Cameron announces Fall 2010 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Fall 2010 semester.

To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

President's Honor Roll:

Altus:  Erika Davis, Melissa Fourroux, Diana McElwee

Banke, Nepal:  Amit Sharma

Bariga, Nigeria:  Oluwatoyin Dojutelegan

Bartlesville:  Jessica LittleSun, Angelina Vines, Caitlin Wasson

Bhajtapur, Nepal:  Sweta Shrestha

Bristow:  Kayla Vincent

Broken Arrow:  Annie Gaffney

Burlington, Texas:  Angelina Stallings

Cache:  Philip Harrington, Cristy Livengood, Chigozie Ndekwe, Jorge Rodriguez

Castries, St. Lucia:  Alexandra Aurelien

Chattanooga:  Heather Murr

Chelsea:  Apryl Lawhorn

Claremore:  Cara Arneecher, Darryl Ball, Rachel Bullis, Katheryn Duvall, Chelsea Hartsock, Jennifer Hoagland, Melissa Johnson, Jennifer Kilpatrick, Kelsey Nix, Christina Tascier

Colcord:  Winter Anderson

Comanche:  Brooklyn Blair

Cyril:  Jeri Fourkiller

Dripping Springs, Texas:  Cheryl Raesz

Duncan:  Andrew Bowers, Abigail Dressler, Emily Henson, Ashley Johnson, Dana Knapp, Brandon Null, Victoria Piche, Sarah Porter, Linda Powell, Chantelle Prince-Cowan, Rosalinda Rivera, Kyle Willett, Jillian Williams

Elgin:  Karen Baumgartner, Karie Moorehead, Britany Pyfer, Kevin Stieb

Enid:  Lori Russell

Faxon:  Edith Spivey

Festac Town, Nigeria:  Bolanle Adebayo

Fletcher:  Wesley  Cawman, Mason Dearing

Frederick:  Jarod Grice, Britni Hoover, Lulu Skinner

Gingerland, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Shelissa Smithen

Glenrock, Wyo.:  Josie Stewart

Hanoi, Vietnam:  Minh Le

Holliday, Texas:  Jacie Tarno

Idimu, Nigeria:  Mojisola Olamolu

Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Silas Oyewale

Illam, Nepal:  Chhokila Lama

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Rachana Baral, Suyog Gyawali, Kabita Khadka, Nitesh Poudel, Trinity Pradhananga, Rashmi Thapaliya

Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwaseun Adenuga, Oluwatomisin Atolagbe, Esala Ebuga, Atuhairwe Egbas, Odunayo Olanrewaju, Godsfavour Umoru

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Sadikshya Bhandari, Pragya Nyachhyon

Lansing, Kan.:  Tammy Burmeister

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Shahbaz Ahmad, Maurice Akers, Tobias Alexander, James Apriesnig, Barry Ballard, Lindsey Ballard, Rachel Blevins, Amanda Bordelon, Kristine Bowers, Kacie Boyd, Geraldine Brady, Hannah Brock, Michael Campbell, Vickie Cantrell, Amanda Cantu, Arianna Carroll, Laurie Cerroni, Kaci Clippinger, Lina Colon, Nathaniel Cordes, Tammy Cowley-Elkins, Christopher Cox, Rebecca Craft, Tara DeLonais, Kevin Dooley, John Dorsey, Clayton Dunn, Christine Durham, Nicole Esparza-Aviles, Matthew Farmer, William Fleshman, Wilfred Flores, Tova Foster, Teena French, Amber Fuhrmann, Laura Furniss, Francisco Gonzalez- Rodriguez, Jennifer Guthrie, Whitni Hatfield, Kristell Havens, Daffinee Henson, Amy Herring, Krista Hubbard, Brandon Jackiewicz, Sarah Jamal, William James, Anthony Johnson, Erin Kerr, Randy Kyota, Rebecca Landoll, Jessica Lawton, Charles Leslie, Katrina Littau, Jose Lopez, Jeremy McAnerney, Alyssa Mixon, Lacey Morgan, Tammy Neuwirth, Brandon Perkins, Anna Pollard, Jessica Priest, Jennifer Redway, Samantha Ristedt, Alexander Rosa-Figueroa, Lindsey Rutledge, Jordan Scribner, Brian Serba, Cecily Smith, Elvin Smith, Brenda Stockdale, Keshia Streeter, Matthew Stringfellow, Jessica Sullivan, Chase Swinford, Rebecca Taylor, Sherry Tetreault, Dominique Thomas, Nicole Townsend, Lisa Tugmon, Freddy Vargas, Mark Webb, Megan Whan, Tameka Williams, Ashley Winfrey, Daisy Woods, Kristen Worthen

