Cameron announces Spring 2011 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Spring 2011 semester.

To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

President’s List

Agbado, Nigeria: Oluwasola Adeniran

Altus:  Erika Davis, Melissa Fourroux, Amber Taylor, Jessica Woodward

Anadarko:  Toy Pendarvis

Apache:  Shelby Washburn

Banke, Nepal: Amit Sharma

Bartlesville:  Jessica LittleSun, Julie Mundine, Caitlin Wasson

Beggs:  Lacy Stockton

Bhaktapur, Nepal: Mausam Kusma, Sweta Shrestha

Broken Arrow:  Annie Gaffney

Cache:  Jennifer Dias, Joe Lee, Stacey Tate

Campo Grande, Brazil: Thomas Peixoto

Castries, St. Lucia: Alexandra Aurelien, Jan Promesse

Chattanooga:  Ali Brown, Jessica Cassell, Jared Kirk, Heather Murr, Brenda Randall, Tracy Slaybaugh

Chelsea:  Apryl Lawhorn

Cheyenne, Wyo.:  Kendall Clement

Claremore:  Cara Arneecher, Rachel Bullis, Katheryn Duvall, Chelsea Hartsock, Jennifer Hoagland, Melissa Johnson, Jennifer Kilpatrick, Kelsey Nix, Lori Russell, Christina Tascier

Collinsville:  Alicia Buckingham, Ginger Lovan

Columbus, Ga.:  Gary Clark

Comanche:  Brooklyn Blair, Rebecca Key, Skyler Riddles

Cowra, Australia:  Shane Azzopardi

Cyril:  Brandon Thompson

Dallas, Texas:  Michael Faggett

Duncan:  Lois Bryan, Melissa Craig, Whitney Demerson, Abigail Dressler, Walker Hawkins, Emily Henson,  Ashley Johnson, Jay Kilcrease, Dana Knapp, Rachel Leyrer,  April McClung, Elizabeth Neal, Brandon Payne, Sarah Porter,  Chantelle Prince-Cowan, Brenna Randell

Elgin:  Karen Baumgartner, Keaton Lamle, Kyle Neal

Faxon:  Edith Spivey

Festac Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Bolanle Adebayo, Ugochukwu Ubajaka

Fletcher:  Wesley Cawman, Mason Dearing

Foyil:  Darryl Ball

Grand Rapids, Mich.:  Brian Serba

Hamburg, Germany: Marius Lipka

Hanoi, Vietnam: Minh Le

Holliday, Texas:  Jacie Tarno

Ikorudu, Nigeria: Silas Oyewale

Kanchanpur, Nepal: Megha Rawal

Kathmandu, Nepal: Kabita Khadka, Pragya Nyachhyon, Nitesh Poudel, Rushna Shrestha, Ashmita Sthapit, Rashmi Thapaliya

Kingston, Jamaica:  Carla Henry Baker

Lagos, Nigeria: Oluwatobi Ajayi, Oluwatomisin Atolagbe, Christiana Awoyemi, Atuhairwe Egbas, Esther Obiokoli, Godsfavour Umoru

