise F. Joseph, Kenona H. Southwell

Cement: Heather L. Cobb

Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis: Kareem J. Grant

Chattanooga: Jared B. Kirk, Megan L. Mefford

Claremore: Jennie M. Bickford, Jennifer R. Bland, Angela N. Gardner, Kristin D. Littlefield, Amanda G. Ross, Tiffany A. Turner

Clarksville, TN: Myraida Newsom

Colleyville, TX: Megan L. Atkins

Comanche: Amanda J. Roebuck, McKotah B. Smith

Compo Grande MS, Brazil: Daniel Kobayashi-Bonamigo

Cyril: Renee M. Fletcher, Brandon R. Thompson

Dong, South Korea: Daeheon Oh

Duncan: Erin L. Brady, Daniel J. Brown, Jairo Calle, Jana K. Christian, Imelda G. Hernandez, Leticia Jones, Susannah L. Miller, Christie J. Rice, Andrea B. Rolin

Elgin: Danielle A. Blackburn, Miranda A. Josey, Amy L. Kennedy, Colten R. Kennedy, Deadra D. Kolker, Christopher M. Wait, Anita L. West, Drew L. Wiersema, Paul A. Williams

Faxon: Shannon R. Kimbrell

Fort Sill: Tammy M. Burmeister, Jessica J. Jackson, Ashley T. Sechrist, Renea J. Williams

Frederick: Laura E. Cowan, Jarod W. Grice, Lulu F. Skinner

Geronimo: Heather M. Gomez

Harrah: Mason A. Dearing

Jenks: Jordan A. Scribner

Johnstown, OH: Phillip A. McGhee

Kathmandu, Nepal: Abhishek Dangol, Alen Ratna Kansakar, Rajeev Manandhar, Anil Panta, Suprina Rai, Bimala Shrestha, Rashmi Thapaliya

Kavrepalanchok, Nepal: Kundan Bhattarai, Dipendra Timalsina Sharma

Ketchum: Stephanie M. Cheatwood

Laborie, Saint Lucia: Gilroy L. Polius

Lagos, Nigeria: Esala M. Ebuga, Esther O. Obiokoli, Oluwamayowa V. Toyin-Moses, Yvette O. Unoarumhi

Lalitpur, Nepal: Sadikshya Bhandari, Mathura Dahal Lamjung, Nepal: Ram K. Ghale

Lawton: Chris A. Allison, Barry L. Ballard, Patricia L. Becker, Kimberly L. Bittle, Tonya M. Bond, Andrea Boston, Joseph M. Bourda, Rebekah J. Bowers, Christopher M. Boyd, Jessi N. Brennan, Andrea L. Brock, Hannah K. Brock, Elizabeth A.M. Bryan, Shannon M. Burkholder, Heeboom Lee Calito, Arianna P. Carroll, Mikhail Chopra, Jason A. Cobb, Adrienne I. Conroy, Alisha R. Cortes, Stephanie L. Cox, Jaimie L. Crumbley, Alexis N. Del Ciello, Loren M. Derrico, Linsey R. Dipprey, Michael S. Doyle, Peggy S. Dykes, Nicholas T. Evans, Hafsa Farah, Matthew J. Farmer, William C. Fleshman, Veronica Fonseca, Bettina M. Franz, LaShawna M. Frederick, Amber J. Fuhrmann, Joshua M. Garcia, Arminca J. Goodwin, David T. Gregory, Crystal D. Guest, Jessica M. Hale, Whitney B. Harstad, Tonya Hartley, Dana L. Hatcher, Tracy M. Haught, Amy B. Herring, Stephanie N. Higginbotham, Jennice C. Hightower, April Hoopert, Lynda P. Huntley, Brandon W. Jackiewicz, Rosalia G. Jaume, Danica L. Jones, Sarah A. Jones, Stacy R. Justice, Jennifer A. Knopf, Joshua W. Lake, Kayla D. Leuch, Kyle Lewis, Jammie L. Logue, Connie L. Lowe, Adam D. Martin, Denise M. McKillip, Tabitha L. McNutt, Tamara M. Mooney, Lucas W. Moore, Ann E. Morris, Phuc M. Nguyen, Bryan W. Nies, Jennifer L. Plata, Jimmy S. Powers, Angela N. Price, Dustin D. Ramatowski, Brooke N. Remine, Sylvia M. Reyes, Elke L. Rittger, Katherine M. Sanders, Katie M. Santolaja, Simon A. Schmidt, Dawn E. Shilling, Heather M. Slate, Amanda R. Smiley, Ashley Smith, Tana G. Spaulding, Kay L. Specht, Mercedes Spencer, Brynne L. Stamatis, Britney N. Steinert, Chase K. Swinford, Rebecca A. Taylor, Laquane M. Trapp, Shannon L. Traughber, Lance R. Turner, Maria-Carmen Vonstocki-Orozco, Marisa L. White, Brooke A. Whiteley, Derece Williams, Maggie B. Wright

