Cameron announces Fall 2012 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Fall 2012 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

President’s List

Aby, Sweden:  Amanda Moberg

Agbado, Nigeria:  Oluwasola Adenekan

Altus:  Emily Gibbons, Allysia Hughes, Brittany Nottnagel

Apache:  Summer Farley, Julie Hrbacek, Bobbi Loflin

Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Winston Thompson

Berlin, Germany:  Maria Muehlfeld

Cache:  Joe Lee, Tatum Nobis, Chelsea Sellers

Carriacou, Grenada:  Junior Braveboy

Chattanooga:  Jennifer Kinder

Chickasha:  Ryan Wood

Claremore:  Heather Ford, Brittney Wilson, Sara Wright

Comanche:  Caitlyn Morrison, Sarah Porter

Devol:  Ryan Booher

Duncan:  Rebecca Bowman,  Katherine Heitner,  Ryan Hightower,  Holly Jones,  Krystal Ramirez,  Gayle Repp,  Karen Strachan,  Jillian Williams, Sandi Williams

Elgin:  Loren Derrico, Marti King, Courtney Landoll, Kyle Neal, Brena Risner, Kevin Stieb

Festac Town, Nigeria:  Bolanle Adebayo

Fletcher:  Heather Bivans

Fort Cobb:  Stacy Hill

Frederick:  Melissa Rogers

Georgetown, Ontario:  Candice Swartz

Geronimo:  Noelle Scarfone, Roxanne Wiseman

Gorkha, Nepal:  Nabin Pokharel

Grand Anse, St. George, Grenada:  Donnet Williams

Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia:  Rochelle Mayers

Hampton, Va.:  Shaida Morales

Hanoi, Vietnam:  Minh Le

Holliday, Texas:  Trey Lawson

Iju, Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwaseun Ayeni

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ifunanya Ekwunife, Stella Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Silas Oyewale, Ruth Okenye, Damilare Thomas

Inola:  Kylie Price

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Sona Aryal,  Kabita Khadka,  Sijalu Paudel,  Nijjwal Shrestha,  Rushna Shrestha,  Nisha Wagle

Khon Kuen, Thailand:  Tee Prakun

Lagos, Nigeria:  Omobolanle Adams,  Oluwatobi Ajayi,  Oluwatomisin Atolagbe,  Joel Ogan,  Mary Omoyele,  Oluwabukunmi Owoyemi,  Godsfavour Umoru

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Edgardo Alvarez,  Lauren Barrett,  Amanda Bell,  Kristine Bowers,  Sarah Brewer,  Ashley Brinck,  Jasmine Bryant,  Sarah Carver,  Jiha Choi,  Kaci Clippinger,  Amanda Coates,  Joseph Coleman,  Lina Colon,  Caitlin Cunningham,  Samuel DeJesus,  Gilbert Doster,  Julie Duncan,  Michael Dykes,  Phillip Elkins,  Ashleigh Fletcher,  Bryce Geiger,  William Gilbert,  Jennifer Green,  Amanda Harrison,  Bethany Heinen,  Sarah Helsley,  Joshua Hilgenberg,  Kristin Hills,  Krista Hubbard,  Lorren Jackson,  Jacob Jardel,  Melissa Jernigan,  Kylee Johnson,  Kaylee Jones,  Rebecca Landoll,  Carnell Luckett,  Jacob Martin,  Ramona Martin,  Rebecca Matlock,  Jeremy McAnerney,  Patrick McAnerney,  Arcillia Miller,  Luke Moody,  Amanda Morales,  Lacey Morgan,  Shanna Munn,  Lauren Nickle,  Jinesh Niroula,  Sandra O'Brien,  James O'Doherty,  Kathryn Patterson,  Charles Payette,  Kayla Pennington,  Rhiannon Poolaw,  Traci Powers,  Britany Pyfer,  Samantha Ristedt,  Jose Robles,  Holly Rogers,  Brenton Roth,  Colton Rowe,  Ralph Saunders,  Philip Schmidt,  Brittany Sisco,  Jacie Tarno,  Morgan Ward,  David Wildman,  Alexandra Wilkinson,  Ashley Winfrey,  Daisy Woods,  Sheena Woods,  Kristen Worthen

Leedey:  Jordan Kauk

Marlow:  Kealey Avants, Jarrod Brown, Cora Grandy, Haleigh Hines, Brittany Newton, Kara Rochell

