Cameron announces Spring 2012 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Spring 2012 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

President’s List:

Abuja, Nigeria:  Stepheny Acholonu

Aby, Sweden:  Amanda Moberg

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia:  Cheruamlak Alemaw

Agege, Lagos, Nigeria:  Anuoluwapo Sanni

Akute, Nigeria:  Olawale Ogunjobi

Altus:  Sarah Carver, Erika Davis, Rochelle Robinson

Apache:  Odie Freeman, Sierra Kovacs, Bobbi Loflin, Matthew Tisdale

Bagmati, Nepal:  Alex Dangol

Bariga, Nigeria:  Oluwatoyin Dojutelegan

Bartlesville:  Julie Mundine, Caitlin Wasson

Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Eloise Herbert

Blair:  Brandon Smith

Bon-Encontre, France:  Marie-Amelie Bezard

Burlington, Texas:  Angelina Baker

Cache:  Brenda Bettinger, Scot Bivans, Heather Gilbert, Joe Lee, Michelle McAdoo, Brenda Priddy

Catoosa:  Katlin McKaughan

Campo Grande, Brazil:  Thomas Peixoto

Chattanooga:  Ali Brown

Chelsea:  Heather Haussermann

Chitwan, Nepal:  Prakash Silwal

Claremore:  Jennifer Bates, Ivy Hendricks, Rose Hendricks, Patricia Hindenburg, Nathan Williams, Brittney Wilson, Sara Wright

Colcord:  Winter Anderson

Cyril:  Katrina Littau

Devadaha, Nepal:  Kriti Acharya

Duncan:  Lois Bryan, Melissa Craig, Kayla Giroir, Katherine Heitner, Emily Henson, Sharlet Kanehl, Rachel Leyrer, Erica Mackey, Victoria Piche, Miranda Raines, Brenna Randell, John Sampley, Karen Strachan, Jillian Williams

Elgin:  Corbin Adams, Karen Baumgartner, Marti King, Jessica Landoll, Sharita Morris, Kyle Neal

Fairland:  Tammie Bland

Festac Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ngozi Ilondior

Fletcher:  Kelly Frazee, Tonya Jordan

Fort Cobb:  Stacy Hill

Frederick:  Jarod Grice, Melissa Rogers

Garden City, Kan.:  Mitchell Watson

Hampton, Va.:   Shaida Morales

Hanoi, Vietnam:  Minh Le, Viet Tran

Ibadan, Nigeria:  Oluwatoyese Oyewole

Ijeka, Lagos, Nigeria:  Bertram Ekwunife, Ifunanya Ekwunife

Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Silas Oyewale, Emmanuel Erilibe, Blessing Okenye, Ruth Okenye

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Sona Aryal, Rubin Ghimire, Nijjwal Shrestha, Rushna Shrestha

Khon Kuen, Thailand:  Tee Prakun

Kingston, Jamaica:  Carla Henry Baker

Kitee, Finland:  Timo Gronlund

Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwatobi Ajayi, Oluwatomisin Atolagbe, Samuel Dada, Moshood Ojulari, Emmanuel Okeowo, Oluwatoba Onabiyi, Godsfavour Umoru

Lamjung, Nepal:  Ram Ghale

Langley:  Schelle Reed

Lawton/Fort Sill:  James Austad, Angela Best, Kristine Bowers, Geraldine Brady, Rose Calloway, Arianna Carroll, Amanda Coates, Aaron Cobb, Donald De Vilbiss, Gilbert Doster, Phillip Elkins, Katlynn Fife, Natalie Fife, William Fleshman, Phyllistine Foster, Tabitha Garner, Pascal Garoute, Jennifer Green, Mei Ling Grooms, Jennifer Guthrie, Hailey Harris, Kristell Havens, Jennifer Hawkins, Sheniqia Haynes, Kathlyn Hendee, Derek Hendy, Christan Hinman, Krista Hubbard, Carl Jefferson, Kylee Johnson, Andrea King, Nicholas Kirschten, Keaton Lamle, Courtney Landoll, Rebecca Landoll, Charles Leslie, Carnell Luckett, Jessica Maddox, Liza Marshall, Seth Martin, Raegan Martin-Teakell, Rebecca Matlock, Lindsey McDowell, Amanda Morales, Matthew Morales, Lacey Morgan, Markita Nash, James O'Doherty, Ervin Parson, Kathryn Patterson, Kayla Pennington, Maegan Pollard, Rhiannon Poolaw, Britany Pyfer, Amanda Ramos, Brittainy Rednose, Patricia Rembert-Anderson, Dianne Riddles, Roberto Rodriguez, Nathanial Ruff, Philip Schmidt, Simon Schmidt, Katherine Scott, Jordan Scribner, Deanna Sevier, Jordan Sizemore, Britney Steinert, Kaitlyn Stockton, Heidi Thompson, Shannon Traughber, Andrea Van Gorder, Morgan Ward, Charles Webber, Tameka Williams, Ashley Winfrey, Daisy Woods, Kristen Worthen, Jennifer Wynne