Leedey:  Jordan Kauk

Manitou:  Rebecca Stevens

Marlow:  Laura Alsobrook, Angela Boles, Jarrod Brown, John Correll, Melissa Price, Kirsty Rawlings, Tiffany Wright

Martha:  Teddie Mitchell

Morang, Nepal:  Rahul Khanal

Munich, Germany:  Jessica Friedrich

Ninnekah:  Courtney Clary

Nocona, Texas:  Micah Lierly

Norman:  Ashley Creed

Nowata:  Melissa Campbell

Ojota, Nigeria:  Tunde Oladipupo

Oologah:  Tanya Briley, Amber Rincker, Jimye Sharp

Orlando:  Jared Austin

Owasso:  Lisa Chronister

Pointe Michel, Dominica:  Indira Toussaint

Ratliff City:  Colten Hopkins

Rendsburg, Germany:  Marius Lipka

Rostock, Germany:  Sarah Struck

Rush Springs:  Laura Long

Saba Yaba, Nigeria:  Wahab Alli

Salina:  Jessica Heath

Sandy Point, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Tom Buchanan

Skiatook:  Amelia Ward

Snyder:  Bryce Geiger, Darah Geiger, Seth Geiger, Elaine Harder, Laura Killian, Kaitlyn Taylor, Jetta Trammell

St. David’s, Grenada:  Giselle Greenidge

St. George’s, Grenada:  Tahira Carter

Strong City, Kan.:  Amber Schroer

Sunsari, Nepal:  Pravesh Koirala

Talala:  Paige Parrett

Terral:  Robin Ross

Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong:  Ho-Ying Chan

Walters:  Derek Blazek, Jennifer Gregory, Bree Medcalf, Meredith Street

Dean’s Honor Roll:

Abidian, Ivory Coast:  Adjoua David, Adebayo Adegoke, Sirah Cole, Namignan Dosso, Antoine Ehouman, Ibrahim Karamoko, Akissi Koffi, Kamon Tape

Abuja, Nigeria:  Ayodele Lawal

Agbado, Nigeria:  Oluwasola Adeniran, Adewunmi Onikoyi

Agege, Nigeria:  Azeezatulai Oyebola

Akowonjo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ikechukwu Ogbu

Akute, Nigeria:  Olawale Ogunjobi, Chinomso Oji

Altus:  Jessica Roy, Rodney Roy, Trinity Simmons, Amber Taylor, Baron Tockey, Jessica Woodward

Anadarko:  Gena Espinoza, Bruce Maytubby, Brittany Stoffels

Apache:  Christine Brinkman, Rachelle Fehring, Amanda Hrbacek, Julie Hrbacek, Samuel Serbanic, Shelby Washburn

Ardmore:  Monica Pickens

Arlington, Texas:  Beatrice Finnegan

Austin, Texas:  Mark Mahany

Bad Reichenhali, Germany:  Patrick Eichler

Bartlesville:  Julie Mundine

Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Kimara Hamilton, Delroy Prentice, Delvis Simmonds

