Cameron announces Fall 2009 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President's and Dean's honor lists for the Fall 2009 semester.

To make the President's List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean's List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

President's Honor Roll:

Akute, Nigeria: Feranmi P. Oladapo

Banke, Nepal: Amit Sharma

Bartlesville: Jennifer D. Glenn

Bhajtapur, Nepal: Sweta Shrestha

Blair: John R. Rozean

Burkburnett, TX: Maranda K. Bice, Carrie E. Harvey

Burlington, TX: Angelina C. Stallings

Cache: Lisa N. Brunker, Courtney L. Penland, William L. Schlecht

Castries, Saint Lucia: Sharlyne T. Dujon, Denise F. Joseph

Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis: Kenley H. Maynard, Julene A. Williams

Chattanooga: Jared B. Kirk, Megan L. Mefford Carothers, Heather J. Murr

Chelsea: Apryl D. Lawhorn

Chitwan, Nepal: Prakash Silwal

Chouteau: Chelcie Y. Kerns

Claremore: Cara E. Arneecher, Jennifer R. Bland, Chelsea G. Hartsock, Melissa R. Johnson, Jennifer M. Kilpatrick, James L. Lunsford, Amber R. Ritter, Amanda G. Ross

Comanche: Amanda J. Roebuck

Cyril: Jonathan M. Ackley, Renee M. Fletcher

Dipayal, Nepal: Harjit S. Chopra

Dong, South  Korea: Daeheon Oh

Dripping Springs, TX: Cheryl A. Raesz, Callie B. Schlatter

Duncan: Kelli D. Boman, Lois Bryan, Leslie K. Collins, Chasity N. Fleetwood, Marlon Lyle Gay, Emily G. Henson, Imelda G. Hernandez, Kasey I. Laforce, Chiree Plumlee, Emily R. Pollard, Chantelle G. Prince-Cowan, Andrea B. Rolin, Heidi C. Rosell, Sandi L. Williams, Tasha N. Williams

Elgin: Keaton K. Lamle, Britany S. Pyfer, Kevin M. Stieb

Fletcher: Joshua S. Hilgenberg

Fort Cobb: Reanna L. Valenzuela

Fort Sill: Tammy M. Burmeister, Jennifer K. Hauschildt, Brian B. Price, Bethany S. Schuler

Frederick: Laura E. Cowan, Jarod W. Grice, Lulu F. Skinner

Garden City, KS: Kyle F. Luetters

Geronimo: Patrika Renschen

Ghorahi Dang, Nepal: Sachindra Katila

Gingerland, St. Kitts and Nevis: Shelissa S. Smithen

Gros Islet, Saint Lucia: Marlon K. Joseph

Hanoi, Vietnam: Minh Le

Harrah: Mason A. Dearing

Holliday, TX: Trey K. Lawson

Ikeja, Niger: Adebayo A. Kehinde

Jenks: Jordan A. Scribner

Jhapa, Nepal: Kabish K. Shah

Kaski, Nepal: Hem R. Gurung

Kathmandu, Nepal: Ranjit Lama, Rajeev Manandhar, Suprina Rai, Subin Silwal, Rashmi Thapaliya

Lagos, Nigeria: Atuhairwe J. Egbas, Olamide B. Faromika, Kamaldeen Musah, Oluwatobi T. Olaomoju, Oluwatoba G. Onabiyi, Babajide O. Sofowora, Oluwamayowa V. Toyin-Moses, Godsfavour O. Umoru