Leedey:  Jordan Kauk

Mar del Plata, Argentina:  Florencia Tornero

Marigot, Saint Lucia:  Rochelle Mayers

Marlow:  Tiffany Barnes, Charles Bingham, Jarrod Brown, Wendy Finch, Cora Grandy, Justin Kuykendall, John Williamson

McAllen, Texas:  Elizabeth Bryant

Morang, Nepal:  Nirjwal Wasti

Morrison:  Kelsey Nix

North Las Vegas, Nev.:  Jay Diaz

Ojodu Berger, Lagos, Nigeria:  Tolulope Agbetunsin

Ojota, Nigeria:  Tunde Oladipupo

Oklahoma City:  Amanda Karth

Oologah:  Lachelle Hotfelt, Jimye Sharp

Port Louis, Mauritius:  Zaeed Kala

Port Orange, Fla.:  James Howarth

Pryor:  Angela Graves

Rostock, Germany:  Sarah Downen

Rush Springs:  Cindy Sweat

Seoul, South Korea:  Jongduk Joung

Snyder:  Tiffany Beede, Bryce Geiger, Seth Geiger

St George's, Grenada:  Elene Paryag

Sterling:  Reyna Adamson, Casey Fehring, Kathryn Parsley

Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria:  Daniel Ijigbamigbe

Talala:  Paige Parrett

Valliant:  Jaime O'Bannon

Walters:  Denise Blazek, Autumn Corn, Clinton Jones

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Cassie Reeh

Dean’s List:

Abidjan, Ivory Coast:  Macleod Adegoke, Namignan Dosso, Ibrahim Karamoko, Kamon Tape

Abuja, Nigeria:  Ayodele Lawal

Aby, Sweden:  Antonia Moberg

Agbado, Nigeria:  Oluwasola Adenekan

Agbado Crossing, Ogun, Nigeria:  Adewunmi Onikoyi

Agege, Lagos, Nigeria:  Olusola Ayeni

Ajeo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chukwuemeka Ugenyi

Altus:  Aaron Bevington, J.D. Falkner, Allysia Hughes, Jamea Jasinski

Anadarko:  Brittany Stoffels, Michael Turner

Apache:  Christine Brinkman, Summer Farley, Tawna Hazelwood, Amanda Hrbacek, Julie Hrbacek, Cassi Loflin, Trevor Percival, Shelby Washburn,  Kristopher Williams

Ardmore:  Ryan Sawyers

Arlington, Texas:  Constance Rundles

Bartlesville:  Kaylee Jones

Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Kimara Hamilton, Delroy Prentice, Delvis Simmonds

Blair:  Ryan Reddick

Broken Arrow:  James Huckaby

Buenos Aires, Argentina:  Maria Cepeda Pilataxi

Cache:  Charleigh Ange, Wendy Deiorio, Casey Durham, Tatum Nobis, Amanda Richey, Gregory Richter, Rebecca Rodriguez, Colton Thomas, Robert Vitense

Cairns, Queensland, Australia:  Juliana Paunovic

Cancun, Mexico:  Felipe Anzarut

Carriacou, Grenada:  Junior Braveboy

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Sylvia Clery, Chad Hunte, Jeanine Toussaint

