Cameron announces Fall 2011 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Fall 2011 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

President’s List

Aby, Sweden:  Amanda Moberg

Akute, Nigeria:  Olawale Ogunjobi

Altus:  Erika Davis, J.D. Falkner

Apache:  Sierra Kovacs, Bobbi Loflin, Katrina Pendergrass

Bartlesville:  Caitlin Wasson

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Delroy Prentice, Delvis Simmonds

Blair:  Joann Morales

Burlington, Texas:  Angelina Baker

Cache:  Scot Bivans, Joe Lee, Lacey Oxford, Brenda Priddy

Caddo Mills, Texas:  Aaron Gill

Carriacou, Grenada:  Javid McLawrence

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Alexandra Aurelien

Catoosa:  Katlin McKaughan

Chattanooga:  Ali Brown, Katie Kirk, Tracy Slaybaugh

Chelsea:  Heather Haussermann

Claremore:  Jennifer Bates, Ivy Hendricks, Rose Hendricks, Kelsey Nix, Elizabeth Wilhite, Nathan Williams, Brittney Wilson, Sara Wright

Comanche:  Rebecca Key, Sarah Porter, Skyler Riddles

Cyril:  Katrina Littau

Devadaha, Nepal:  Kriti Acharya

Dripping Springs, Texas:  Cheryl Raesz

Duncan:  Cayna Cash, Melissa Craig, Abigail Dressler, Walker Hawkins, Emily Henson, Ryan Hightower, Jennifer Jones, Erica Mackey, Cody Ressel, John Sampley

Eaton, Colo.:  Wade Myatt

Edmond:  Kerri Hicks

Elgin:  Corbin Adams, Karen Baumgartner, Jessica Landoll, Samuel Mitrovich, Kyle Neal

Fairland:  Tammie Bland

Festac Town, Nigeria:  Bolanle Adebayo

Fletcher:  Walter Kerrick, Stacey Young

Fort Dix, N.J.:  Cherylyn Greene

Goose Creek, S.C.:  Johnnie Evans

Hanoi, Vietnam:  Minh Le, Viet Tran

Holliday, Texas:  Jacie Tarno

Ibadan, Nigeria:  Oluwatoyese Oyewole

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Idowu Adejumo

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Silas Oyewale, Emmanuel Erilibe

Irving, Texas:  Krishna Bhattarai

Junction City, Kan.:  Lyndsey Woods

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Kabita Khadka, Nijjwal Shrestha

Lagos, Nigeria:  Mary Abass-Ojo, Oluwatobi Ajayi, Oluwatomisin Atolagbe, Christina Awoyemi, Temitope Buraimoh, Atuhairwe Egbas, Bamidele Eleshin, Joel Ogan, Oluwatoba Onabiyi, Godsfavour Umoru

Lagos Island, Nigeria:  Idris Olowoshile

Lamjung, Nepal:  Santosh Shrestha

Langley:  Schelle Reed

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Kelsey Alden-Cox, James Apriesnig, Keri Baca, Felicia Bacon, Jamie Bayne, Kristine Bowers, Geraldine Brady, Sarah Brewer, Hannah Brock, Nicole Bucher, Rose Calloway, Arianna Carroll, Kelsey Carter, Amanda Coates, Lina Colon, Aubrey Croat, Caitlin Cunningham, Donald De Vilbiss, Tara DeLonais, Kevin Dooley, Gilbert Doster, Katlynn Fife, Natalie Fife, William Fleshman, Karla Gadell, Tabitha Garner, Bryce Geiger, Jennifer Green, Jennifer Guthrie, Sarah Helsley, Christina Hendri, Eric Henley, Courtney Holbrook, Ross Holley, Krista Hubbard, Tiffany Hudson, Carl Jefferson, Tina Jensen, Kristie Kephart, Courtney Landoll, Jessica Maddox, Alyssa Mixon, Matthew Morales, Lacey Morgan, Christie Mullenix, Gilberto Nunez, James O'Doherty, Kathryn Parsley, Nahema Pierce, Carrie Pipkin, Maegan Pollard, Britany Pyfer, Shaleah Ramirez, Amanda Ramos, Lacy Reinke, Dianne Riddles, Rexanne Riemer, Samantha Ristedt, Melissa Rogers, Ishia Saltibus, Shannon Scarlett, Tracy Schettler, Philip Schmidt, Jordan Scribner, Brandon Smith, Cecily Smith, Elvin Smith, Brenda Sodano, Martha Sohl, Britney Steinert, Kaitlyn Stockton, Matthew Stringfellow, Shannon Traughber, Lance Turner, Andrea Van Gorder, Sarah Walker, Charles Webber, Justin Webber, Lisa Webster, Ashley Winfrey, Daisy Woods, Kristen Worthen