Maebashi City Gumma, Japan: Miwa Fukuda

Mandeville, Jamaica: Andre R. Watson

Marlow: Kaycee D. Dial, Meagan N. Searcy, Carol A. Sessums, Megan K. Sorrell

McAlester: Sarah M. Standish

Micoud, Saint Lucia: Weston Modeste

Mokena, IL: Veronica H. Reeks

Morang, Nepal: Jinesh Niroula

Nuwakot, Nepal: Nirmal Pandey

Ojhodi, Lagos, Nigeria: Mary I. Iseguede

Oklahoma City: Jason W. Goodson

Oologah: Tamika L. Sharp

Pocola: Ryan A. Pipkins

Pokhara, Nepal: Ashim Ghimire

Ponder, TX: Ashton M. McBride

Pryor: Michele M. Hill

Roseau, Dominica: Jean-Marie A. Charles

St. Andrews, Grenada: Dorcina S. R. Noel

St. George's, Grenada: Keisha C. Brathwaite, Janelle L. Williams

Syangja, Nepal: Bishwa Subedi

Vinita: Reena L. Street

Vlore, Albania: Olta Kapinova

Walters: Brooke N. Adams, Leslie A. Brown

Waurika: Patrick M. Copeland, Melody A. Tyler

Wichita Falls, TX: Bonnie Emert

Yarmouth, ME: Jennifer L. Tali

 Dean's Honor Roll:

Abidjan, Ivory Coast: Antoine G. A. Ehouman

Altus: Erika M. Davis, Gwendolyn M. Ingram, Jordan C. Johns, Stephanie R. Koehler

Ames: Brock A. Bode

Anadarko: Rachel R. Finn, Emilie W. Smith

Apache: Anthony S. Battese, Rachelle L. Fehring, Kallan G. Glasgow, Kerry D. Glasgow, Natasha R. Vail, Shelby L. Washburn

Arlington, TX: Victoria K. Taylor, James B. Turk

Bagmati, Nepal: Jeewan K. Shrestha

Baidam, Nepal: Bhupendra Acharya

Bairro Bela Vista, Brazil: Thomas D. T. Peixoto

Banke, Nepal: Amit Sharma

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis: Kimberly J. Crawford

Bhaktapur, Nepal: Ipesh Pandey

Blair: Patrick T. Bellamy

Buea, Cameroon: Esit-Emem Udo-Inyang

Cache: Zachary M. Ange, Mandi L. Burnett, Christina E. Compton, Cole P. Cook, Donald R. Kern, Cristy N. Livengood, Heather J. Murr, Rachel R. Pierce, Roberta A. Rogers, William L. Schlecht, Casey L. Tibbs

Cairnlea, Victoria, Australia: Thomas G. Dicker

Castries, Saint Lucia: Sylvia S. Clery, Sharlyne T. Dujon, Jan Emily Promesse

Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis: Felicia T. Manners, Kenley H. Maynard, Joel L. Williams, Julene A. Williams

Chattanooga: Tara G. Brinsfield

Chitwan, Nepal: Sadiksha Sharma, Prakash Silwal

Choctaw: Katie M. Chambers

Chong-Ho City, Taiwan: Jo Shan Hung

Claremore: Devin R. Kammerlocher, Laura R. Young

Coatzacoalcos, Mexico: Carolina Mullor Salinas

Comanche: Richard M. Folsum, Stephanie L. Gandy, LaDonna R. Pickett, Brittney K. Tripp, Robin L. Vanoven

Conaree Village, St. Kitts and Nevis: Andrea D. Lawrence

Cyril: Jonathan M. Ackley, Jeri J. Fourkiller, Raymond C. Morton, Jonathan D. Watson

Dallas, TX: Michael J. Faggett

Del City: Danielle L. Thomas

Denham Springs, LA: Christopher M. Reed

Dracena, Sao Paulo, Brazil: Diego Troiano

Duncan: Kelli D. Boman, Holly K. Botts, Chris S. Bruhne, William Chandler, Savanah K. Dayhoff, Victoria K. Dodson, Mario A. Dominguez, Jessica B. England, Chasity N. Fleetwood, Marlon Lyle Gay, Jessica R. Grissom, Bryan W. Hensley, Emily G. Henson, Norma L. Hernandez, Crystal P. Hill, Stacy S. Hill, Lauri L. Hire, James B. Horinek, Kamaranda E. Jones, Kasey I. Laforce, Kolton D. Liller, Corey A. Longest, Alfred R. Palma, Matthew K. Pearson, Monica N. Ramirez, Lauren B. Roberts, Lindsey T. Simms, Jennifer D. Streeter, Robbie L. Winslow, Marrik R. Wooten