Charlestown, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Latoya Lawrence

Chattanooga:  Jennifer Kinder, Katie Kirk

Chickasha:  Sara Thompson

Claremore:  Patrick Zickefoose

Comanche:  Tammy Boyd, Sarah Porter, Skyler Riddles, Shashonee Sales

Cyril:  Crystal Reed, Matthew Thompson, Christopher Watson, Jonathan Watson

Dakar, Senegal:  Tening Diata

Daloa, Ivory Coast:  Lou Tra

Dao Vicenti, Brazil:  Mateus Silva Campos

Duncan:  Tyler Boydston, Mireya Contreras, Jordan Cook, Sammie Copeland, Mark Cowan, Sara Epperson, Amy Green, April Houston, Jennifer Jones, Taylor Lemieux, Kevin O'Kelley, Chantelle Prince Cowan, Cody Ressel, Rosalinda Rivera, Ashley Rolen, Thomas Smith, Philip Snider, Buffy Sullivan, Catrina Teague, April Vermillion, Kyle Willett, Ted Williams, Robert York

Eaton, Colo.:  Wade Myatt

El Paso, Texas:  Andrew Koracin

El Reno:  Justin Warren

Eldoret, Kenya:  Julius Korir

Elgin:  Erica Arreola, Alexis Briggs, Brooklynn Brown, Loren Derrico, Frank Hastings, Amy Kennedy, Colten Kennedy, Samuel Mitrovich, Owen Moore, Beverly Perou, Narciso Sanchez, Jessica Seibold, Kevin Stieb

Farmington, Mich.:  Rebecca Gorski

Faxon:  Audie Ellis, Kendra McDonald, Edith Spivey

Festac Town, Nigeria:  Bolanle Adebayo

Fletcher:  Jenny Brewster, Amber Houck, Sarah Houck, Garrett Lawson, Amalia McNichols, Lydia Quickle, Stacey Young

Fort Stewart, Ga.:  Sabriena Charles

Fort Worth, Texas:  Sharna Hoosier

Frisco, Texas:  Jenna Risoli

Georgetown, Ontario, Canada:  Candice Swartz

Geronimo:  Brittany Christensen, Ashley Clark, Judd Crawford, James Jones, Tiffany McCaig, Roxanne Wiseman

Gould:  Sara Childers

Grandfield:  Paul Jewell, Darek Quickle

Half Way Tree, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Sharine Hodge

Hamburg, Germany:  Marius Lipka

Harker Heights, Texas:  Tameka Thomas

Holliday, Texas:  Trey Lawson

Houston, Texas:  Jacob Harris

Hydro:  Elise Christensen

Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria:  Demilade Adenuga

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Stella Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Kehinde Adedeji, Dare Ayansola, Uade Ilaboya, Osayande Okpefa

Ikotun, Lagos, Nigeria:  Waheed Gbadamosi

Indiahoma:  Heidi Dissinger, Dawn Fires

Iowa Park, Texas:  Megan Chaney

Irvington, N.J.:  Nicole Pendarvis

Isolo, Nigeria:  Ifeoluwa Egbeyemi

Kanchanpur, Nepal:  Ramesh Bhatt

Kapsabet, Kenya:  Brian Mulwo

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Rachana Baral, Jeewan Bhattarai, Suyog Gyawali, Kabita Khadka, Sakar Regmi, Sirish Shrestha, Uday Subedi, Sonam Tamang

Lagos, Nigeria:  Abimbola Adeboye, Oluwatosin Adegbamigbe, Oluwaseun Adenuga, Christiana Awoyemi, Temitope Buraimoh, Temisan Dottie, Esala Ebuga, Joel Ogan, Abdulwarith Ojelade, Yvette Unoarumhi