Lalitpur, Nepal: Sadikshya Bhandari, Pragya Nyachhyon, Silika Shakya

Lamjung, Nepal: Shiva R. Adhikari, Ram K. Ghale

Lawton: Shahbaz Ahmad, Amy G. Banks, Clifton E. Bell, Herbert T. Belter, Danielle A. Blackburn, Edward T. Blanton, Geraldine C. Brady, Nicole Broberg, Hannah K. Brock, Catherine J. Brown, Elizabeth A.M. Bryan, Heeboom Lee Calito, John M. Chmiel, Maria C. Collado, Nathaniel E. Cordes, Samuel O. Dada, Liane L. Dewan, Mario A. Dominguez, Michael S. Doyle, Catherine E. Earhart, Jake L. Falling, Matthew J. Farmer, William C. Fleshman, James R. Formica, Bettina M. Franz, Amber J. Fuhrmann, Pascal A. Garoute, Francisco Gonzalez- Rodriguez, Arminca J. Goodwin, Crystal D. Guest, Brooke R. Haase, Jessica M. Hale, Bonnie S. Harman, Jory D. Harris, Amy B. Herring, Lynda P. Huntley, Randy R. Kyota, Matthew A. Landoll, Jessica J. Lawton, Megan M. Lenhardt, Kayla D. Leuch, Axel Y. Llavet, Timothy P. McFarland, Alyssa M. Mixon, Julianne S. Moini, Tamara M. Mooney, Ornella D. Nelson, MyNhung T. Nguyen, Virginia P. Nicholas, Bryan W. Nies, Ernest P. Ontano, Brandon M. Perkins, Angela N. Price, Rianna L. Rash, Caitlyn M. Riedmann, Melissa A. Rogers, Jeffrey M. Sanders, Dawn E. Shilling, Kimberly L. Shorter, Samuel L. Shubert, Steffan D. Sigler, Amanda R. Smiley, Cecily T. Smith, Matthew A. Stringfellow, Chase K. Swinford, Rebecca A. Taylor, Cristi A. Trotter, Lance R. Turner, Bridget A. Van Treese, Tina A. Vasquez, Maria-Carmen Vonstocki-Orozco, Mark R. Webb, Brenton S. Whitley, Rikki M. Williams, Chad A. Wilson, Kristen R. Worthen

Leedey: Jordan L. Kauk

Los Angeles, CA: Rebecca N. Singer

Maebashi City, Gumma, Japan: Miwa Fukuda

Mannford: Caitlin D. McElroy

Marlow: Angela M. Boles, Jarrod R. Brown, Sandra L. Butler, Michelle L. Davis, Wendy D. Finch, Lacie L. Kinsey, Melissa K. Price, Carol A. Sessums, Megan K. Sorrell

Morang, Nepal: Jinesh Niroula, Nirjwal Wasti

Nawalparasi, Nepal: Pursottam Giri

Norrkoping, Sweden: Amanda B. Moberg, Saman S. Samii

Nuwakot, Nepal: Kabindra Sedhain

Ojodu Berger, Nigeria: Tolulope E. Agbetunsin

Okmulgee: Tyler D. Middleton

Palpa, Nepal: Amit Bashyal

Pokhara, Nepal: Tek R. Pandey

Ponder, TX: Ashton M. McBride

Rush Springs: Nathan T. Shotts

Salina: Jessica M. Heath

San Salvador, El Salvador: Gilberto D. Valle Carcamo, Daniela I. Zayas Medina

Shatin, Hong Kong: Ho-Ying T. Chan

Shawnee: Erin L. France

Shoreview, MN: Bradley A. Blumer

Snyder: Bryce J. Geiger, Seth H. Geiger, Trevor K. Geiger, Laura J. Killian

Soufriere, St. Lucia: Emvia I. Calixte

St. Andrews, Grenada: Dorcina S. R. Noel

St. Davids, Grenada: Reon J. Williams

Syangja, Nepal: Sachin Malla

Victoria Island, Nigeria: Stepheny C. Acholonu

Walters: Denise J. Blazek, Derek W. Blazek

Waurika: Melody A. Tyler

Wichita Falls, TX: Mikhail Chopra

 

Dean's Honor Roll:

Abeokuta, Ogun, Niger: Daniel O. Adewunmi

Abidjan, Ivory Coast: Antoine G. A. Ehouman

Altus: Bucky P. Buxton, Erika M. Davis, Nathan C. Gallardo, Gwendolyn M. Ingram, Baron T. Tockey, Holly L. York

Anadarko: Edward R. Stephenson

Apache: Anthony S. Battese, Rachelle L. Fehring, Amanda A. Hrbacek, Shelby L. Washburn