Leedey:  Jordan Kauk

Littleton, Colo.:  Brandon McKean

Marigot, Saint Lucia:  Rochelle Mayers

Marlow:  Kelli Boman, Candace Boyster, Jarrod Brown, Wendy Finch, Justin Kuykendall, Robin Lanten

McAllen, Texas:  Elizabeth Bryant

Mesa, Ariz.:  Jerry Pajak

Munich, Germany:  Jessica Friedrich

Mustang:  Cody Jones

Ojodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Bukola Raji

Ojota, Nigeria:  Tunde Oladipupo

Oklahoma City:  Amanda Karth, Peter Pokorny

Oologah:  Lachelle Hotfelt, Jimye Sharp

Oregun, Ikeja, Nigeria:  Gbemisola Ajibade

Pokhara, Nepal:  Ashim Ghimire

Port Louis, Mauritius:  Zaeed Kala

Rush Springs:  Cynthia Rennaker

Saba Yaba, Nigeria:  Wahab Alli

Shawnee:  Erin France

Snyder:  Kenneth Higginbotham, Jetta Trammell

Spring, Texas:  Jessica Klein

St. James Parish, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Kamesha Sutton

Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria:  Daniel Ijigbamigbe

Talala:  Paige Parrett

Walters:  Autumn Corn, Clinton Jones

Waurika:  Johna Romero

Dean’s List

Abidjan, Ivory Coast:  Adebayo Adegoke, Sirah Cole, Emmanuel Diei-yoa, Ibrahim Karamoko, Akissi Koffi, Aissa Saibou, Kamon Tape

Abuja, Nigeria:  Ayodele Lawal

Aby, Sweden:  Antonia Moberg

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia:  Cheruamlak Alemaw

Agbado, Nigeria:  Oluwasola Adenekan

Agbado Crossing, Ogun, Nigeria:  Adewunmi Onikoyi

Ajeo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chukwuemeka Ugenyi

Akowonjo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ikechukwu Ogbu

Alakuko, Nigeria:  Elisha Omokhunu

Altus:  Aaron Bevington, Jamea Jasinski, John Krapff, Rochelle Robinson, Kirsten Thune

Anadarko:  Aleyna Lieb, Donna Sadongei, Brittany Stoffels, Michael Turner

Apache:  Christine Brinkman, Summer Farley, Amanda Hrbacek, Julie Hrbacek, Cassi Loflin, Shelby Washburn

Arlington, Texas:  Constance Rundles

Bariga, Nigeria:  Oluwatoyin Dojutelegan

Bartlesville:  Kaylee Jones, Julie Mundine

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Francisco Clarke

Bhaktapur, Nepal:  Mausam Kusma

Blair:  Ryan Reddick

Boise, Idaho:  Clayton Dunn

Bon-Encontre, France:  Marie- Amelie Bezard

Bridgeport, Texas:  Jacob Caldwell

Burkburnett, Texas:  Joshua Bishop

Cache:  Brenda Bettinger, Shaleah Cooper, Wendy Deiorio, Allen Durbin, Ippi Elliott, Amy Garcia, Michelle McAdoo, Rachel Pierce

Calabar, Cross River, Nigeria:  Ekanem Ekpenyong

Carnegie:  Natalie Winship

Carriacou, Grenada:  Junior Braveboy, Odile DeCoteau

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Sylvia Clery, Chad Hunte, Marlon Joseph, Jeanine Toussaint