Lalitpur, Nepal: Sadikshya Bhandari, Prajwal Nyachhyon

Lamjung, Nepal: Shiva Adhikari

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Maurice Akers, Amber Anderson, Angelina Baker, Vanessa Becker, Angela Best, Justin Bignell, Claudia Birdsall, Danielle Blaylock, Rachel Blevins, Geraldine Brady, Nicole Broberg, Hannah Brock, Vickie Cantrell, Arianna Carroll, Charity Cox, Rebecca Craft, Ashley Creed, Caitlin Cunningham, Manuel Dawson, Donald De Vilbiss, Tara DeLonais, John Dorsey, Christine Durham, Leah Ellis, William Fleshman, Ashleigh Fletcher, Wilfred Flores, Spencer Follett, Laura Furniss, Karla Gadell, Tabitha Garner, Gavin Giles, Jennifer Guthrie, Hailey Harris, Whitni Hatfield, Kristell Havens, Kenneth Heintz, Sarah Helsley, Amy Herring, Krista Hubbard, Brandon Jackiewicz, Sarah Jamal, William James, Grant Johnson, Kylee Johnson, Hollie Jorges-Benson, Kristie Kephart, Kristine Lambino, Rebecca Landoll, Sherill Leake, Stephanie Lee, Jose Lopez, Michael Lovett, Lana Lucas, Liza Marshall, Jeremy McAnerney, Jon-Patrick McCasland, Paula Merrifield, Alyssa Mixon, Amanda Morales, Lacey Morgan, Hannah Muirhead, Ornella Nelson, James O'Doherty, Brandon Perkins, Anna Pollard, Travis Pool, Jessica Priest, Britany Pyfer, Jennifer Redway, Cynthia Reynolds, Richard Riddle, Dianne Riddles, Samantha Ristedt, Heather Rivera, Matthew Rogers, Simon Schmidt, Britney Steinert, Kaitlyn Stockton, Matthew Stringfellow, Carson Stringham, Amanda Suell, Chase Swinford, Rebecca Taylor, Dominique Thomas, Quinton Thompson, Shannon Traughber, Freddy Vargas, Herman Vicks, Natalie Vogt, Hannah Waterman, Shelby Weryavah, Megan Whan, Rikki Williams, Ashley Winfrey, Daisy Woods, Lyndsey Woods, Cindy Worth, Kristen Worthen

Leedey:  Jordan Kauk

Locust Grove:  Pamela Roberson

Maebashi City, Japan: Miwa Fukuda

Marlow:  Laura Alsobrook, Angela Boles, Kelli Boman, Kirsty Rawlings, John Williamson

Micoud, St. Lucia: Ishia Saltibus

Moore: Caitlynn Riedmann

Mustang:  Cody Jones

Norkopping, Sweden: Amanda Moberg

Nowata:  Melissa Campbell

Oologah:  Tanya Briley, Amber Rincker, Jimye Sharp

Orlando:  Jared Austin

Ojota, Nigeria: Tunde Oladipupo

Port Louis, Mauritius: Zaeed Kala

Pryor:  Jeri Cochran

Ratliff City:  Colten Hopkins

Ravia:  Tori McCollom

Reichehall, Germany: Patrick Eichler

Saba Yaba, Nigeria: Wahab Alli

Salina:  Jessica Heath

Shatin, Hong Kong: Ho-Ying “Tristi” Chan

Shoreview, Minn.:  Bradley Blumer

Skiatook:  Amelia Ward

Snyder:  Bryce Geiger, Trevor Geiger, Laura Killian, Jetta Trammell

St. George’s, Grenada: Elene Paryag

Sterling:  Reyna Adamson, Kathryn Parsley

Surulere, Nigeria:  Daniel Ijigbamigbe

Takoma Park, Md.:  Terrence Juxonsmith

Talala:  Paige Parrett

Temple:  Shana Copass

Tulsa:  Winter Anderson

Walters:  Denise Blazek, Ralynn Goss, Clinton Jones

Waurika:  Johna Romero, David Williams

 

Dean’s List

Abidjan, Ivory Coast: Adebayo Adegoke, Sirah Cole, Namignan Dosso, Ibrahim Karamoko, Kamon Tape

Agbado, Nigeria: Adewunmi Onikoyi

Ajeo, Lagos, Nigeria: Chukwuemeka Ugenyi

Akute, Nigeria: Olawale Ogunjobi

Altus:  Sarah Carver, Sandy Lawson, Jessica Roy, Rodney Roy, Trinity Simmons

Anadarko:  Ryan Freeman, Melissa McDuffey, Donna Sadongei

Apache:  Christine Brinkman, Darrel Dees, Amanda Hrbacek, Sierra Kovacs, Jessica Martinek, Samuel Serbanic, Angel Tisdale