British Virgin Islands: Cortel A. Payne

Baidam, Nepal: Bhupendra Acharya

Bairro Bela Vista, Brazil: Thomas D. T. Peixoto

Banepa, Nepal: Krisha Kayastha

Bartlesville: Jessica A. LittleSun

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis: Kimberly J. Crawford, Delvis D. Simmonds

Bhaktapur, Nepal: Ipesh Pandey

Blair: Patrick T. Bellamy

Blanchard: Athena S. Kernes

Cache: Christina L. Gray, Amber D. Harrington, Philip D. Harrington, Shannon M. Jackson, Cristy N. Livengood, Chad K. Marcum, Sarah A. Orr, Rachel R. Pierce, April D. Richardson, Rebecca M. Rodriguez, Roberta A. Rogers, Jiles Q. Ross, Jacqueline J. Shields, Jennifer L. Sisson, Stacey L. Tate, Casey L. Tibbs, Tarisa D. Watson

Cairnlea, Victoria, Australia: Thomas G. Dicker

Campo Grande, Brazil: Mateus R. G. Vasconcelos

Capital Federal, Argentina: Manuel Barroetavena

Carnegie: Natalie H. Winship

Carriacou, Grenada: Deborah B. Cudjoe

Castries, Saint Lucia: Sylvia S. Clery, Jan Emily Promesse, Jeanine A. Toussaint

Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis: Kareem J. Grant, Felicia T. Manners, Joel L. Williams

Chattanooga: Tara G. Brinsfield, Kyle A. Carothers, Taylor B. Francis, Hailey D. Harris

Chitwan, Nepal: Sadiksha Sharma

Choctaw: Shelby V. Meadows

Claremore: Katheryn E. Duvall, Laura R. Young

Coalgate: Crystal-Dawn S. Muschara

Collinsville: Ginger L. Lovan

Comanche: Matthew K. Dean, Jacy A. Dobbins, Natacha K. Fields, Jessica D. Padgett, Rachel A. Rothner, Alisha M. Rowley, McKotah B. Smith, William J. Straily, Shannon M. Vanoven

Compo Grande MS, Brazil: Daniel Kobayashi Bonamigo

Cowra, New South Wales, Australia: Shane N. Azzopardi

Cyril: Jeri J. Fourkiller, Raymond C. Morton, Jera K. Short, Brandon R. Thompson, Jonathan D. Watson

Dallas, TX: Michael J. Faggett

Del. Cuauhtemoc, DF, Mexico: Giselle G. Guzman

Duncan: Lori A. Adams, Aracely Alvarez, Whitni S. Andrews, Hali R. Bagzis, Amber L. Beck-Hoffman, Emily J. Bishop, Andrew K. Bowers, Tyler J. Boydston, Alejandra A. Boyle, Erin L. Brady, Daniel J. Brown, Jimmie R. Caldwell, William F. Cook, Savanah K. Dayhoff, Victoria K. Dodson, Heather R. Elroy, Lindsey N. Evans, Janis A. Fowler, Katherine J. Heitner, Bryan W. Hensley, James B. Horinek, Jodie L. Laforce, Anthony C. Olivo, Megan A. Oster, Brandon S. Payne, Tonya D. Pollock-Wilson, Danielle R. Price, Jessica D. Riley, Bethany D. Seward, David M. Sink, Johney W. Stephens, Charlene D. Warren, Jillian B. Williams, Kally A. Williams, Jacob S. Williamson, Robbie L. Winslow, Marrik R. Wooten

Edmond: Natalie G. Colton

El Reno: Joseph D. Halley, Justin L. Warren

Elgin: Corbin J. Adams, Sharee M. Caplinger, Courtney R. Cuzzort, Steven A. Hall, Jordan T. Johnson, Brendan M. Jones, Amy L. Kennedy, Colten R. Kennedy, Wyatt B. Kennedy, John W. Kopp, Miranda J. Magallanes, Jeremy A. Moore, Reuben H. Seymour, Alexandria Von Wollenberg, Drew L. Wiersema

Faxon: Audie Ellis

Festac Town, Nigeria: Ugochukwu S. Ubajaka

Fletcher: Michael R. Ainsworth, John A. Chappell, Angelica M. Evans, Lydia R. Quickle, Andrew W. Smith