Dupitsa, Bulgaria: Iva Stoyneva

Edmond: Cheryl L. Reber

El Reno: Everett D. Benge, Justin L. Warren

Eldoret, Kenya: Edwin K. Chelashaw

Elgin: Corbin J. Adams, Lisa J. Butler, Melissa A. Caswell, Steven A. Hall, Christine N. Jones, Wyatt B. Kennedy, Keaton K. Lamle, Ashley N. Nolen, Michelle L. Oliver, Reuben H. Seymour, Amanda J. Thoma, Pamela L. Vaughan

Festac Town, Nigeria: Ugochukwu S. Ubajaka

Fletcher: John A. Chappell, Joseph H. Dudkowski, Kelly M. Frazee, Jennie T. MacEachern

Fort Sill: Raymond G. Blockmon, Inga J. Hatch, Jennifer K. Hauschildt, Cassandra L. Horne, Tasha Peniche, Andre Taylor, Christina M. Watson

Frederick: Alia N. Ellis, Tyler J. Oxford, Paige R. Treadwell

Geronimo: Andrea L. Caster, Katherine E. McCuiston, Amanda F. Nash, Sondra D. Nash, Patrika Renschen, Michelle L. Sharp

Gingerland, St. Kitts and Nevis: Shelissa S. Smithen

Grandfield: William K. Bolton, Blake A. Hamand, James L. Jacks, James E. Jackson, Paul A. Jewell, Jordan D. Lindsey

Greencastle, PA: Susan M. Brant-Hines

Gros Islet, Saint Lucia: Marlon K. Joseph

Gunter, TX: Whitney D. Richardson

Habbouch, Nabatieh, Lebanon: Abdullah M. Makki

Hetauda, Nepal: Anish Rijal

Hollis: Lyndsey L. Robinson

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria: Olumide P. Kolade

Indiahoma: Kyle A. Carothers, Heather R. Maples, Lisa D. Neugebauer, Carol A. Shelton

Jhapa, Nepal: Binod Dhakal

Jhonge City, Taiwan: En-Hai Lee

Kanchanpur, Nepal: Ramesh P. Bhatt

Kaski, Nepal: Hem R. Gurung

Kathmandu, Nepal: Rahul Gautam, Prajwal Nyachhyon, Pradip Raj Panta, Yubaraj Pudasaini, Kaustubh Sharma, Samikshya Sharma, Nijesh Ratna Sthapit

Kingston, Jamaica: Shaneka M. Knight

Lagos, Nigeria: Oluwaseun M. Adenuga, Miracle O. Akinwale, Christiana B. Awoyemi, Chilee C. Chukwuzubelu, Atuhairwe J. Egbas, Olamide B. Faromika, Oluwabunmi Fatodu, Christian A. Njoku, Ogechukwu W. Nzemeka, Kemi E. Ojuoluwa, Odunayo S. Olanrewaju, Oluwatobi T. Olaomoju, Oluwatoba G. Onabiyi