Arepo, Ogun, Nigeria: Stanley Okonkwo

Arlington, Texas:  Beatrice Finnegan

Bariga, Lagos, Nigeria: Oluwatoyin Dojutelegan

Basseterre, St. Kitt’s & Nevis: Delroy Prentice, Delvis Simmonds

Blair:  Ryan Reddick

Bridgeport, Texas:  Jacob Caldwell

Bucharest, Romania: Bogdan Burduselu

Buenos Aires, Argentina: Manuel Barroetavena, Florencia Tornero

Burkburnett, Texas:  Joshua Bishop, Carrie Harvey

Cache:  Bryan Bailey, Scot Bivans, Bridget Bohard, Kenneth Colvin, LaVeta Cooper, Russell Foster, Cristy Livengood, Donna Lumpkin, Stephanie Marcum, Lacey Oxford, Rachel Pierce, Aaron Red Elk, Rebecca Rodriguez, Lindsay Setzer, Jacqueline Shields, Alexis Smith, Rachel Smith, Robert Vitense

Caddo Mills, Texas:  Aaron Gill

Carnegie:  Nema Guoladdle, Natalie Winship

Castries, St. Lucia: Stacy Charlery, Sylvia Clery, Chad Hunte, Jeanine Toussaint

Cayon, St. Kitts & Nevis: Trevon Herbert

Charleston, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Latoya Lawrence

Chattanooga:  Katie Kirk

Chicago, Ill.:  Jonathan Patino

Chickasha:  Mica Gallaway, Sara Thompson

Chitwan, Nepal: Prakash Silwal

Choctaw:  Shelby Meadows

Claremore:  Kelly O'Brien, Patrick Zickefoose

Coalgate:  Crystal-Dawn Muschara

Comanche:  Latrecia Presgrove, Alisha Rowley

Conaree Village, St. Kitts & Nevis: Kimara Hamilton

Cyril:  Jenna Ewalt, Matthew Thompson, Christopher Watson, Jonathan Watson

Dakar, Senegal: Tening Diata

Daloa, Ivory Coast: Lou Tra

Dieppe Bay, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Sandy Powell

Dripping Springs, Texas:  Cheryl Raesz

Duncan:  Melody Adams, Brandy Anderson, Whitni Andrews, Caley Beck, Jarred Bracken, Robert Bradley, Julie Brown, Kolton Burge, Sammie Copeland, Mark Cowan, Savanah Dayhoff, Nathaniel Edwards, Myrna Garcia, Kayla Giroir, Katherine Heitner, Sharlet Kanehl, Calvin Kerley, Justin Leitner, Corey Longest, Sarah Moore, Charles Morgan, Anne Northam, Kevin O'Kelley, Megan Oster, Robert Petty, Victoria Piche, Linda Powell, Rosalinda Rivera, Philip Snider, Beryl Thomas, Michael Trosclair, Gabrielle Walker, Rainy Watters, Kyle Willett, Robert York

Dyersburg, Tenn.:  Jared Humpolick

Eaton, Colo.:  Wade Myatt

Edmond:  Sopan Acharya

El Doret, Kenya: Moses Kipkosgei

El Paso, Texas:  Felicia Ezenwa

El Reno:  Joseph Halley

Elgin:  Corbin Adams, Peter Burke, Cristina Caswell, Courtney Cuzzort, Valerie Davis, Brooklynn Hardzog, Jennifer Hayes, Amy Kennedy, Joshua Meek, Samuel Mitrovich, Sharita Morris, Kevin Stieb, Malisa Tubtim, Zachary Wallace, Paula Wilds

Elmore City:  Tanner Williams

Faxon:  Elizabeth Leon

Fletcher:  Michael Ainsworth, Tonya Jordan, Ronald Leatherman, Lydia Quickle, Andrew Smith, Stacey Young

Fort Dix, N.J.:  Cherylyn Greene

Fort Hood, Texas:  Krystal Stores

Fort Worth, Texas:  Sharna Hoosier

Frederick:  Carla Brite, Jarod Grice, Britni Hoover

Frisco, Texas:  Jenna Risoli

Georgetown, Ontario, Canada: Candice Swartz

Geronimo:  Brittany Christensen, Ashley Clark, Tyler Graham, Alicia Jones, James Jones, Roxanne Wiseman