Flower Mound, TX: Sophia L. Rich

Fort Mitchell, AL: Tracey L. Brown

Frederick: Alia N. Ellis

Garki, Abuja, Nigeria: Timothy I. Sobukonla

Geronimo: James C. Beckett, Andrea L. Caster, Ashley D. Clark, Brianna M. Crawford, James R. Jones, Sarah L. Lechich, Michelle L. Sharp

Grandfield: James E. Jackson, Paul A. Jewell

Houston, TX: Clayton J. VanderLaan

Hydro: Elise K. Christensen

Indiahoma: Lisa D. Neugebauer, Carol A. Shelton

Iowa Park, TX: Megan D. Chaney

Jhonge City, Taiwan: En-Hai Lee

Kathmandu, Nepal: Sona Aryal, Subekchhya Aryal, Jeewan Raj Bhattarai, Binod Dhakal, Rahul Gautam, Rubin Ghimire, Suyog R. Gyawali, Alen Ratna Kansakar, Man Mohan Khanal, Prajwal Nyachhyon, Yubaraj Pudasaini, Kaustubh Sharma, Nijesh Ratna Sthapit, Pawan Subedi

Kingston, Jamaica: Shaneka M. Knight

Krasnogorsk, Russia: Sergey Arsentyev

Lagos, Nigeria: Oluwatosin A. Adegbamigbe, Oluwaseun M. Adenuga, Onyemaeki E. Akaeru, Miracle O. Akinwale, Christiana B. Awoyemi, Esala M. Ebuga, Bamidele Eleshin, Bimbo O. Fagbenro, Oloruntosin A. Fashanu, Oluwabunmi Fatodu, Christian A. Njoku, Esther O. Obiokoli, Kemi E. Ojuoluwa, Emmanuel A. Okeowo, Odunayo S. Olanrewaju, Yvette O. Unoarumhi