Catonsville, Md.:  Jennifer Bui

Ceiba, Puerto Rico:  Sylvette Olmeda

Chapadaio do Cev, Brazil:  Thomas Peixoto

Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Jehan Morris, Joel Williams

Chattanooga:  Tara Brinsfield, Amber Carter, Jared Kirk, Justin Mansel

Chicago Ill.:  Jonathan Patino

Chickasha:   Mica Gallaway

Chitwan, Nepal:  Prakash Silwal

Claremore:  Lindsey Crawford, Patricia Hindenburg, Patrick Zickefoose

Clarendon, Texas:  Andrew Thomas

Coalgate:  Crystal-Dawn Muschara

Colcord:  Winter Anderson

Comanche:  Alisha Rowley

Cowra, New South Wales, Australia:  Shane Azzopardi

Cyril:  Jenna Ewalt, Matthew Thompson, Jonathan Watson

Dao Vicenti, Brazil:  Mateus Silva Campos

Desruisseaux, Saint Lucia:  Jan Promesse

Dong, South Korea:  Daeheon Oh

Duncan:  Melody Adams, Tyler Boydston, Alejandra Boyle, Cody Brewer, Jennifer Brock, Lois Bryan, Jimmie Caldwell, Morgan Carr, Sammie Copeland, Mark Cowan, Ashley Fielding, Sharla Gallop, Kayla Giroir, Amy Green, Landon Gregurek, Carey Hale, Paige Hall, Katherine Heitner, Ashley Johnson, Sharlet Kanehl, Kaylee Kelley, Jay Kilcrease, Taylor Lemieux, Rachel Leyrer, Corey Longest, Randy Malone, Shanequa Miles, Sarah Moore, Christopher Morris, Kevin O'Kelley, Victoria Piche, Mark Pitcock, Linda Powell, Chantelle Prince-Cowan, Philip Snider, Buffy Sullivan, Laura Wade, Kyle Willett, Jillian Williams, Sandi Williams

Elgin:  Loren Derrico, Heather Glass, Brooklynn Hardzog, Frank Hastings, Jennifer Hayes, Amy Kennedy, Evan King, Jessica Lambert, Cody McLaird, Sharita Morris, Robert Perou, Kevin Stieb, Zachary Wallace, Paula Wilds, Felecia Wilkinson, Cody Wynne

Faxon:  Audie Ellis, Kendra McDonald, Edith Spivey

Festac Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ngozi Ilondior

Fletcher:  Sarah Houck, Tonya Jordan, Garrett Lawson, Amalia McNichols, Lydia Quickle

Fort Stewart, Ga.:  Sabriena Charles

Fort Worth, Texas:  Nathan Murray

Frederick:  Jarod Grice, Melissa Rogers, Britni Smith

Frisco, Texas:  Jenna Risoli

Georgetown, Ontario, Canada:  Candice Swartz

Geronimo:  Brittany Christensen, Ashley Clark, Judd Crawford, James Jones, Roxanne Wiseman

Grandfield:  Paul Jewell, Darek Quickle, Charles Spradlin

Guerande, France:  Camille Delalande

Half Way Tree, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Garfield Hodge, Sharine Hodge

Hamburg, Germany:  Marius Lipka

Hampton, Va.:  Shaida Morales

Holliday, Texas:  Trey Lawson

Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria:  Demilade Adenuga

Ijede, Nigeria:  Osayande Okpefa

Ikeja, Nigeria:  Sonia Chukwudozie, Bertram Eduwnife, Ifunanya Ekwunife, Stella Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Nigeria:   Kehinde Adedeji, Blessing Okenye

Indiahoma:  Heidi Dissinger, Dawn Fires, Carol Shelton

Iowa Park, Texas:  Megan Chaney

Isolo, Nigeria:  Ifeoluwa Egbeyemi

Kaski, Nepal:  Hem Gurung

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Sona Aryal, Rachana Baral, Ashim Bohara, Rubin Ghimire, Suyog Gyawali, Prajwal Nyachhyon, Rushna Shrestha, Ashmita Sthapit, Uday Subedi, Sonam Tamang, Rashmi Thapaliya

Khon Kuen, Thailand:  Tee Prakun

Kingston, Jamaica:  Carla Henry Baker

Lagos, Nigeria:  Abimbola Adeboye, Oluwatosin Adegbamigbe, Oluwaseun Adenuga, Onyemaeki Akaeru, Daniel Akinrinlola, Samuel Dada, Esala Ebuga, Bimbo Fagbenro, Oluwabunmi Fatodu, Esther Obiokoli, Abdulwarith Ojelade, Moshood Ojulari, Emmanuel Okeowo, Odunayo Olanrewaju, Babajide Sofowora, Oluwamayowa Toyin-Moses

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Smriti Joshi, Anjana Prasain