Grandfield:  Paul Jewell, Jordan Lindsey, Darek Quickle

Gros Islet, Saint Lucia: Turq-L Dujon, Marlon Joseph

Hanoi, Vietnam: Viet Tran

Holliday, Texas:  Trey Lawson

Hoover, Ala.:  Jacqueline Ephraim-Jefferson

Houston, Texas:  Jacob Harris

Hydro:  Elise Christensen

Ibadan, Nigeria: Oluwatoyese Oyewole

Ijede, Nigeria: Osayande Okpefa

Ikeja, Nigeria: Idowu Adejumo, Sonia Chukwudozie, Ifeoluwa Egbeyemi, Adebayo Kehinde, Olusegun Thorpe

Ikorodu, Nigeria: Kehinde Adedeji, Dare Ayansola, Emmanuel Erilibe, Uade Ilaboya, Blessing Okenye

Indiahoma:  Dawn Fires, Conchita Johnston

Ipaja, Nigeria: Stella Abu

Iowa Park, Texas:  Megan Chaney

Jessup’s Village, St. Kitts & Nevis: Kareem Grant

Kansas City, Mo.: Milton Garner

Kaski, Nepal: Hem Gurung

Kathmandu, Nepal: Subekchhya Aryal, Rachana Baral, Rahul Bisht, Ashim Bohara, Rubin Ghimire, Suyog Gyawali, Srija Pokharel, Sakar Regmi, Sameep Shah, Sadiksha Sharma, Nijjwal Shrestha, Vivek Shrestha, Nijesh Sthapit,, Pawan Subedi, Amun Thapa

Khon Kuen, Thailand: Tasun Prakun

Lagos, Nigeria: Mary Abass-Ojo, Abimbola Adeboye, Oluwaseun Adenuga, Onyemaeki Akaeru, Sona Aryal, Victoria Asoya, Temitope Buraimoh, Samuel Dada, Bamidele Eleshin, Oluwabunmi Fatodu, Ngozi Ilondior, Christian Njoku, Joel Ogan, Kofoworola Ogunmade, Moshood Ojulari, Odunayo Olanrewaju, Oluwatoba Onabiyi, Babajide Sofowora, Oluwamayowa Toyin-Moses, Yvette Unoarumhi