Lake Winnebago, MO: Joan E. Dubberly

Lalitpur, Nepal: Smriti Joshi, Anjana Prasain

Lawton/Fort Sill: Jeannie M. Acosta, Mary K. Adkinson, Tajriat Ahmed, Kevin D. Akers, Lauren M. Allard, Kirk R. Allen, Traci M. Alvey, Rebecca A. Bailey, Miracle N. Barnes, Vanessa A. Becker, Amanda J. Bell, Stephanie M. Belter, Angela D. Best, Daniel P. Billings, Danielle M. Blaylock, Amanda F. Bordelon, Jenna L. Boren, Andrea Boston, Kristine L. Bowers, Rebekah J. Bowers, Tannica S. Bray, Rebecca R. Breeze, John W. Brock, Jessie A. Brown, Brittni A. Bullard, Kimberly A. Bullett, Logan D. Burk, Shannon M. Burkholder, Melissa A. Burnam, Kezron P. Caines, Patrick R. Calzada, Chad C. Carden, Peggy R. Carney, Arianna P. Carroll, Colleen A. Carter, Kelsey A. Carter, LaShaunte N. Casher, Christopher A. Castillo, Daniel B. Chelsea, Dorian N. Christian, Kaci N. Clippinger, Kendra R. Collins, Lina J. Colon, Adrienne I. Conroy, Alexis K. Corey, Grace E. Cornish, Alisha R. Cortes, Charity B. Cox, Rana J. Cox, Sarah L. Cox, Joel M. Cramm, Matthew J. Cunningham, Rupert A. Dankowski, Lauren L. Davis, Natona A. Davis, Alexis N. Del Ciello, Ashley D. Del Ciello, Melissa M. Delgado, Kelly L. Dempsey, Loren M. Derrico, Ta-Tanisha Atkins Dillahunty,  Linsey R. Dipprey, Matthew G. Eaton, Nicholas T. Evans, Steven L. Evans, Claudia L. Ewing, Hafsa Farah, Quentin A. Farrell, Kristi M. Fields, Amanda C. Finch, Jed E. Fisher, Taylor T. Fisher, Phyllistine Foster, Brad S. Franks, Teena M. French, Joshua M. Garcia, Stephen D. Garcia, Alexis A. Garner, Stefani N. Goode, Marieli Goodner, Morgan N. Graham, Stephanie D. Gray, Sarah R. Grimes, Rebecca B. Gutierrez, Bronwen E. Gutzwiller, Brent J. Hagen, Chad A. Hagermann, Amanda Hamill, Amber M. Harkins, Sabrina A. Harrell, Jessica L. Hart, Tonya Hartley, Kelsy M. Hebert, Donovan X. Herron, Cassandra L. Horne, Edward J. Hurley, Summer R. Hurley, Nigar M. Ibrahimova, Jessica J. Jackson, Yvonne A. Jackson, Sarah Jamal, William W. James, Rosalia G. Jaume, Carl E. Jefferson, Pamela T. Jefferson, Stephen M. Jester, Jared R. Jewell, Tiffany K. Johnson, Bethany D. Jones, Heather D. Kennedy-Canedo, Erin D. Kerr, Carissa J. King, Kristine T. Lambino, Jordan M. Landmark, Michael R. Langford, Charles H. Leslie, Thomas W. Lindsey, Jeremiah K. Lo, Shaka Luncheon, Kayleigh A. Marlin, Adam D. Martin, Kristy A. Martin, Ramona K. Martin, Raegan J. Martin-Teakell, Michael W. M. Massey, Connie L. Mathis, Danny G. Mathis, Jeremy O. McAnerney, James A. McCarty, Dakitria S. McDonald, Janet L. McDonald, Rachael A. McDonald, Matthew B. McLaughlin, Joyce M. McMillar, Jordan R. McMillin, Lora L. Miller, Mistystarr O. Miranda, Alrie V. Moiser, Lucas W. Moore, Christie L. Mullenix, Casheena I. Murphy, Timothy M. Myers, Jacqueline K. Nash, Nyjah N. Newton, Phuc M. Nguyen, Nene B. Niane, Daniel C. Oberrender, Frank Obie, Andrew M. Osborne, Kenneth K. Pacheco, Franklin D. G. Pangelinan, LaQunita A. Patterson, Amber D. Pennington, Mary M. Pettit, Nahema R. Pierce, Jennifer L. Plata, Anna M. Pollard, Travis J. Pool, Laryn B. Priest, Susan A. Ranson, Mark Repasy, Anita L. Reperich de Aguiar, Jennifer L. Resler, Alyshia M. Reyes, Linda C. Reyna-Cadena, Jamaal R. Richardson, Dianne M. Riddles, Allen L. Rodriguez, Jennifer L. Rodriguez, Eric D. Roloff, Alexander Rosa-Figueroa, Jasmine N. Rosario, Jacob A. Russell, Lindsey R. Rutledge, Ishia Saltibus, Carla M. San Miguel, Katherine M. Sanders, Tracy L. Schettler, Katherine B. Scott, Lindsay M. Setzer, William H. Shane, Brigitte S. Sikyang, Myrna L. Skeen, Terica R. Smith, Sarah M. Standish, Gregory A. Steen, Britney N. Steinert, Acacia J. Stone, Nicholas S. Taub, Annedria S. Taylor, Christopher A. Taylor, Deborah A. Taylor, Kaitlyn E. Taylor, Marcus W. Taylor, Marshall B. Taylor, Melinda C. Taylor, Andrea M. Thomas, Christopher E. Thomas, Reginald V. Thomas, Crystal S. Thompson, Shawna D. Thorne, Shannon L. Traughber, Krystal R. Urbanski, Aubrey G. Vandall, Sarah A. Walker, Amanda L. Weatherly, Shelby N. Weryavah, Megan M. Whan, Bridget N. Whittington, Aprill P. Williams, Jessie J. Williams, Kayce L. Williams, Sasha Williams, Tara R. Williams, Lindsey G. Williamson, Katherine D. Wood, Lyndsey N. Woods, Maggie B. Wright