Lalitpur, Nepal: Silika Shakya

Lamjung, Nepal: Shiva R. Adhikari, Nabin Dhakal

Lawton: Jeannie M. Acosta, Tajriat Ahmed, Muhammad A. Ali, Kirk R. Allen, Yolanda N. Allen, Traci M. Alvey, Anquette Anderson, Janet L. Anderson, Nicole Anthony, Matthew D. Armstrong, Ta-Tanisha Atkins Dillahunty, John D. Auwen, Lindsey M. Ballard, Amy G. Banks, Heather L. Bean, Vanessa A. Becker, Herbert T. Belter, Carl D. Bennett, Matthew M. Berberea, Michael K. Beyer, Christina M. Billings, Danielle M. Blaylock, Dawn M. Bona, Shelly K. Bowers, Ryan R. Boyles, Geraldine C. Brady, Rebecca R. Breeze, Catherine J. Brown, Jayme N. Brown, Kimberly A. Bullett, Jeremy D. Burk, Melissa A. Burnam, Michael D. Burnett, Nadja A. Campbell, Peggy R. Carney, Claudia M. Carrera, LaShaunte N. Casher, Adriana F. Castro, Nauni Castro, Donna M. Chao, James R. Chappel, Joyita Chaudhuri, Sylvia M. Chavana, MaryRuth Claytor, Maria C. Collado, Kendra R. Collins, Stephanie L. Comas, Nathaniel E. Cordes, Alexis K. Corey, Charity B. Cox, Rana J. Cox, Thomas H. Csala, Paul R. Curry, Amy S. Curtin, April A. Daigle, Hannah J. Dean, Ashley D. Del Ciello, Melissa M. Delgado, Kelly L. Dempsey, Liane L. Dewan, Kendra J. Dollarhite, Andrea C. Douglas, Andrew J. Duffy, Kathryn E. Duffy, Christopher Dunham, Catherine E. Earhart, Matthew G. Eaton, Quentin A. Farrell, Amanda C. Finch, Natasha M. Ford, James R. Formica, Casey G. Foster, Ronald L. Francis, Marco A. Gagliardi, Christopher B. Gallegos, Jenisha L. Garner, Charles W. Gibson, John R. Gillis, Richard W. Gooch, Stefani N. Goode, Marieli Goodner, Athena S. Goodson, Stephanie D. Gray, Holly A. Grider, Brent J. Hagen, Amanda Hamill, Dillon R. Hargrove, Bonnie S. Harman, Derek A. J. Harp, Sabrina A. Harrell, Jory D. Harris, Tyson C. Havron, Sarah A. Heying, James R. Hodgkins, Cheryl D. Hopper, Nancy K. Inman, Jahsem R. Irish, Mary E. Ivey-Sleight, Cathryn D. Jackson, Yvonne A. Jackson, Sarah Jamal, James R. Jenkins, Guy W. Jerez, Jared R. Jewell, Kimberly L. Johnson, Stephanie M. Johnson, Chelsey D. Jordan, Christopher A. Knight, Michelle A. Kopepassah, Randy R. Kyota, Jordan M. Landmark, Michael R. Langford, Robert G. Lehtonen, Charles H. Leslie, Lisa M. Liter, Axel Y. Llavet, Jeremiah K. Lo, Earley D. Lopez, William R. Mancuso, Kayleigh A. Marlin, Dominique T. A. Marshall, Mitchel T. Massie, Andrew P. Maysick, James A. McCarty, Janet L. McDonald, Matthew B. McLaughlin, Joyce M. McMillar, Christina R. Mielczarek, Ashley E. Miller, Golda L. Miller, Mistystarr O. Miranda, Alyssa M. Mixon, Julianne S. Moini, Alrie V. Moiser, Kyle L. Moore, Matthew D. Mowatt, Ashley J. Moyer, Casheena I. Murphy, Eric R. Nabinger, Brian J. Narcomey, Sarah E. Neeley, Ornella D. Nelson, Kenneth K. Pacheco, Maria A. Pangestu, Kevin E. Parker, LaQunita A. Patterson, Amber D. Pennington, Lalaine S. Peralta, Travis J. Pool, Sarah J. Postlethwait, Donald A. Price, Cecilio R. Ramirez-Cibes, Susan A. Ranson, Jennifer L. Resler, Linda C. Reyna-Cadena, Dianne M. Riddles, Meria A. Riley, Nicole M. Roames, Allegra A. Robertson, John W. Robertson, Corey A. Rodriguez, Melissa A. Rogers, Jenyann M. Roig, Jasmine N. Rosario, Bianca Rubio, Jacob A. Russell, Luis E. Salcedo Hernandez, Jeffrey M. Sanders, Tracy L. Schettler, Ciera D. Schibi, Jennifer D. Schmidt, Alicia M. Scott, Sandra K. Scott, Lamar R. Scruggs, Enixsa Serrano, Eddie L. Shaw, Ashley J. Sheffield, Christina M. Shoberg, Kimberly L. Shorter, Samuel L. Shubert, Steffan D. Sigler, Brigitte S. Sikyang, Kimberly Simmonds, David P. Smith, Terica R. Smith, Rashanna K. Steele, Deborah A. Stevenson, James R. Stewart, Acacia J. Stone, Nikita S. Stone, Pamela S. Stottmann, Matthew B. Stufflebean, Briana N. Taylor, Deborah A. Taylor, Marcus W. Taylor, Melinda C. Taylor, Andrea M. Thomas, Crystal S. Thompson, Kimberli L. Tilghman, Jeremy C. Toombs, Kristopher B. Underwood, Holly J. Van Pelt, Rachel N. Vazquez, Sarah A. Walker, Amanda L. Weatherly, Steven L. Welch, Lenora R. Wenzel, Nelson O. Wheeler, Travis C. White, Brenton S. Whitley, Kayce L. Williams, Tara R. Williams, Lindsey G. Williamson, Tanesha K. Wilson, Lyndsey N. Woods, Christopher G. Wright, Ginamarie Wyman