Nairobi, Kenya:  Mohammed Abdullahi

Ojodu Berger, Lagos, Nigeria:  Tolulope Agbetunsin

Ojodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Bukola Raji

Platte City, Mo.:  Tameka Williams

Port Louis, Mauritius:  Zaeed Kala

Sabo Yaba, Nigeria:  Wahab Alli

Snyder:  Seth Geiger, Trevor Geiger

Sterling:  Kathryn Parsley

Stip, Macedonia:  Blagica Ristovska

Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria:  Daniel Ijigbamigbe

Valliant:  Jaime O'Bannon

Velma:  Jacob Williams

Vernon, Texas:  Vontrease Willie

Walters:  Denise Blazek,  Derek Blazek,  Brittany Christensen,  Autumn Corn,  Clinton Jones,  Vanessa Karpe,  Madison Potter,  Meredith Street

Dean’s List

Abidjan, Ivory Coast:  Macleod Adegoke, Emmanuel Diei-yoa

Abuja, Nigeria:  Ayodele Lawal

Accra, Ghana:  Anita Blege

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia:  Cheruamlak Alemaw

Agbado Crossing, Ogun, Nigeria:  Adewunmi Onikoyi

Agege, Lagos, Nigeria:  Olusola Ayeni, Temitope Buraimoh, Anuoluwapo Sanni

Akowonjo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ikechukwu Ogbu

Akute, Nigeria:  Olawale Ogunjobi

Altus:  Krishaunda Behrens, Brady Davis, Crystal Reams

Anadarko:  Shelly Prince, Brittany Stoffels

Apache:  Odie Freeman, Cassi Loflin

Apapa, Lagos, Nigeria:  Mary Egbeokhaiarhe

Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Eloise Herbert, Delroy Prentice, Delvis Simmonds

Bethany:  Cody Jones

Birgunj, Nepal:  Nitesh Verma

Blair:  Ryan Reddick, Brandon Smith

Bridgeport, Texas:  Jacob Caldwell

Cache:  Scot Bivans, Casey Clark, Brock Crosby, Steven Hamilton, Michelle McAdoo, Paul Nungesser, Alexis Smith, Dillon Southerland, Robert Vitense, LeAnn Williams

Calabar, Cross River, Nigeria:  Ekanem Ekpenyong

Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico:  Felipe Anzarut

Carnegie:  Nema Guoladdle

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Stacy Charlery, Chad Hunte

Cayon, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Koy Caines, Trevon Herbert

Cement:  Corey Glover

Chanute, Kan.:  Devon Crabtree

Chattanooga:  Tara Brinsfield, Ali Brown, Kimberly Mortensen

Chickasha:  Kelsy Haslam, Jennifer Lawler, Sara Thompson

Claremore:  Jessica McMurtry

Comanche:  Kenzie Hawley, Skyler Riddles, Shashonee Sales, McKotah Smith, Sue Timmons

Cyril:  Crystal Reed, William Shifflett, Matthew Thompson, Christopher Watson, Jonathan Watson

Dongducheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea:  Kookhwa Song

Duncan:  Magen Allen, Hali Bagzis, Tyler Blanchfield, Tyler Boydston, Jennifer Brock, Leslie Carberry, Kendall Carnahan, Mireya Contreras, Mark Cowan, Kaytlen Dayhoff, Savanah Dayhoff-Bowers, Jessica Doan, Jordan Edmonson, Whitney Farmer, Kayla Giroir, Landon Gregurek, Matthew Harris, Callie Hennessee, Sharlet Kanehl, Clayton Lee, Corinne Leeper, Jenifer Lewis, Jeromy Metts, Madison Pewitt, Chantelle Prince-Cowan, Brenna Randell, Ashley Rolen, Vernon Romine, John Sampley, Philip Snider, Buffy Sullivan, Leilani Sweeney, Ryan Taylor, April Vermillion, Kyle Willett

Elgin:  Richard Adamson, Derrick Bieller, Brooklynn Brown, Nicholas Farnsworth, Cody McLaird, Jon Phillips, Shailah Whiteman, Paula Wilds

Faxon:  Chad Hobbs, Kendra McDonald

Fletcher:  Dreama Black, Brandon Clayborn, Johnna Holden, Sarah McCaslin, Stacey Young

Flower Mound, Texas:  Rebecca Green

Fort Cobb:  Rhagan Hill

Fort Worth, Texas:  Sharna Hoosier, Jennifer Thomas

Fountain, Colo.:  Karen Baumgartner

Frederick:  Cacy Caldwell, Skye Taylor

Frisco, Texas:  Jenna Risoli, Alexis Thompson

Geronimo:  Ashley Clark, Judd Crawford, Shelby Crow, Cathleen Dutton, Carlyn Finke, Patrick Hornsby, James Jones