Beggs:  Lacy Stockton

Biratnagar, Nepal:  Rasoj Timsina

Boyd, Texas:  Tara Mills

Buea, Cameroon:  Esit-Emem Udo-Inyang

Buenes Aires, Argentina:  Florencia Tornero

Burkburnett, Texas:  Carrie Harvey

Cache:  Claudia Abramson, Bryan Bailey, Scot Bivans, Bridget Bohard, Kenneth Colvin, Christopher Compton, Joe Lee, Donna Lumpkin, Stephanie Marcum, Rachel Pierce, Rebecca Rodriguez, Lindsay Setzer, Jacqueline Shields, Stacey Tate, Ricky Warren

Campo Grande, Brazil:  Thomas Peixoto

Capital Federal, Argentina:  Manuel Barroetavena

Carnegie:  Nema Guoladdle

Carriacou, Grenada:  Junior Braveboy, Odile DeCoteau, Javid McLawrence

Castries, St. Lucia:  Stacy Charlery, Sylvia Clery, Marlon Joseph, Jan Promesse, Jeanine Toussaint

Cayon, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Trevon Herbert

Cement:  Amanda Bitsche

Charlestown, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Kareem Grant, Latoya Lawrence, Jehan Morris

Chattanooga:  Tara Brinsfield, Ali Brown, Jessica Cassell, Jared Kirk, Katie Kirk, Brenda Randall

Cheyenne, Wyo.:  Kendall Clement

Chitwan, Nepal:  Sadiksha Sharma, Prakash Silwal

Choctaw:  Shelby Meadows, James Lunsford, Kelly O'Brien, Patrick Zickefoose

Coalgate:  Crystal-Dawn Muschara

Collinsville:  Alicia Buckingham, Ginger Lovan

Comanche:  Travis Dyer, Skyler Riddles, Alisha Rowley,  Chalise Wright-Hand

Cowra, NSW, Australia:  Shane Azzopardi

Cyril:  Jonathan Ackley, Jenna Ewalt, Brandon Thompson, Matthew Thompson, Christopher Watson, Jonathan Watson

Dakar, Senegal:  Tening Diata

Dallas, Texas:  Michael Faggett

Daloa, Ivory Coast:  Lou Tra

Dong, Seoul ,South Korea:  Daeheon Oh

Duncan:  Melody Adams, Whitni Andrews, Hali Bagzis, Buffy Ballard, Alejandra Boyle, Jennifer Brock, Lois Bryan, Jimmie, CA:  ldwell, Jacob Collinsworth, Mireya Contreras, Sammie Copeland, Nathaniel Edwards, Andrew Finley, Kayla Giroir, Walker Hawkins, Katherine Heitner, Norma Hernandez, James Horinek, Joanne Hutchinson, Sharlet Kanehl, Allison Leiterman, Corey Longest, Monty McDaniel, Charles Morgan, Elinor Munoz, Megan Oster, Brandon Payne, Robert Petty, Mark Pitcock, James Randall, John Sampley, Tracy Schoolcraft, Robert Scott, Philip Snider, Beryl Thomas, Gabrielle Walker, Charlene Warren, Rainy Watters, Kole Williams, Sandi Williams, Jacob Williamson, Sarah Yarborough, Robert York

Dyersburg, Tenn.:  Jared Humpolick

Eaton, Colo.:  Wade Myatt

Edmond:  Grimilda Mannings

El Paso, Texas:  Felicia Ezenwa, Daniela Stevenson

El Reno:  Joseph Halley

Elgin:  Corbin Adams, Courtney Cuzzort, Loren Derrico, Brooklynn Hardzog, Brendan Jones, Amy Kennedy, Colten Kennedy, Wyatt Kennedy, John Kopp, Keaton Lamle, Cody McLaird, Samuel Mitrovich, Jessica Morgan, Kyle Neal, Marty Robinson, Tyler Taylor, Malisa Tubtim, Paula Wilds

Faxon:  Elizabeth Leon, Kendra McDonald, Michelle Pruitt

Festac Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chidi Ewelike, Ugochukwu Ubajaka

Fletcher:  Joshua Hilgenberg, Tonya Jordan, Lydia Quickle, Andrew Smith, Erin Stoll

