Cameron University names Fall 2009 graduates

Cameron University has announced that 237 students completed graduation requirements at the end of the Fall 2009 semester. Fall graduates are eligible to participate in graduation ceremonies at the end of the spring semester, since Cameron does not traditionally hold a fall ceremony. The 2010 commencement is scheduled for 7:30 p.m., Friday, May 7, at Cameron Stadium.

Graduates who authorized publication of their name are listed by degree and hometown.

Associate in Science

Apache:  Meakah C. Komardley 

Colorado Springs, CO:  Jannetha S. Vails 

Corpus Christi, TX: Shawn D. Irwin 

Duncan: Holly K. Botts 

Elgin: Steven A. Hall

Fletcher: Tony M. Meier 

Fort Washington, MD:  Arthur S. Abdon 

Kansas City, MO:  Brian B. Price 

Lawton:  Jakreshia R. Bell, Danielle M. Blaylock, Kimberly A. Bullett, Amanda G. McMasters, Roy A. Phillips, Myrna L. Skeen, Phyllis K. Williams 

Marlow: Makensi J. Garza, Blaire E. Worley 

Naples, FL:  Araminta C. Baines 

New York City, NY:  Christi-Ann Lord

Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago:  Lyndon M. Mitchell 

Port St Lucie, FL:  Carrie-Ann M. Carrier 

Prince George, Canada:  Lindsay D. Paziuk 

Weleetka:  Talisa M. Miller


Bachelor of Accounting

Altus:  Cynthia G. Williams 

Lagos, Nigeria:  Olamide B. Faromika, Oloruntosin A. Fashanu 

Lawton:  Melinda K. Bailey, Jessica V. Daoang, Danita J. Heller, Brandi N. Willard 

Nairobi, Kenya:  Jane M. Musau

Bachelor of Arts

Apache Junction, AZ:  Matthew D. Nies 

Bamberg, Germany:  Thomas S. Pruitt 

Bonita, LA:  Willie D. Moore 

Chattanooga:  Megan L. Mefford Carothers 

Duncan:  Lindsey N. Evans, Andrea B. Rolin 

Fletcher:  John A. Chappell 

Fort Worth, TX:  Haley M. Hatch 

Jacksonville, FL:  Holly J. Van Pelt 

Lawton:  Danielle M. Komula, Erica R. Moore, Bobbie L. Morrison, Corey A. Rodriguez, Andrea M. Thomas 

Marlow:  Michelle L. Davis 

Norrkoping, Sweden: Saman S. Samii

Oklahoma City:  Christopher L. Williams 

Taipei, Taiwan:  Jo Shan Hung 

Whitesboro, TX:  Kyndle J. Palmer

Bachelor of Business Administration

Battle Creek, MI:  Lindsay M. Carroll 

Caracas, Venezuela:  Daniel N. Finochietti 

Castries, St. Lucia: Sharlyne T. Dujon  

Chattanooga:  Deidra L. Bryan 

Duncan:  Marrik R. Wooten 

Indiahoma:  Lindsay N. Gatlin 

Knoxville, TN:  Ashley N. Green 

Lagos, Nigeria:  Olamide B. Faromika 

Lawton:  Ashley R. Andrews, Joshua C. Burkhalter, Jessica V. Daoang, Jenisha L. Garner, Marie O. Hackett, Matilda R. Lomavaya, Antranet Moorer, Kayla L. Powell, Cortney L. Santos, Megan R. Smart, Kimberly K. Way

Little Rock, AR:  Kerri L. Williams 

Marlow:  Laurie K. Bethune 

Olustee:  Emilia R. Lopez

St. Paul's, St. Kitts & Nevis: Andrea C. Douglas

St. Thomas Parish, St. Kitts & Nevis: Dominique Honders 

Sandy Point, St. Kitts & Nevis: Pierre A. Liburd

San Salvador, El Salvador: Daniela I. Zayas Medina

Shawnee:  Athena S. Kernes

Bachelor of Music

Lawton:  Jeremy C. Toombs


Bachelor of Science

Ada:  Jamin L. Jones 

Anchorage, AK:  Liane L. Dewan 

Arlington, TX:  Victoria K. Taylor 

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Kimberly J. Crawford 

Bray:  Megan K. Sorrell 

Cache:  Rebecca J. Hodges, Courtney L. Penland, Ronnie P. Runnels 

Camden, AR:  Thomas W. Lindsey 

Carthage, MO:  Shawn M. Parker 

Colorado Springs, CO:  Cassandra L. Horne 

Comanche:  Natacha K. Fields, Jessica D. Padgett, Amanda J. Roebuck, Shannon Vanoven 