Lalitpur, Nepal: Alex Dangol, Smriti Joshi, Silika Shakya, Manish Shrestha

Lamjung, Nepal: Ram Ghale

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Shahbaz Afzal, Tajriat Ahmed, Kirk Allen, Traci Alvey, James Apriesnig, John Auwen, Yolanda Baez-Nunez, Audrey Ball, Ryan Bao, Brandon Barnes, Chelsea Baughman, Lisa Baughman, Henry Bean, Clifton Bell, Michael Beyer, Sara Bigelow, James Billings, Cheryl Bocock, Shay Bode, Brittany Boswell, Kristine Bowers, Rebekah Bowers, Kimberly Bowker, Matthew Boyles, Jennifer Braddy, Natasha Branch, Sarah Brewer, Ryan Bristow, Rodney Brown, Andrea Bruce, Tyler Brumbalow, Nicole Bucher, Brittany Bunker, Paul Burger, Logan Burk, Shannon Burkholder, Sarah Burleson, Steven Burroughs, Lavonne Bynum, Jan Calderon-Tamayo, Nadja Campbell, Natasha Campbell, Carrie-Ann Carrier, LaShaunte Casher, Robert Castillo, Alan Chavez, Da-Jeong Choi, Amanda Coates, Lina Colon, Gregory Cook, Tammy Cowley-Elkins, Allee Cox, Jessica Craft, Shelley Curtis, Janna Davis, Kevin Dooley, Angela Duckwiler, Clayton Dunn, Kaneshia Edmonds, Evelyn Emery, Martha Escutia-Hodges, Johnnie Evans, David Finney, Melissa Flores, Jonathan Ford, Phyllistine Foster, Tova Foster, Chris Gallup, Geraldine Gamero, Crystal Garza, Holly Giles, Kristen Gonzalez, Amanda Graham, Sophia Gray, Jonathan Haber, Rachel Hall, Sabrina Harrell, Amanda Harris, Amanda Harrison, Kayla Hatch, Jennifer Hawkins, Michael Hayes, Kelsy Hebert, Bethany Heinen, Jennifer Hiebler, Christan Hinman, Elizabeth Hirdler, Anastasia Hoffpauir, Jennifer Hofman, Courtney Holbrook, Anthony Hood, Shawna Horn, Michael Horrace, Shelby Hoskins, Gregory Hough, Martin Hughes, Robyn Hunter, Catherine Huskey, Jamal Ible, Krysten Jackson, Yvonne Jackson, Jamea Jasinski, Anthony Johnson, Barbara Johnson, Debbie Johnson, Polly Johnson, Brett Jolly, Nicole Jordan, Angela Kimbrell, Tasha Knight, Maria Kuntz, Mindi Kurth, Randy Kyota, Jordan Landmark, Darion Landrum, Taylor Lanman, Antoinette Lassien, Ryan Lawson, Jessica Lawton, Katrina Littau, Jeremiah Lo, Kerry-Ann Louis, LaSena Mackel, Miranda Magallanes, Phyllis Malone, Raegan Martin-Teakell, Lindsey McDowell, Jack McGuire, Nicole McMahon, Justin Medeiros, Nicole Merriweather, Brittain Meyer, David Mihalik, Ashley Miller, Erin Mong, Nicole Monroe, Ashley Moran, Seth Moran, Christie Mullenix, Jessica Nazario, Jin Nguyen, Frank Obie, Rebecca Ontiveros, Andrew Osborne, Amber Packer, Mark Painter, Justin Parham, Charles Payette, Mary Pettit, Jamie Phillips, Corey Philpott, Monica Pickens, Carrie Pipkin, Maegan Pollard, Jimmy Powers, Christina Price, Gwendolyn Price, Amanda Ramos, Alissa Reed, Cassie Reeh, Lacy Reinke, James Rhodes, Melissa Rogers, Jeryn Romero, Tracy Roper, Alexander Rosa-Figueroa, Brenton Roth, Adam Rowland, Lindsey Rutledge, Jeffrey Sanders, Christin Santana, Tracy Schettler, Jimmy Scott, Katherine Scott, Morgan Seitz, Elson Serrano, William Shane, Steffan Sigle, Vivian Silverstrim, William Smalls, Cecily Smith, Elvin Smith, Jacob Smith, Lisa Smith, Patricia Soto, Megan Steele, Lesa Stevens, Nikelle Stiger, Jessica Sullivan, Leighanna Talley, Jollean Tate, John Taylor, Melinda Taylor, Steven Taylor, Tracy Terrill, Reginald Thomas, Tameka Thomas, Brittaney Todd, Jasmine Toliver, Christy Tripp, James Trussel, Lance Turner, Micah Turner, Michael Turner, Brittany Van Steenburg, Bridget Van Treese, Shelby Wagner, Sarah Walker, Justin Walley, Jordan Watson, Amanda Weatherly, Charles Webber, Justin Webber, Rebecca Welborn, Tiffany Welch, Tahnee Whigham, Alicia Whitaker, LaTeasha White, Tiffony Wike-Barbeau, Kayce Williams, LeAnn Williams, Martin Williams, Shakara Williams, Tameka Williams, Joseph Wilson, Magan Wilson, Marci Wilson, Jessica Wolf, Mark Wood, Marina Woodley, Katrina Wrensford, Nikki Yowell, Talib Zambezi

Lauriston, Carriacou, Grenada: Junior Braveboy

Lexington, Va.:  Nicolas Clerc

Lone Wolf:  Whitney Uplinger

Marietta:  KorDale Lornes

Marlow:  Tiffany Barnes, Candace Boyster, Whitney Bradley, Breann Brady, Christopher Brady, Jarrod Brown, Rianna Brown, Brandon Crawford, Amanda Eberhart, Wendy Finch, Kyle Holman, Justin Kuykendall, Dylan Smith, Tayler Walker, Cynthia Whaley