Lamjung, Nepal:  Shiva Adhikari, Ram Ghale

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Shahbaz Afzal, Maurice Akers, Kirk Allen, Cynthia Atkins, Dimitri Atkinson, James Austad, John Auwen, Ashley Baggett, Brandy Banach, Ryan Bao, Joshua Barnett, Christina Bartlett, Amanda Bell, Stephanie Belter, Angela Best, Tannica Binder, Danielle Blackburn, Tyler Blount, Paul Boudreaux, Kimberly Bowker, Matthew Boyles, Megan Bristow, Tiana Brooker, Tyler Brooksher, Joshua Brown, Tyler Brumbalow, Shannon Burkholder, Michael Burnett, Dallas Butler, Lavonne Bynum, Jan Calderon-Tamayo, Orlando Campbell, Samantha Campbell, Kirstie Capps, Wuanita Carroll, LaShaunte Casher, Tori Chacon, Josiah Chaffin, Donna Chao, Alan Chavez, Da-Jeong Choi, Jereme Cobb, Robert Conner, Robert Conner, Alexandria Cook, Jessica Craft, Jeremyra Cross, Janna Davis, Joshua Dawson, Veronica Delp, Jay Diaz, Manda Dickinson, Kareem Dover, Joshua Edwards, Caleb Ellis, Shawna Eppel, Martha Escutia-Hodges, Robert Evans, Kayla Fernandez, David Finney, Daniel Fisher, Taylor Fisher, Amina Fix, Melissa Flores, Shanda Fortenberry, Devin Fortner, Christopher Foster, Phyllistine Foster, Benjamin Francey, Grace Fuqua, Chris Gallup, Anthony Garibay, Pascal Garoute, Jessica Gesell, Chaney Gibson, Trichandra Giri, Weston Glenn, Rebecca Gorski, Jonathan Haber, Chad Hagermann, Luke-Henry Hahn, Michaela Haire, Cory Hall, Patricia Hammonds, Michelle Hardin, Kaley Harper, Hailey Harris, Amanda Harrison, Lisa Hartvikson, Kayla Hatch, Jamie Hatcher, Kristell Havens, Jennifer Hawkins, Sheniqia Haynes, Amanda Hearne, Kelsy Hebert, Bethany Heinen, Amy Herring, Karen Hesse, Jennifer Hiebler, Christan Hinman, Elizabeth Hirdler, Samantha Holman, Kayla Hope, Shelby Hoskins, Catherine Huskey, Janet Hyde, Nigar Ibrahimova, Jonte-Tehani Ioane, Krysten Jackson, President Jackson, Sarah Jamal, Robert Johns, Alexandria Johnson, Jennifer Jones, Alexis Kendall, Andrea King, Erik Klodzinski, Lioret Kuhre, Keaton Lamle, Jordan Landmark, Rebecca Landoll, Christopher Larremore, Brandy Leach, Candice Lewis, Jeremiah Lo, Carnell Luckett, Amanda Marra, Liza Marshall, Michael Massey, Jeremy McAnerney, Tiffani McBride, Dushiyanthi McCarley, Jon-Patrick McCasland, Genevieve McDonald, Lindsey McDowell, Elisabeth McNally, Lawanna McWilliams, Yulian Medina, Nicole Merriweather, Brittain Meyer, Heather Moore, Amanda Morales, Shellbie Morales, Seth Moran, Candie Morgan, Carole Morris, Derrick Mullenix, Jessica Nazario, Krystal Nelson, Ornella Nelson, Tony Nelson, Nicholas Nicholls, Rebecca Ontiveros, Juan Orozco, Karyn Ortega, Felicia Owens, Jana Pamplin, Justin Parham, Rodney Parker, Paige Parks, Kathryn Patterson, Charles Payette, Larissa Perry, Corey Philpott, Monica Pickens, Travis Pool, Rhiannon Poolaw, Michael Postoak, Jacklyn Power, Traci Powers, Christina Price, Brandon Ramirez, Stuart Reeh, Patricia Rembert-Anderson, Chadric Repp, Cynthia Reynolds, James Rhodes, Charlene Rich, Richard Riddle, Antwone Robinson, Alexander Rosa-Figueroa, Brenton Roth, Jessica Roy, Natasha Ruff, Shane Rutherford, Leanne Saldana, Jeffrey Sanders, Simon Schmidt, Erik Schutz, William Shane, David Sims, Jordan Sizemore, Ashley Smith, James Smith, Lisa Smith, Jessica Spence, Shelby Stancil, Ebony Starr, Nikelle Stiger, Amanda Suell, Chase Swinford, Dane Swinford, Nicholas Taub, Leilani Taylor, Rachel Thur, James Trussel, Caleb Valentine, Brittany Van Steenburg, Brittany VanVleet, Tasha Viruet, Natalie Vogt, Shelby Wagner, Leisa Ward, Jordan Watson, Amanda Weatherly, Randy West, John Whitlow, Tiffony Wike-Barbeau, Clancy Williams, John Williams, Kayce Williams, LeAnn Williams, Tameka Williams, Joseph Wilson, Jamie Wise, Marina Woodley, Joseph Woolfolk, Drew Wright, Kristal Zazueta