Duke:  Linda L. Sloan 

Duncan:  Daniel J. Brown, Kristin L. Ensminger, Chasity N. Fleetwood, Tony R. Simms, Tasha N. Williams, Robbie L. Winslow 

El Paso, TX:  Jasmine N. Rosario 

Elgin:  Jacob A. Slagle, Drew L. Wiersema 

Fletcher:  Brenna R. Alvarez, Krystle R. Easley, Steven D. McKee 

Fort Meade, FL:  Allen L. Rodriguez 

Fresno, CA:  Natona A. Davis 

Gainesville, FL:  Daniel C. Oberrender 

Gaithersburg, MD:  Brenda S. Thomas 

Geronimo:  Andrea L. Caster, Michelle L. Sharp 

Grambling, LA:  Aprill P. Williams 

Hanford, CA:  Stephen M. Jester 

Hobart:  April S. Davis 

Jamaica, NY:  Robin Skates 

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Alen Ratna Kansakar 

Laborie, Saint Lucia:  Denise F. Joseph 

Lawton:  Kami R. Bell, Juanita Bostick-Defreese, Andrea  Boston, Rebecca R. Breeze, Grant  Brown, Lisa N. Brunker, Channara  Chea, Alisha R. Cortes, Rana J. Cox, Catherine E. Earhart, Jake L. Falling, Steven C. Fowler, Bettina M. Franz, Brent J. Hagen, Jory D. Harris, Michael F. Henderhan, Nancy K. Inman, James R. Jenkins, Laura L. Kayser, Danielle M. Komula, Brian W. Lewis, Johnathan P. Lewis, Lisa M. Liter, Axel Y. Llavet, Douglas W. Maki, James A. McCarty, Dakitria S. McDonald, Tamara M. Mooney, Lucas W. Moore, Georgia D. Murrow, Jacqueline K. Nash, Nyjah N. Newton, Okwudiri I. Nnaji, Susan A. Ranson, Anita L. Reperich de Aguiar, Susan R. Robin, Kyle J. Sampson, Kimberly L. Shorter, Amanda R. Smiley, Larry A. Smith, Susan M. Smith, Deborah A. Stevenson, Amber N. Stilwell, Michael S. Taylor, Jean P. Tomte, Reanna L. Valenzuela, Derece Williams, Megan D. Young

Los Angeles, CA:  Rebecca N. Singer 

Lubbock, TX:  William J. Barnett, Rashanna K. Steele

Marietta:  Tanya A. Boeschen 

Martha:  Wesley O. Dunn 

Mesquite, TX:  Jeremy A. Moore 

Mobile, AL:  Bobby Williams 

Muskogee:  Alicia M. Scott 

Park Forest, IL:  Tianeka R. Gordon 

Phoenix, AZ:  Kyle R. Nyhart

Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago:  Lyndon M. Mitchell 

Sand Lake, MI:  Jennifer L. Resler 

Santiago, Chile:  Cristian E. Easton 

Snyder:  Kevin D. Slough 

Springfield:  Stephanie J. Bour 

Sturgis, SD:  Timothy P. McFarland 

Tampa, FL:  Ashley T. Sechrist 

Tipton:  Louisa E. Cunningham, Crystal D. Guest 

Tulsa:  Codye L. Watson 

Tuttle:  Shannon D. McKee 

Velma:  Mark W. Condit 

Walters:  Janet L. Anderson 

Washington, DC:  Claudette M. Brodie

Watonga:
  Arminca J. Goodwin  

Waurika:
  Melody A. Tyler  

Westover, PA:
 Kelsey A. Wagner  

Wichita Falls, TX:
 Reyna M. Garcia, LaRecca D. Johnson

Master of Business Administration

Blackwell: Kirby E. Tickel                                        

Forrest City, AR: Felisha R. Robinson                    

Lawton: Stacey L. Wells                                           

Mustang: Natascha M. Brown                                      

San Benito, TX: Manuel Ortiz                                       

Master of Education

Cache:  Joan E. Gabelmann                    

Lawton:  Ryan W. Whiteley                     

Master of Science

Anadarko:  Kimberly D. Querdibitty                                                

Comanche:  Karley Obrecht                                                                  

Fletcher:   Richard J. Stanton                                                                          

Lawton:  Tanya D. Castro, Andrea Nunnally, Terri K. Walker                 

Marlow: Robin M. Troutman, Robert B. Williams        

Ponce, Puerto Rico:  Christie M. Seda        

###

February 24, 2010
PR#10-039