Fort Worth, Texas:  Rachell Johnston

Frederick, Md.:  Yulian Medina

Frisco, Texas:  Jenna Risoli

Garden City, Kan.:  Kyle Luetters

Garki, Abuja, Nigeria:  Timothy Sobukonla

Geronimo:  Brittany Christensen, Ashley Clark, Brianna Crawford, James Jones

Grandfield:  James Jackson, Paul Jewell, Lynette McGee, Darek Quickle

Holliday, Texas:  Trey Lawson

Hong Kong, Hong Kong:  Sau-Yan Chan

Houston, Texas:  Shadara Hampton, Jacob Harris

Hydro:  Elise Christensen

Ibadan, Nigeria:  Oluwatoyese Oyewole

Ijede, Nigeria:  Osayande Okpefa

Ikeja, Nigeria:  Ifeoluwa Afainiya, Oluwafunmilayo Alabi, Sonia Chukwudozie, Shafi Oriola

Indiahoma:  Conchita Johnston

Iowa Park, Texas:  Andrew Garcia

Ipaja, Nigeria:  Stella Abu

Kanchanpur, Nepal:  Ramesh Bhatt, Megha Rawal

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Sona Aryal, Subekchhya Aryal, Subin Basukala, Bishwo Bhandari, Rozina Khanal, Prajwal Nyachhyon, Sameep Shah, Nijjwal Shrestha, Rushna Shrestha,  Ashmita Sthapit , Nijesh Sthapit,

Khon Kuen, Thailand:  Tasun Prakun

Krasnogorsk, Russia:  Sergey Arsentyev

Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwatosin Adegbamigbe, Onyemaeki Akaeru, Victoria Asoya, Christiana Awoyemi, Temitope Buraimoh, Samuel Dada, Bamidele Eleshin, Bimbo Fagbenro, Adedayo Fashanu,  Oluwabunmi Fatodu, Ngozi Ilondior, Esther Obiokoli, Joel Ogan, Kofoworola Ogunmade, Oluwatoba Onabiyi, Babajide Sofowora, Oluwamayowa Toyin-Moses

Lake Winnebago, Mo.:  Joan Dubberly

Lakewood, Colo.:  Jennifer Vester

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Silika Shakya, Manish Shrestha, Alex Dangol