Lekhnath, Nepal: Surendra Thapa

Lodge Project, St. Kitts and Nevis: Javon C. Southwell

Mandeville, Jamaica: Andre R. Watson

Marietta: KorDale E. Lornes

Marlow: Tiffany K. Barnes, Amanda R. Combrink, Carolyn J. Covington, Kaylinn A. Hall, Katherine G. Hensley, M'Kenzie Hill, Meaghan J. Johnson, Tabetha M. Kautzman, Justin H. Kuykendall, Shanequa A. Miles, Heather D. Montgomery, Allen S. Ousley, Scott W. Presgrove, Tanisha L. Stewart, Sarah E. Wilkerson

Mesa, AZ: Jerry A. Pajak

Mountain Park: Hagen E. Brokob

Mustang: Cody M. Jones

Ninnekah: Courtney R. Clary

Nocona, TX: Micah L. Lierly

Norman: Briar C. Bohach

Oklahoma City: Peter R. Pokorny, Christopher L. Williams

Olustee: Emilia R. Lopez

Oologah: Tanya R. Briley

Orem, UT: Alexander J. Lyons

Piedmont: Kelly Q. Lentz

Ploeren, France: Matthieu J. Huchon

Pocola: Ryan A. Pipkins

Pokhara, Nepal: Ashim Ghimire

Port Louis, Mauritius: Zaeed A. A. Kala

Prince George, British Columbia, Canada: Lindsay D. Paziuk

Pryor: Leann D. Vernon

Quanah, TX: Realitie N. Duncan

Ravia: Tori M. McCollom

Ribeirao Preto S.P., Brazil: Vinicius Telo

Roosevelt: Keith R. Williams

Roseau, Dominica: Jean-Marie A. Charles

Rush Springs: Joanne M. Hutchinson, Jackie D. Kuhlman, Cynthia D. Rennaker

Ryan: Cheryl L. Carter, Magen N. Wright

Saba Yaba, Nigeria: Wahab O. Alli

Saddlers, St. Kitts and Nevis: Ivy C. Flanders

Salisbury, Dominica: Roxanne L. Christian

San Antonio, TX: Alisha Ashouri, Douglas W. Maki, Alexis J. Williams

Sandy Point, St. Kitts and Nevis: Tom A. Buchanan, Josette N. Pemberton

Santiago, Chile: Cristian E. Easton

Skopje, Macedonia: Jovan Trajcev

Snyder: Elaine M. Harder, Timothy C. Hehr, Emily K. McKee, Amber N. Spurlin

Spanaway, WA: Amanda L. Cowan

Springfield, OR: Melissa M. Bour

St. David, Grenada: Giselle C. Greenidge

St. Johns, Grenada: Jenna R. Frederick

St. Thomas Parish, St. Kitts and Nevis: Dominique Honders

St. George's, Grenada: Elene C. Paryag

St. Paul's, St. Kitts and Nevis: Andrea C. Douglas

Stillwater: Amy E. Taylor

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom: Jason M. Timmis

Sunsari, Nepal: Trichandra Giri

Surulere, Nigeria: Emake A. Ugiomoh

Syangja, Nepal: Bishwa Subedi

Tampa, FL: Ashley T. Sechrist

Temple: Crystal N. Lipscomb, David L. Taylor

Tipton: Louisa E. Cunningham

Tishomingo: Justin L. E. Cellum

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Jamaar H. Burke

Tulsa: Lori A. Russell

Tupi Paulista, Sao Paulo, Brazil: Diego Troiano

Velma: Emily M. McNeill

Vinita: Reena L. Street

Vlore, Albania: Emanuela Lame

Walters: Andrew L. Brasier, Ralynn N. Goss, April M. Hatfield, Vanessa R. Karpe, Amy D. Shoemaker, Emilee B. Sides, Meredith H. Street, Daniel A. Wall, Joshua A. Wall

Waurika: Kyle A. Bush, David A. Williams

Waynesville, MO: Duston W. Carroll

Wichita Falls, TX: LaRecca D. Johnson, Justin D. Maywald, Cassie E. Reeh, Jesse W. Watson

Woodford Hill, Dominica: Kemon Williams

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria: Ariowa Odigie

###

January 25, 2010

PR# 10-014