Leesburg, FL: Jacob E. House

Lekhnath, Nepal: Surendra Thapa

Lewisville, TX: Courtney C. Clifford

Lindsay: Joseph B. Allen

Lodge Project, St. Kitts and Nevis: Javon C. Southwell

Los Angeles, CA: Rebecca N. Singer

Lusaka, Zambia: David M. Mutala

Mannford: Caitlin D. McElroy

Marietta: KorDale E. Lornes

Marlow: Jarrod R. Brown, Sandra L. Butler, Nicole L. Ensley, Shana R. Faudree, Kaylinn A. Hall, Katherine G. Hensley, Angela D. Hoon, Katherine M. Hupp, Tabetha M. Kautzman, Shanequa A. Miles, Melissa K. Price, Sarah E. Wilkerson, Christopher R. Williams, Tiffany N. Wright

Mesa, AZ: Christopher R. Caves

Molineux Site, St. Kitts and Nevis: Melita M. Charles

Morang, Nepal: Nirjwal Wasti

Murphy, TX: Malyssa L. Acton

Ninnekah: Courtney R. Clary

Nocona, TX: Micah L. Lierly

Norman: Tia M. Blansett, Lauren E. Wilson

Norrkoping, Sweden: Saman S. Samii

North Richland Hills, TX: Haley M. Hatch

Oklahoma City: Courtney B. Donnell, Peter R. Pokorny

Orem, UT: Alexander J. Lyons

Parsa, Nepal: Avinash R. Lohni

Parsons Village, St. Kitts and Nevis: Kishma P. Gumbs

Pauls Valley: Dana L. Stermer

Piedmont: Kelly Q. Lentz

Plano, TX: Collin B. Decker

Pokhara, Nepal: Mamata Shrestha

Port Washington, WI: Alexander J. Westphal

Quanah, TX: Realitie N. Duncan

Randlett: Ronna D. Bertram-Davis

Ravia: Tori M. McCollom

Roosevelt: Keith R. Williams

Roseau, Dominica: Lise H. Dangleben

Rupendehi, Nepal: Rajesh Neupane

Rush Springs: Nathan T. Shotts

Ryan: Cheryl L. Carter

Saddlers, St. Kitts and Nevis: Ivy C. Flanders

Salisbury, Dominica: Roxanne L. Christian

Salvador-Bahia, Brazil: Ibirajara Vidal

San Salvador, El Salvador: Gilberto D. Valle Carcamo, Daniela I. Zayas Medina

Sandy Point, Saint Lucia: Josette N. Pemberton

Sandy Point, St. Kitts and Nevis: Nekisha P. Evans, Pierre A. Liburd

Santiago, Chile: Cristian E. Easton

Sexsmith, Alberta, Canada: Randi L. Mast

Shatin, Hong Kong: Ho-Ying T. Chan

Skopje, Macedonia: Jovan Trajcev

Snyder: Elaine M. Harder

St. Johns, Grenada: Jenna R. Frederick

St. Thomas Parish, St. Kitts and Nevis: Dominique Honders

St. Andrew's, Grenada: Vinetta Stanton

St. George's, Grenada: Elene C. Paryag, Ricardo I. Thompson

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis: Alden A. S. Isaac

Sterling: Nicholas D. Cunningham, Amanda J. Drennon

Surulere, Nigeria: Emake A. Ugiomoh

Tema, Ghana: Prince K. Kabutey

Temple: Heather L. Bayless, David L. Taylor

Tishomingo: Justin L. E. Cellum

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Jamaar H. Burke

Trafalgar, Dominica: Christine M. Jolly

Ulan Bator, Mongolia: Orgil Batsaikhan

Victoria Island, Nigeria: Stepheny C. Acholonu

Vlore, Albania: Emanuela Lame

Walters: Denise J. Blazek, Amy R. Copeland, April M. Hatfield, Kody W. McDowell, Emilee B. Sides, Daniel A. Wall, Joshua A. Wall, Kensie R. Winfree

Waurika: Christopher L. Moore, Annette R. Stotler

Wichita Falls, TX: LaRecca D. Johnson

Wichita, KS: Sarah A. Moore

Woodford Hill, Dominica: Kemon Williams

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria: Ariowa Odigie           

 ###

 June 24, 2009
PR#08-111