Grandfield:  Brooke Jeffus, Darek Quickle

Granite:  Tegan Neighbors

Guerande, France:  Camille Delalande

Half Way Tree, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Sharine Hodge

Hamburg, Germany:  Marius Lipka

Hanoi, Vietnam:  Viet Tran

Hastings:  Megan Medlinger

Ijanikin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Rebecca Aremu

Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria:  Demilade Adenuga

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Shafi Oriola

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Agnes Ajose, Bukonla Aloba, Dare Ayansola, Oluwatosin Dina, Emmanuel Erilibe, Uade Ilaboya, Blessing Okenye, Oluwakemi Olurotimi

Ikotun, Lagos, Nigeria:  Emake Ugiomoh

Iowa Park, Texas:  Megan Chaney

Ipaja, Nigeria:  Stella Abu

Ipaja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Moses Bassey

Jersey Village, Texas:  Tyler Cox

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Rachana Baral, Jeewan Bhattarai, Ashim Bohara, Rubin Ghimire, Alka Shrestha, Ashmita Sthapit, Sonam Tamang

Keller, Texas:  Carly Allerheiligen

Kingston, Jamaica:  Carla Henry Baker

Kitee, Finland:  Timo Gronlund

Lagos, Nigeria:  Mary Abass-Ojo, Abimbola Adeboye, Akinola Akinlawon, Daniel Akinrinlola, Christiana Awoyemi, Oluwatoyin Dojutelegan, Temisan Dottie, Kofoworola Ogunmade, Abdulwarith Ojelade, Moshood Ojulari

Lake Winnebago, Mo.:  Joan Dubberly

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Bitals Maharjan, Rabin Maharjan, Anjana Prasain

Lamjung, Nepal:  Shiva Adhikari

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Shahbaz Afzal, Amanda Alexander, Kirk Allen, Shelby Allen, Louise Angerer, Nicole Anthony, Rene Arvizu, Thalia Astello, Jada Baker, Brandy Banach, Christina Bartlett, Jordan Baxter, Tiffanie Beadles, Charlene Belew, Blair Belle, Ariel Bergeron, Doris Biegler, Sara Bigelow, Heather Bivins, Tyler Blount, Rebekah Bowers, Matthew Boyles, John Brown, Shannan Brown, Nicole Bucher, Nicholas Burman, Tiffany Burris, Steven Burroughs, Dallas Butler, Jan Calderon-Tamayo, Samantha Campbell, Victoria Carter, LaShaunte Casher, Donna Chao, Jake Conner, Alexandria Cook, DeRuse Cooper, Jessica Craft, Lori Crichton, Taylor Cudd, Joshua Dawson, Shalena Dawson, Luis Desrosier, Manda Dickinson, Brittany Dixon, Veronica Dominguez, Kevin Dooley, Rachna Dy, Clinton Easterly, Joshua Edwards, Rachel Edwards, Valerie Emerson, Ronald Erb, Robert Evans, Kenesha Fairley, Sharon Fanning, Steven Feldman, Natalie Fife, Taylor Fisher, Christy Fitch, Cedric Ford, Jacqueline Ford, Chris Gallup, Pascal Garoute, Jessica Gesell, Tierra Givens, Weston Glenn, Kristopher Goble, Leishla Gonzalez, Kristina Good, Christian Gordon, Amanda Graham, Crystal Grizzle, Mei Ling Grooms, Ronald Grossman, Luke-Henry Hahn, Cory Ace Hall, Elizabeth Hance-Terrazas, Ashley Hanlin, Hailey Harris, Tamaria Harvey, Kayla Hatch, Jamie Hatcher, Nancy Hazard, Kelsy Hebert, Derek Hendy, Eric Henley, Helen Henry, Anastasia Hoffpauir, Jennifer Hofman, Ross Holley, Katlynn Holmes, Tiffany Hudson, Jill Huibregtse, Nigar Ibrahimova, Cody Jackson, Krysten Jackson, Moses James, Michael Jennings, Robert Johns, Ashley Johnson, Debra Johnson, Brett Jolly, Rosemarie Jones, Timothy Jones, Elena Joslin, Alexis Kendall, Justin Kesler, Amy Kilpatrick, Alexandria Lamle, Dean LaRue, Steven Laughy, Patricia Licon, Jager Lively, Jeremiah Lo, Jessica Maldonado, Brandon Marcoux, Tiffany Martinez, Chelsea McCannell, Jake McClellan, Mary McDonald, Lindsey McDowell, Jack McGuire, Keith McKemie, Chelsea McKinney, Claudia Medrano, Kevin Mentel, Nicole Merriweather, Gabrielle Mitzs, Elena Morita, Serena Morton, Elise Mullins, Markita Nash, Tony Nelson, Kathryn Nichols, Sheila Niebauer, Stanley Okonkwo, Lavonne Olive, Daphne Orebaugh, Karyn Ortega, Michelle Osburn, Lynette Paape, Justin Parham, Danielle Parrish, Adrean Patton, Larissa Perry, Tiffany Pierce, Alyssa Plata, Travis Pool, Andrea Powell, Sammie Powell, Ahmad Ramey, Amanda Ramos, Brittainy Rednose, Rachel Redus, Lacy Reinke, Chantelle Reynolds, Charlene Rich, Kaleigh Richmond, Richard Riddle, Dianne Riddles, Rexanne Riemer, Victoria Riner, D'Alpha Rodriguez, Jessica Roy, Daniel Royster, Leanne Saldana, Robert Sarver, Owen Sasser, Erik Schutz, Reuben Seymour, Christy Shepherd, Mitchell Smith, Ebony Starr, Robert Stewart, Kaitlyn Stockton, Dane Swinford, Nicholas Taub, Marshall Taylor, Tracy Terrill, Shawna Thorne, John Tipton, Lara Tipton, Irma Trevino, Leigh Tucker, Brittany Van Steenburg, Tasha Viruet, Ashley Vogel, Thomas Walker, Jordan Watson, Amanda Weatherly, Charles Webber, Rebecca Welborn, Felisha Weldon, Randy West, Tanner Weston, Tahnee Whigham, Jennifer Whitewolf, John Williams, Lindsey Williamson, Andre' Wilson, Angela Wilson, Carl Womack, Joshua Wood, Jamie Wright, Mary Yaple