Lamjung, Nepal:  Shiva Adhikari, Ram Ghale

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Monica Aguiar, Kirk Allen, Traci Alvey, Alissa Arment, Ta-Tanisha Atkins, James Austad, Rebecca Bailey, Miguel Barahona, LaToya Bassue,  Andrew Baughman, Lisa Baughman, Vanessa Becker, Amanda Bell, Clifton Bell, Michael Beyer, Justin Bignell, James Billings, Tannica Binder, Danielle Blackburn, Danielle Blaylock, Cheryl Bocock, Brittany Boswell, Melissa Bour, Kimberly Bowker, Jared Bowyer, Gregory Bremby, Catherine Brown, David Brown, Tyler Brumbalow, Taylor Brunwald, Nicole Bucher, Margaret Buckley, Kimberly Bullett, Logan Burk, Shannon Burkholder, Melissa Burnam, Michael Burnett, Jan  Calderon-Tamayo, Natasha, Campbell,  Carrie-Ann  Carrier, Tori Chacon, Cathy Cheesman, Da-Jeong Choi, Amanda Coates, Amanda Coates, Beverly Collins, Charity Cox, Sarah Cox, Jessica Craft, Michelle Cruz, Caitlin Cunningham, Corey Davidson, Janna Davis, Shalena Dawson, Donald De Vilbiss, Hannah Dean, Ashley Del Ciello, Veronica Delp, Heather Dodd, Dujay Dozier, Angela Duckwiler, Tabitha Dunavent, Deleanore Eggleston, Phillip Elkins, Leah Ellis, Evelyn Emery, Nicholas Evans, Thomas Evans, Hafsa Farah, Taylor Fisher, Holley Floyd, Spencer Follett, Phyllistine Foster, Amy Franks, Chris Gallup, Geraldine Gamero, Tabitha Garner, Leishla Gonzalez, Kristina Good, Jared Goodson, Amanda Graham, Holly Grider, Joseph Guillory, Bronwen Gutzwiller, Jonathan Haber, Chad Hagermann, Yadira Hammer, Amber Harkins, Bonnie Harman, Sabrina Harrell, Hailey Harris, Melinda Hathaway, Jennifer Hawkins, Bethany Heinen, Christina Hendri, Jennifer Hiebler, Chelsie Hilliard, Christan Hinman, Stanley Hodge, Mallory Hodges, Jennifer Hofman, Matthew Huff, Martin Hughes, Jamal Ible, Kristie Ihler, Jawann Jackson, Krysten Jackson, Yvonne Jackson, Carl Jefferson, Freda Johnson, Kylee Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Brett Jolly, Danica Jones, James Jordan, Hollie Jorges-Benson, Johnnie Kaapuwai, Amanda Karth, Annedria Kennedy, Angela Kimbrell, Mindi Kurth, Kareen Lambino, Kristine Lambino, Jordan Landmark, Brandon Landrum, Joshua Lang, Taylor Lanman, Ryan Lawson, Sherill Leake, Stephanie Lee, Beautha Lindsey, Jordan Lindsey, Jammie Logue, Nicole Long, Taylor Lukasik, Bruce Malpica, Liza Marshall, Ramona Martin, Raegan Martin-Teakell, Michael Massey, Mitchel Massie, Jon-Patrick McCasland, Daryn McCoy, Nicole McMahon, Jonathan McMasters, Sasha Mejia, Nicole Merriweather, Ashley Miller, Katrina Mitchell, Jennifer Molyneaux, Ashley Moran, Michael Moreno, Candie Morgan, Elijah Morlett, Christie Mullenix, Christina Neller, Ornella Nelson, Phuc Nguyen, Nene Niane, Christian Njoku, Frank Obie, Rhonda Oliver, Rebecca Ontiveros, Karyn Ortega, Amber Packer, Kayla Perez, Samuel Peters, Mary Pettit, Corey Philpott, Bryan Pierce, Maegan Pollard, Luis Revilla, James Rhodes, Richard Riddle, Dianne Riddles, Caitlyn Riedmann, Melissa Rogers, Tracy Roper, Brenton Roth, Ishia Saltibus, Kaitlin Samek, James Sanders, Jeffrey Sanders, Christin Santana, Tracy Schettler, Simon Schmidt, Katherine Scott, Rebecca Selstad, Elson Serrano, William Shane, Charles Shunkamolah, David Sims, Cecilia Skinner, Jacob Smith, Patricia Soto, Megan Steele, Britney Steinert, Lesa Stevens, Nikelle Stiger, Kaitlyn Stockton, Carson Stringham, Tona Sutherland, Dane Swinford, Leighanna Talley, Jollean Tate, Deborah Taylor, Melinda Taylor, Tracy Taylor, Tracy Terrill, Tameka Thomas, Shannon Traughber, James Trussel, Lance Turner, Micah Turner, Aubrey Vandall, Tina Vasquez, Tasha Viruet, Natalie Vogt, Maria-Carmen VonStocki-Orozco, Shelby Wagner, Hannah Waterman, Jordan Watson, Sean Watson-Williamson, Nekelle Weaver, Charles Webber, Shelby Weryavah, Alicia Whitaker, Kellia White, Tiffony Wike-Barbeau, Katherine Williams, Kayce Williams, Lynda Williams, Renea Williams, Tierra Williams, Tanesha Wilson, Jamie Wise, Eli Wood, Maggie Wright, Janice Zachery-Carter

Locust Grove:  Pamela Roberson

Lower Cayon, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Javee Morris

Maebashi City, Gumma, Japan: Miwa Fukuda

Marlow:  Whitney Bradley, Christopher Brady, Rianna Brown, Brandon Crawford, Amanda Eberhart, Wendy Finch, M'Kenzie Hill, Gregory Hough, Amanda Jones, Justin Kuykendall, Heather  Montgomery, Andy Womack

