Cameron University names Fall 2010 graduates

Cameron University has announced that 255 students completed graduation requirements at the end of the Fall 2010 semester. Fall graduates are eligible to participate in graduation ceremonies at the end of the spring semester, since Cameron does not traditionally hold a fall ceremony. The 2010 commencement is scheduled for 7:30 p.m., Friday, May 6, at Cameron Stadium.

Graduates who authorized publication of their name are listed by degree and hometown. 

Associate in Applied Science

Corsicana, TX: Michael D. Burnett

Duncan: Kaneesha Bowens, Kole R. Williams

Indiahoma: Conchita R. Johnston

Lawton: Fabian K. Alder, Theresa J. Bigbow, Geraldine C. Brady, Nathaniel E. Cordes, Tyson C. Havron, Amy B. Herring, Michael G. Hyde, Angela R. Knox, Michael Malave, Sara D. Meek, Lisa R. Tugmon, Katherine A. Williams

Marlow: John L. Correll, Tanisha L. Stewart

San Angelo, TX:  Maria P. Trevino

San Salvador, El Salvador: Gilberto D. Valle Carcamo

Savannah, GA:  Douglas E. Jones

Associate in Science

Camilla, GA:  Kellia S. White

Duncan: Christina P. Garland, James R. Randall

Fletcher: Erika S. Leaf

Houma, LA: Myrna A. Adams

Indianapolis, IN: Frank Obie

Kansas City, MO: Rainy L. Watters

Lagos, Nigeria: Chilee C. Chukwuzubelu

Lawton: Lindsay M. Anspach, Miqueila S. Belarmino, Stephanie M. Belter, Christopher L. Bethune, Sophie N. Birdwell, Jewel K. Brown, Ashley M. Delp, Philinda A. Galzote, Amy D. Hannington, Angelia M. Liming, Julian Medina, Elinor A. Munoz, Nahema R. Pierce, Dana L. Redden, Robin Y. Russell, Chase K. Swinford

Marlow: Carolyn J. Covington

Montgomery, AL: Darlene A. Streeter

Oklahoma City: David P. Brown

Penfield, NY:  Jennifer L. Vester

Salinas, CA:  Eugene Church

San Antonio, TX:  Veronica M. Dominguez

Temple: Crystal N. Lipscomb

Velma: Sammie L. Copeland

Yaba, Nigeria: Ariowa Odigie

Bachelor of Accounting

Charlestown,Saint Kitts & Nevis: Kenley H. Maynard

Duncan: Julie A. Davidson, Jason W. Rimmer, Megan S. VanDeMark

El Paso, TX:  Danielle E. Amaro

Elgin: Wyatt B. Kennedy

Gingerland, Saint Kitts & Nevis: Shelissa S. Smithen

Lawton: LaToya M. Bassue, Laurie E. Price

Wilmington, DE: George F. Newberry-Davis

Bachelor of Arts

Altus: Edith L. Dabbs

Anadarko: Bruce W. Maytubby

Carrollton, KY:  Eli A. Wood

Duncan: Nathan P. VanDeMark

Ennis, TX:  Heather R. Doslich

Fletcher: Michelle P. Kerrick

Frederick: Lulu F. Skinner

Garden City, KS:  Kyle F. Luetters

Lawton: Tai J. Bowles, Jared W. Bowyer, Amanda C. Cantu, Ashley D. Del Ciello, Amy N. Franks, Cameron C. Goss, Nicole L. Grzecki, Jessica J. Martinez, Joyce M. McMillar, David P. Smith

Nevada, TX:  Zachary J. Honzell

Tyronza, AR:  Candace M. Ward

Bachelor of Business Admin

Marlow: Rhonda L. Killian

Sandy Point, Saint Kitts & Nevis: Tom A. Buchanan

Apache: Stacy L. Carden

Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis: Glenn Z. Davis, Javon C. Southwell

Chicago, IL:  Tannica S. Binder

Colorado Springs, CO:  Stephanie M. Blanton

Cumberland, MD:  Mohamed Khelalfa

Detroit, MI:  Charlotte Halsey

Duncan: Kaleigh D. McDaniel, Eric Romero

Fort Worth, TX:  Billy R. Reeves

Lawton: Cathy L. Cheesman, Tippawan Day, Heather S. Dodd, Andrew J. Duffy, Shauna C. Ford, Yvonne Huesca, Matthew M. Huff, Travis K. McBride, Lindsay G. Rhodes, Blake J. Watson, Mark R. Webb, Brett R. Woodson, Maggie B. Wright

Madill: Jimmy D. Scott

Santa Cruz, Bolivia: Carlos E. Viscarra Belmonte

Sao Paolo, Brazil: Diego Troiano

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Lawton: Katherine F. Kinsey, Adrian J. Watkins