Lewisville, Texas:  Adrienne Lawson

Lone Wolf:  Whitney Uplinger

Mar del Plata, Argentina:  Florencia Tornero

Marlow:  Shalyn Adams, Monty Fica, Wendy Finch, Chad Kirkland, Justin Kuykendall, Robin Lanten, Jacob Mackey, Kimber Newton, Emily Spivey, John Williamson, Misty Wood

McLoud:  Sarah Holloway

Medellin, Colombia:  Sara Londono Aristizabal

Molineaux, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Deslyn Bedford

Moore:  Johnnie Kaapuwai, Leslie Martini, Drew Wright

Morang, Nepal:  Nirjwal Wasti

Mountain View:  Nikki Kraham, Jonathan Percival

New Braunfels, Texas:  Chelsea Jenkins

New Llano, La.:  Katherine Scott

Norman:  Briar Bohach

Oklahoma City:  Cameron Brewer,  Amanda Karth

Paramaribo, Suriname:  Elvira Sholles

Port Orange, Fla.:    James Howarth

Randlett:  Ima Dessinger

Riga, Latvia:  Ieva Eida

Roosevelt:  Sarah Downen, Joseph Newton

Rush Springs:  Kaleb Dellinger, Brenna Sweat

Saint Davids, Grenada:  Andrew Thomas

Saluggia, Vercelli, Italy:  Sara Trivari

Salvador, Bahia, Brazil: Piettra Santos Alves

San Antonio, Texas:  Alexis Williams

Sandy, Utah:  Taylor Lyons

Seoul, South Korea:  Jongduk Joung, Yongkug Koh,  Daeheon Oh

Shoreview, Minn.:  Bradley Blumer

Siu Hang Tsuen, Hong Kong:  Hiu-Yan Wong

Snyder:  Timothy Hehr, Zachary Higginbotham, Dena Jennings, Jetta Trammell

St. Georges, Grenada:  Shanai St Bernard

St. Johns, Grenada:  Jenna Frederick

St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda:  Karin Clashing O'Reilly

St. Johns Parish, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Datricia Morton

St. George's, Grenada:  Gilron Charles

St. Peter's Parish, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Edmund Velinor

Sterling:  Reyna Adamson, Cody Fassett, Ashlyn Kovacs

Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria:  Bamidele Eleshin

Temple:  Walter Brister

Thorold, Ontario:  Grant Wignall

Timbroa, Kenya:  Moses Kipkosgei

Tipton:  Anna White

Tulsa:  Disa Muse

Tuttle:  Katelyn Scrivner

Uijeongbu City, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea:  In Young Seo

Walters:  Ralynn Goss, Harley Pennington, Joshua Wall, Rainy Watters

Washington, Mo.:  Aaron Kleekamp

Waurika:  Samantha Stallcup

Weatherford, Texas:  Colton Davis

Yukon:  Blake DeLano

###

 

February 6, 2017

PR#13-021