Maryland, Lagos, Nigeria: Adesola Osobu

McLoud:  Sarah Holloway

Medillín, Colombia: Sara Londono-Aristizabel

Mesa, Ariz.:  Jerry Pajak

Molineau, St. Kitts & Nevis: Deslyn Bedford

Moore:  Johnnie Kaapuwai, Leslie Martini, Tara Martini, Drew Wright

Morang, Nepal: Jinesh Niroula, Nirjwal Wasti

Mountain Park:  Tyler Breeze, Hagen Brokob

Mountain View:  Jonathan Percival

Munich, Germany: Jessica Friedrich

Murphy, Texas:  Malyssa Acton

Mustang:  Erin Brady

Nawalparasi, Nepal: Samata Prawah

Norkopping, Sweden: Antonia Moberg

Norman:  Briar Bohach, Emilee Tarver

Ododu, Lagos, Nigeria: Bukola Raji

Ojudu Berger, Nigeria: Tolulope Agbetunsin

Oklahoma City:  Cameron Brewer, Amanda Karth, Peter Pokorny, Nancy Wong

Owasso:  Brenna Welch

Petite Martinique Carricou, Grenada: Odile DeCoteau

Pine Gardens, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Eloise Herbert

Plano, Texas:  John Kelly

Pocatello, Idaho:  Amanda Filiaga

Podgorica, Montenegro: Nikola Vukadinovic

Pokhara, Nepal: Ashim Ghimire

Potswork Estate, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Michael Webbe

Queen Creek, Ariz.:  Dominic Gamboa

Ribeirao Preto, Sao Paolo, Brazil:  Vinicius Telo

Roseau, Dominica: Jean-Marie Charles

Rostock, Germany:  Sarah Struck

Rush Springs:  Lois Brake, Carol Cunningham, Jordan Mayes, Myleah Pointer, Cynthia Rennaker

Saddlers, St. Kitts & Nevis: Chaira Flanders

Saint Louis, Mo.:  Ieshia Ray

Salvador-Bahia, Brazil: Mateus Silva Campos

San Juan, Puerto Rico: Francisco Gonzalez- Rodriguez

Sapulpa:  Jordan Scribner

Seoul, South Korea: Yongkug Koh

Shawnee:  Erin France

Snyder:  Tiffany Beede, Karin Calkins, Seth Geiger, Zachary Higginbotham, Amber Spurlin, Kaitlyn Taylor

Soufriere, St. Lucia: Emvia Calixte

Split, Croatia: Duje Janjic

St. David’s, Grenada: Giselle Greenidge

St. George’s, Grenada: Tahira Carter, Shanai St. Bernard, Donny Williams, Indira Williams

St. James Parrish, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Jehan Morris

St. John’s, Grenada:  Renatha Edwards

St. John’s Parrish, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Datricia Morton

St. Peter’s Parrish, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Edmund Velinor

Sterling:  Michelle Oliver

Stillwater:  Heather Glass, Landon Gregurek, Amy Taylor

Surulere, Nigeria: Emake Ugiomoh

TambaCounda, Senegal: Nene Niane

Tanahun, Nepal: Manish KC

Temple:  Codi Bystedt, Ashley Reece, David Taylor

Terral:  Robin Ross

Tipton:  Tyler Dysart, Anna White

Trafalgar, Dominica: Christine Jolly,  Larisa Magloire

Ulaan Bator, Mongolia: Orgil Batsaikhan

Velma:  Blakely Sanner, Derek Blazek

Victoria Island, Lagos, Nigeria: Stepheny Acholonu, Oreoluwa Awodumila

Vlore, Albania: Emanuela Lame

Walters:  Autumn Corn, Vanessa Karpe, Bree Medcalf, Amy Shoemaker, Meredith Street, Daniel Wall, Joshua Wall, John Whitlow

Waurika:  Brittany Elkins, Sean Hall, Tanisha Stewart

Weatherford:  Justin Johnson

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Justin Maywald

Windward, Carriacou, Grenada: Javid McLawrence

Woodford Hill, Dominica: Kemon Williams

###

June 28, 2011

PR#11-127