Cameron announces Summer 2012 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Summer 2012 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least six hours of classes) and maintain a straight-A (4.0) average. The Dean’s List requires a B (3.00-3.99) average.

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

PRESIDENT’S LIST:

Abidjan, Ivory Coast: Macleod Adegoke

Aby, Sweden: Amanda Moberg

Altus: Colin Darling

Apache: Summer Farley, Sierra Kovacs

Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis: Winston Thompson

Chattanooga: Katie Kirk

Chickasha: Sara Thompson

Claremore: Brittney Wilson, Sara Wright

Devol: Elisabeth Bledsoe

Duncan: Samuel Allen, Kavin Burke, David Demerson, Ryan Hightower, April Houston, Christy Jenkins, Holly Jones, Whitney Keeter, Kayla Ledford, Michael Messina, Chantelle Prince-Cowan, Brenna Randell, Ashley Rolen, Jillian Williams, Daniel Wilson

Elgin: Karen Baumgartner, Brooklynn Brown

Festac Town, Nigeria: Bolanle Adebayo

Fletcher: Jeremy Burns, Kasey Jones

Fort Cobb: Stacy Hill

Fort Stewart, Ga.: Sabriena Charles

Guerande, France: Camille Delalande

Iowa Park, Texas: Megan Chaney

Kathmandu, Nepal: Sona Aryal, Jeewan Bhattarai

Khon Kuen, Thailand: Tee Prakun

Kingston, Jamaica: Carla Henry Baker

Lagos, Nigeria: Temitope Buraimoh, Abdulwarith Ojelade

Lawton/Fort Sill: Tiffanie Beadles, Jasmine Bryant, Keiarra Chapman, Lina Colon, Fatima Diaz, Sheila Diaz, Manda Dickinson, John Dorsey, Gilbert Doster, Julie Duncan, Christopher Foster, Jerry Graham, Jennifer Green, Ronald Grossman, Sheniqia Haynes, Sarah Helsley, Jennifer Hiebler, Josef Hill, Kristin Hills, Jacqueline Jennett, Debra Johnson, Tiffany Martinez, Roosevelt Mathews, Kevin Mentel, Jin Nguyen, Brian Phillips, Andrea Powell, Allison Prisco, Brittainy Rednose, Chardonnay Rowe, Robert Sarver, Reuben Seymour, Mitchell Smith, Eduardo Soto, Christopher Taylor, Steven Taylor, Tracy Terrill, James Trussel, Edmund Velinor, Rebecca Welborn, David Wildman, Clancy Williams, Jerome Wilson, Mary Yaple

Marlow: Cora Grandy, John Williamson

Moore: Leslie Martini

Ojodu, Lagos, Nigeria: Bukola Raji

Platte City, Mo.: Tameka Williams

Ryan: Chelsea Dalton

Shoreview Minn.: Bradley Blumer

Snyder: Dena Jennings

Tipton: Anna White

Velma: Temple Grundy

Walters: Brittany Christensen, Autumn Corn

Waurika: David Williams

DEAN’S LIST

Accra, Ghana: Anita Blege

Altus: James Hall, Dorshea Videau

Apache: Trevor Percival

Atlanta, Ga.: Anquette Anderson-Osobu

Bartlesville: Kaylee Jones

Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis: Delroy Prentice

Cache: Charleigh Ange, Scot Bivans, Corey Laminack, Jonathan Schlegel

Carriacou, Grenada: Junior Braveboy

Castries, Saint Lucia: Chad Hunte

Charlestown, St. Kitts & Nevis: Latoya Lawrence

Chattanooga: Kimberly Mortensen

Comanche: Skyler Riddles, Shashonee Sales

Daloa, Ivory Coast: Lou Tra

Duncan: Destiny Ahlfenger, Jennifer Brock, Mark Cowan, Heriberto Dominguez, Kayla Giroir, Kelsi Greer, Katherine Heitner, Wendy Howell, Rachel Ivey, Ashley Pace, John Sampley, Allison Smith, Leilani Sweeney, April Vermillion

Eldoret, Kenya: Julius Korir

Elgin: Richard Adamson, Alexis Briggs, Liza Ramirez de Arellano

Fletcher: Brandon Clayborn

Fort Worth, Texas: Sharna Hoosier

Geronimo: Judd Crawford

Huntsville, Ala.: Tawanda Garner

Isolo, Nigeria: Ifeoluwa Egbeyemi

Kapsabet, Kenya: Brian Mulwo

Lagos, Nigeria: Kofoworola Ogunmade

Lawton/Fort Sill: Kelsey Alden-Cox, Victori Alvarez, Nicole Anthony, Carlos Arreola, Cynthia Atkins, Amanda Bell, Stephanie Belter, Christopher Bourland, Tiana Brooker, Alana Brown, Bradley Burgess, Shannon Burkholder, Lavonne Bynum, Jan Calderon-Tamayo, Eddie Caldwell, Samantha Campbell, Krystal Canfield, Michelle Chartier, Monique Claud, Robert Conner, Brandon Crawford, Samuel Dada, Temetrius Davis, Veronica Dominguez, Ruperto Duncan, Clinton Easterly, Shawna Eppel, Kenesha Fairley, Katlynn Fife, Lacey Flaig, Shanda Fortenberry, Tierra Givens, Leishla Gonzalez, Ashley Hanlin, Eric Henley, Dwayne Hopes, Robert Johns, Nicholas Kirschten, Dean LaRue, Amanda Lenhardt, James Lucas, Moises Lujan, Jessica Magers, Terronda Marshall, Keith McKemie, Jeanette McLendon, Paige Meraz, Tal Miller, Krystal Moore, Seth Moran, Graciela Ocasio, Mary Odoherty, Robert Owens, Jana Pamplin, Kayla Pennington, Samuel Peters, Monica Pickens, Aubrey Puletasi, Amanda Ramos, Mark Repasy, Victoria Riner, Molly Routon, Jessica Roy, Zane Samek, Elvin Smith, James Smith, Taren Smith, Caitlyn Swan, Samuel Sweetser, Carlos Taylor, Joyellan Tielve, Brittaney Todd, Lisa Webster, Alicia Whitaker, John Williams, Gilbert Wolford, Carl Womack, Nicole Woodley

Leedey: Jordan Kauk

Marlow: Candace Boyster, Wendy Finch

Merced, Calif.: Sarah Corbett

Randlett: Ima Dessinger

San Antonio, Texas: Alexis Williams

Seoul, South Korea: Jongduk Joung, Yongkug Koh, Daeheon Oh

Snyder: Timothy Hehr

St James Parish, St. Kitts & Nevis: Jehan Morris

St Johns Parish, St. Kitts & Nevis: Datricia Morton

Temple: Crystal Wright

Walters: Amy Shoemaker, Caitlin Tulloh

Waurika: Leroy Rodriguez

 

###

September 28, 2012

PR#12-153