Lagos Island, Nigeria:  Idris Olowoshile

Lake Winnebago, Mo.:  Joan Dubberly

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Silika Shakya

Lamjung, Nepal:  Shiva Adhikari

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Shahbaz Afzal, Kelsey Alden-Cox, Edgardo Alvarez, Juliet Ankamah, Carlos Arreola, Dimitri Atkinson, John Auwen, Felicia Bacon, Heather Baker, Brandy Banach, Joshua Barnett, Christina Bartlett, Rebekah Baughman, Tiffanie Beadles, Charlene Belew, Amanda Bell, Danielle Blackburn, Tyler Blount, Paul Boudreaux, Christopher Bourland, Christopher Bowen, Matthew Boyles, Sarah Brewer, Tiana Brooker, Joshua Brown, Nigel Brown, Jasmine Bryant, Nicole Bucher, Debbie Burgamy, Michael Burnett, Tiffany Burris, Shawn Burroughs, Hayden Cain, Jan Calderon-Tamayo, Kirstie Capps, Barbara Carter, Kelsey Carter, LaShaunte Casher, Michelle Chartier, Monique Claud, Blake Clewis, Jereme Cobb, Beverly Collins, Lina Colon, Robert Conner, Brandon Crawford, Caitlin Cunningham, Joshua Dawson, Veronica Delp, Sheila Diaz, Manda Dickinson, Oraine Dixon, Kevin Dooley, Kareem Dover, Maricia Duhart, Kaneshia Edmonds, Candace Edwards, Caleb Ellis, Robert Evans, David Finney, Taylor Fisher, Amina Fix, Ashleigh Fletcher, Devin Fortner, Christian Foster, Benjamin Francey, Catherine Gardner, Kimberly Garza, Jessica Gesell, Tianna Gladden, Ronald Grossman, Marco Guest, Christopher Guthrie, Cory Hall, Daniel Hampton, Nicholas Hancox, Michelle Hardin, Hannah Harper, Tabitha Harris, Amanda Harrison, Tamaria Harvey, Kayla Hatch, Kelsy Hebert, Eric Henley, Jennifer Hiebler, Ross Holley, Randall Hooker, Tiffany Hudson, Jill Huibregtse, Jeffery Humphries, Nigar Ibrahimova, Jonte-Tehani Ioane, Sarah Jamal, Michael Jiron, Robert Johns, Barbara Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Amy Jolicoeur, Brett Jolly, Rosemarie Jones, Tiffani Keller, Jessica Kirk, Berni Kuch, Steven Larsen, Dean LaRue, Alexander Lefave, Jeremiah Lo, James Lucas, Timothy Marsh, Tiffany Martinez, Michael Massey, Roosevelt Mathews, Jeremy McAnerney, Tiffani McBride, Jennifer McCain, Jon-Patrick McCasland, Jack McGuire, Ryan Means, Kevin Mentel, Paige Meraz, Carole Morris, Amanda Myers, Jessica Nazario, Krystal Nelson, Ornella Nelson, Gilberto Nunez, Sandra O'Brien, Mary Odoherty, Stanley Okonkwo, Gina Olivas, Elisha Omokhunu, Juan Orozco, Orcun Ozkocak, Kayla Pacheco, Justin Parham, Paige Parks, Sable Paul, Charles Payette, Samuel Peters, Monica Pickens, Bryan Pierce, Nahema Pierce,Travis Pool, Augusto Porrasmarin, Michael Postoak, Traci Powers, Christina Price, Aubrey Puletasi, Anjelika Ramsdell, Victoria Reed, Lacy Reinke, Mark Repasy, Chadric Repp, Cynthia Reynolds, James Rhodes, Charlene Rich, Rexanne Riemer, Victoria Riner, Wallace Risen, Samantha Ristedt, Antwone Robinson, D'Alpha Rodriguez, Holly Rogers, Ann Rollf, Brenton Roth, Chardonnay Rowe, Leanne Saldana, Kaitlin Samek, Jeffrey Sanders, Erik Schutz, Elson Serrano, William Shane,  Carolyn Sisco, Taryn Sledge, Ashley Smith, Cecily Smith, Elvin Smith, James Smith, LaSonya Smith, Tiffany Smith, Jessica Spence, Shelby Stancil, Ebony Starr, Cherrelle Stokes, Matthew Stringfellow, Amanda Suell, Michael Sweatt, Chase Swinford, Gordon Tahquechi, Jennifer Tarectecan, Melinda Taylor, Deshawna Thomas, Irma Trevino, James Trussel, Leigh Tucker, Lynsey Turlington, Marcus Ufeanyui, Shannee Vaughn, Tasha Viruet, Ashley Vogel, Natalie Vogt, Shelby Wagner, Sarah Walker, Jordan Watson, Amanda Weatherly, Rebecca Welborn, Nichole West, Randy West, Alicia Whitaker, Alexandra Wilkinson, Clancy Williams, John Williams, LeAnn Williams, Una Williams, Joseph Wilson, Jamie Wise, Carl Womack, Sheena Woods, Drew Wright, Kristal Zazueta