Bachelor of Music

Fort Worth, TX:  Kellee K. LeRoy

Bachelor of Science

Altus: Barry L. Ballard, Lindsey M. Ballard, Diana M. McElwee, Teddie D. Mitchell

Battle Mountain, NV: Tera L. Tremayne

Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis: Joel L. Williams

Comanche: Jamie A. Tow

Corsicana, TX:  Michael D. Burnett

Cyril: Jeri J. Fourkiller, Dennise S. Pocowatchit

Denver, CO:  Anthony W. Lawrence

Duncan: Jonathan D. McMasters, Brandon S. Null, Tracy L. Schoolcraft, Tiffany N. Wright, Sarah A. Yarborough

Elgin: Rachelle L. Fehring, Brendan M. Jones, Karie J. Moorehead

Faxon: Michelle R. Pruitt

Fayetteville, NC: Melissa A. Burnam

Fletcher: Erin R. Stoll

Fort Supply: Jammie D. Lemus

Fort Worth, TX:  Rachell E. Johnston

Fountain, CO:  Crystal G. Pike

Geronimo: Amanda F. Bordelon

Gimhae-Si, South Korea:  Hye-Yeong An

Henrietta, TX:  Micah L. Lierly

Hondo, TX:  Lisa M. Gonzales

Honolulu, HI: Joe Opunui

Houston, TX:  Joseph R. Guillory

Kathmandu, Nepal: Rozina Khanal, Suprina Rai

Kissimmee, FL: Craig L. Jones

Lagos, Nigeria: Adedayo T. Fashanu, Uthman M. Mohammed, Timothy I. Sobukonla

Lawton: Rebecca A. Bailey, James C. Beckett, Kimberly L. Bittle, Margaret E. Buckley, Michael E. Campbell, Ji S. Chong, Maria C. Collado, Nathaniel E. Cordes, Sarah L. Cox, Michelle L. Cruz, Ashley M. Delp, Larry H. Dinkel, Deleanore W. Eggleston, Teena M. French, Susan M. Furtado, Delease D. Garcia, Natalie Gustave, Bonnie S. Harman, Stephanie D. Heinen, Kristie D. Ihler, Jawann L. Jackson, Janet L. McDonald, Sara D. Meek, Rebecca Miller, Troy D. Morris, Bryan K. Pierce, Brenda L. Stockdale, Sherry L. Tetreault, Tina A. Vasquez, Scott E. Walley

Lima, Peru: Luis M. Revilla

Marlow: John L. Correll, Lacie L. Kinsey, Melissa K. Price

McKinney, TX:  Dana L. Hatcher

Merced, CA:  Matthew L. Stewart

Miami, FL:  Miguel N. Barahona

Muenster, TX:  Amber J. Fuhrmann

Philadelphia, PA:  Jennifer L. Palmer

Pokhara, Nepal: Bhupendra Acharya

Port Angeles, WA:  Christopher C. Cox

Porter, TX:  LaRisa L. Nelson

Quanah, TX:  Realitie N. Duncan

Racine, WI:  Tammy M. Burmeister

San Antonio, TX:  Catherine J. Brown

San Francisco, CA:  Edith A. Hill

San Salvador, El Salvador: Gilberto D. Valle Carcamo

Savannah, GA:  Douglas E. Jones

Springfield, OR: Melissa M. Bour

St. Andrews, Grenada:  Dorcina S. Noel

Strong City, KS:  Amber D. Schroer

Tamworth, Australia: Jake R. Forsythe

Tucson, AZ: Nathan Arevalo

Tulsa: Robert L. Brewer

Wadley, AL: Lataura P. Williams, Janice V. Zachery-Carter

Walters: Jennifer M. Gregory, Daffinee R. Henson, Caleb J. Pennington

Wichita Falls, TX:  Christopher R. Booth, Matthew J. Farmer

 Master of Arts

Cache: Sandra K. Montgomery

Master of Business Admin

Chattanooga: Jarrett K. Bailey

Enid: Bruce F. Selby

Kingston, Jamaica: Alcino A. Murray

Lawton: James G. Figueroa

Roseau, Dominica: Centelle K. St. Aimee

Master of Education

Castries, St. Lucia: Ginelle A. Clauzel

Duncan: Dana S. Jackson

Lawton: George E. Bryan, Donald-James A. Dalton, Cynthia G. Usher

Leesville, LA: Stephanie D. Lopez

Loco: Cassandra D. Berthold

Master of Science

Altus: Sonya M. Wilson

Anadarko: Lavonda K. Bost

Devol: Laura L. Booher

Duncan: Barbara A. Cooper, Merry A. Stone

Kokomo, IN: William E. Harris

Lawton: Jennifer L. Davis

Shelby, NC: Ronnie E. Adams

St. Thomas, Barbados: Nikisha S. Warrington

###

March 3, 2011

PR#11-044