Mangum:  Tristan Pineda

Mar del Plata, Argentina:  Florencia Tornero

Marietta:  KorDale Lornes

Marlow:  Whitney Bradley, Daniel Glover, Kyle Holman, Morgan Rice, Katelyn Roberson, Dylan Smith, Jacqueline Solomon, Rylie Turner, John Williamson

Medellin, Colombia:  Sara Londono Aristizabal

Merced, Calif.:  Sarah Corbett

Moore:  Johnnie Kaapuwai, Tara Martini, Cassandra Nichols

Morang, Nepal:  Jinesh Niroula

Mountain Park:  Hagen Brokob, Laura Killian

Mountain View:  Ashley DeMarcus, Jonathan Percival

Norman:  Briar Bohach, Ashley Creed, Raymundo Sanchez

Ojodu Berger, Nigeria:  Tolulope Agbetunsin

Oklahoma City:  Cameron Brewer

Phenix City, Ala.:  James Havard

Pokhara, Nepal:  Shobhakhar Adhikari

Port Orange, Fla.:  James Howarth

Pryor:  Angela Graves, Leann Vernon

Purcell:  Cyrinda Smith

Randlett:  Rhiannon Barnett

Ringling:  Natalie Martin

Riverton, Wyo.:  Lyndie NeVille

Roosevelt:  Joseph Newton

Roseau, Dominica:  Jean-Marie Charles

Rostock, Germany:  Sarah Struck

Rush Springs:  Brenna Sweat, Cindy Sweat

Sackets Harbor, N.Y.:  Victori Alvarez

Saint Davids, Grenada:  Andrew Thomas

Saluggia, Vercelli, Italy:  Sara Trivari

San Antonio, Texas:  Alexis Williams

Seoul, South Korea:  Yongkug Koh

Sherman, Texas:  Emily Carter

Shoreview, Minn.:  Bradley Blumer

Snyder:  Tiffany Beede, Seth Geiger, Trevor Geiger, Zachary Higginbotham, Amber Spurlin, Kaitlyn Taylor

Soufriere, Saint Lucia:  Emvia Calixte

St George's, Grenada:  Tahira Carter, Shanai St Bernard, Indira Williams, Nichole Cooper, Elena Paryag

St John's, Grenada:  Renatha Edwards

St John's, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Latoya Lawrence, Datricia Morton

St. Peter’s, St. Kitts and Nevis: Edmund Velinor

Sterling:  Reyna Adamson, Casey Fehring, Ashlyn Kovacs

Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria: Esther Okoro, Emake Ugiomoh

Syangja, Nepal:  Santosh Thapa

Tanahun, Nepal:  Manish KC

Temple:  Codi Bystedt, Debria Schuler

Timbroa, Kenya:  Moses Kipkosgei

Tipton:  Anna White

Trafalgar, Dominica:  Christine Jolly

Tucson, Ariz.:  Charles A'Hearn

Tulsa:  Briawn Franklin

Tuttle:  Chad Foster

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia:  Orgil Batsaikhan

Vass, N.C.:  Shelly Cummings

Victoria Island, Nigeria:  Stepheny Acholonu, Oreoluwa Awodumila

Walters:  Denise Blazek, Derek Blazek, Christian Dedmon, Vanessa Karpe, Bree Medcalf, Amy Shoemaker, Meredith Street, Daniel Wall, Joshua Wall, Rainy Watters

Washington, Mo.:  Aaron Kleekamp

Waurika:  Tanisha Stewart

Westfield, N.J.:  Joseph Sclama

Ypsilanti, Mich.:  Richard Johnson

###

 February 10, 2012

PR#12-024