Lekki Peninsula, Nigeria:  Chioma-Ndidi Osanife

Lone Wolf:  Whitney Uplinger

Madison, Ala.:  Willard Nielsen

Mahendranagar, Nepal:  Ashok Pandey

Marietta:  KorDale Lornes

Marlow:  Whitney Bradley, Christopher Brady, Monty Fica, Kyle Holman, Dylan Smith, Rylie Turner, Kara Waller

McLoud:  Sarah Holloway

Medellin, Colombia:  Sara Londono Aristizabal

Medicine Park:  Colin DuRant

Merced, Calif.:  Sarah Corbett

Mesa, Ariz.:  Maria Ivie

Molineaux, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Deslyn Bedford

Moore:  Johnnie Kaapuwai

Morang, Nepal:  Jinesh Niroula

Mountain Park:  Tyler Breeze, Laura Killian

Mountain View:  Jonathan Percival

Munich, Germany:  Jessica Friedrich

Mustang:  Cody Jones

Nairobi, Kenya:  Mohammed Abdullahi

Norman:  Briar Bohach, Ashley Creed

Ojodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Bukola Raji

Oklahoma City:  Peter Pokorny

Oregun, Ikeja, Nigeria:  Gbemisola Ajibade

Paramaribo, Suriname:  Elvira Sholles

Pearl City, Hawaii:  Leichala Kizzee

Petersburg, Va.:  David Sims

Phenix City, Ala.:  James Havard

Pointe Michel, Dominica:  Indira Toussaint

Pokhara, Nepal:  Shobhakhar Adhikari

Pryor:  Callie Ruffin

Purcell:  Cyrinda Smith

Roosevelt:  Joseph Newton

Rush Springs:  Brenna Sweat

Ryan:  Chelsea Dalton

Saba Yaba, Nigeria:  Wahab Alli

Saginaw, Texas:  Jason Watson

Saluggia, Vercelli, Italy:  Sara Trivari

Seoul, South Korea:  Yongkug Koh

Shawnee:  Erin France

Shomolu, Nigeria:  David Ekefre

Shoreview, Minn.:  Bradley Blumer

Snyder:  Trevor Geiger, Timothy Hehr, Kenneth Higginbotham, Zachary Higginbotham, Dena Jennings, Emily McKee, Jetta Trammell

Split, Croatia:  Duje Janjic

Spring, Texas:  Jessica Klein

St. George's, Grenada:  Nichole Cooper

St. James Parish, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Jehan Morris

St. Johns Parish, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Datricia Morton

St. Peters Parish, Saint Kitts & Nevis: Edmund Velinor

Surulere, Nigeria:  Bamidele Eleshin, Esther Okoro, Emake Ugiomoh

Syangja, Nepal:  Santosh Thapa

Tanahun, Nepal:  Manish KC

Tema, Ghana:  Prince Kabutey

Temple:  David Taylor

The Colony, Texas:  Adrienne Lawson, Anna Newport

Timbroa, Kenya:  Moses Kipkosgei

Tipton:  Anna White

Trafalgar, Dominica:  Christine Jolly

Tucson, Ariz.:  Charles A'Hearn

Victoria Island, Nigeria:  Oreoluwa Awodumila

Walters:  Mitzi Copass, Ralynn Goss, Vanessa Karpe, Whitney Keeter, Kristen May, Bree Medcalf, Brandon Meyer, Amy Shoemaker, Meredith Street, Joshua Wall, Rainy Watters, John Whitlow

Washington, Mo.:  Aaron Kleekamp

Waurika:  Theresa Grubbs, Tanisha Stewart, David Williams

Waynesville, Mo.:  Tanisha Hardy

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Jacie Tarno

Ypsilanti, Mich.:  Richard Johnson

Yukon:  Robbi Pratt

###

 

June 28, 2012

PR#12-120