Maryland, Lagos, Nigeria:  Adesola Osobu

McLoud:  Sarah Holloway

Mesa, Ariz.: Jerry Pajak

Moore:  Drew Wright

Morang, Nepal:  Jinesh Niroula, Nirjwal Wasti

Mountain Park:  Tyler Breeze, Lacy McPhail

Mountain View:  Jonathan Percival

Mustang:  Cody Jones

Norman:  Briar Bohach

Norrkoping, Sweden:  Amanda Moberg, Antonia Moberg

Ojodu Berger, Nigeria:  Tolulope Agbetunsin

Oklahoma City:  Cameron Brewer, Jenna Meraz, Peter Pokorny, David Smith

Oregun, Ikeja, Nigeria:  Gbemisola Ajibade

Owasso:  Brenna Welch

Plano, Texas:  John Kelly

Podgorica, Montenegro: Nikola Vukadinovic

Pokhara, Nepal:  Ashim Ghimire

Port Louis, Mauritius:  Zaeed Kala

Porter, Texas:  LaRisa Nelson

Portsmouth, Dominica:  Meria Alexis

Prague:  Sarah Sligar

Pryor:  Jeri Cochran, Leann Vernon

Quanah, Texas:  Realitie Duncan

Queen Creek, Ariz.:  Dominic Gamboa

Ravia:  Tori McCollom

Regina, Saskatchewan:  Braeden Mueller

Roseau, Dominica: Jean-Marie Charles

Rush Springs:  Cynthia Rennaker

Saint Louis, Mo.:  Ieshia Ray

Saint Robert, Mo.:  Crystal Pike

Salisbury, Dominica:  Roxanne Christian

Salvador-Bahia, Brazil:  Mateus Silva Campos

San Antonio, Texas:  Alexis Williams

San Salvador, El Salvador:  Gilberto Valle Carcamo

Seoul, South Korea:  Yongkug Koh

Shawnee:  Erin France

Shoreview, Minn.:  Bradley Blumer

Snyder:  Tiffany Beede, Trevor Geiger, Zachary Higginbotham, Emily McKee, Amber Spurlin

Soufriere, St. Lucia:  Emvia Calixte

Spencer:  Joshua Davis

St. Georges, Grenada:  Shanai St. Bernard, Ricardo Thompson,

Sterling:  Reyna Adamson, Andy Alvarado, Sierra Kovacs, Evelyn Smith

Stillwater:  Ricky Cramer

Sunsari, Nepal:  Trichandra Giri, Prabil Pokharel

Surulere, Nigeria:  Emake Ugiomoh, Daniel Ijigbamigbe, Uthman Mohammed

Syangja, Nepal:  Vivek Shrestha

Tamworth, Australia:  Jake Forsythe

Temple:  Shana Copass, Crystal Lipscomb, Debria Schuler, David Taylor

Tipton:  Anna White

Trafalgar, Dominica:  Christine Jolly

Tucson, Ariz.:  Charles A'Hearn

Tulsa:  Troy Flewellen

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia:  Orgil Batsaikhan

Vancouver, British Columbia:  Chase Larsson

Velma:  Rodney Inmon, Blakely Sanner

Victoria Island, Nigeria:  Stepheny Acholonu, Oreoluwa Awodumila

Vlore, Albania:  Emanuela Lame

Walters:  Autumn Corn, Christian Dedmon, Ralynn Goss, Cassondra Kerr, Daniel Wall

Waurika:  Brittany Elkins, Sean Hall, Charlie Porter, Leroy Rodriguez, Tanisha Stewart

Waynesville, Mo.:  Tanisha Forbes

Weatherford:  Kally Williams

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Oluwatobi Olaomoju, Cassie Reeh

Woodford Hill, Dominica:  Kemon Williams

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ariowa Odigie


###

March 8, 2011

PR# 11-049