Cameron University announces Spring 2013 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Spring 2013 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown. 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Aby, Sweden:  Amanda Moberg

Altus:  Donita Hodge, Brittany Nottnagel

Anadarko:  Jessica Anderson

Apache:  Sierra Kovacs, Bobbi Loflin

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Winston Thompson

Benton, Ark.:  Felisha Weldon

Berlin, Germany:  Maria Muehlfeld

Buchanan, Mich.:  Melita Whitfield

Cache:  Scot Bivans, Joe Lee, Chelsea Sellers

Calabar, Cross River, Nigeria:  Ekanem Ekpenyong

Chattanooga:  Ali Brown, Jennifer Kinder

Chickasha:  Ryan Wood

Claremore:  Samantha Butler, Heather Ford, Jessica McMurtry, Shauna Myers, Kylie Price, Tammy Wells, Brittney Wilson, Sara Wright

Comanche:  Stacy Turner

Cyril:  Crystal Reed

Dongducheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea:  Kookhwa Song

Duncan:  Tyler Blanchfield, Kayla Giroir, Matthew Harris, Kenzie Hawley, Gayle Repp, Karen Strachan, Charlene Warren, Sandi Williams

Elgin:  Amanda Goemmer, Amanda McNeil, Kyle Neal, Beverly Perou, Brena Risner

Festac Town, Nigeria:  Bolanle Adebayo

Fort Cobb:  Stacy Hill

Frederick:  Melissa Rogers

Geronimo:  Shelby Crow, Noelle Scarfone

Gorkha, Nepal:  Nabin Pokharel

Grand Anse, St. George, Grenada:  Donnet Williams

Grandfield:  Brooke Jeffus

Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia:  Rochelle Mayers

Hamburg, Germany:  Marius Lipka

Hanoi, Vietnam:  Minh Le

Iju, Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwaseun Ayeni

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ifunanya Ekwunife

Ikorodo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chima Aghaulor, Silas Oyewale, Agnes Ajose, Bukonla Aloba, Blessing Okenye, Ruth Okenye, Damilare Thomas

Iowa Park, Texas:  Megan Chaney

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Sona Aryal, Pratik Gajurel, Rubin Ghimire, Kabita Khadka, Sijalu Paudel, Alka Shrestha, Nijjwal Shrestha, Rushna Shrestha, Sonam Tamang, Nisha Wagle

Lagos, Nigeria:  Mary Abass-Ojo, Omobolanle Adams, Oluwatobi Ajayi, Akinola Akinlawon, Wahab Alli, Oluwatomisin Atolagbe, Samuel Dada

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Manam Maharjan, Narendra Maharjan

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Richard Abiemo, Roger Bannon, Amanda Bell, Ariel Bergeron, Doris Biegler, Tyler Blount, Daniel Boydston, Jasmine Bryant, Steven Burroughs, Sarah Carver, Jiha Choi, Kaci Clippinger, Joseph Coleman, Lina Colon, DeRuse Cooper, Caitlin Cunningham, Thierno Diallo, Brittany Dixon, Kevin Dooley, Julie Duncan, Rachna Dy, Bryce Geiger, Jamarcus Gibson, Jennifer Green, Tommy Harrison, Bethany Heinen, Sarah Helsley, Derek Hendy, Joshua Hilgenberg, Kristin Hills, Katlynn Holmes, Krista Hubbard, Tiffany Hudson, Lorren Jackson, Debra Johnson, Tera Mandrell, Jeremy McAnerney, Lindsey McDowell, Shawn Mietchen, Amanda Morales, Shaida Morales, Serena Morton, Tammy Neuwirth, James O'Doherty, Kathryn Patterson, Rhiannon Poolaw, Traci Powers, Britany Pyfer, Kaleigh Richmond, Samantha Ristedt, Jose Robles, Frederick Rodriguez, Alexander Rosa-Figueroa, Colton Rowe, Megan Royal, Philip Schmidt, Elson Serrano, Robert Stewart, Kaitlyn Stockton, John Tipton, Charles Webber, Amanda Wheeler, Kylee Wickham, David Wildman, Ashley Winfrey, Joshua Wood, Michele Wornock, Kristen Worthen

Leedey:  Jordan Kauk

Marlow:  Haleigh Hines

Medicine Park:  Rachel McLain

Munich, Germany:  Jessica Friedrich

Nairobi, Kenya:  Mohammed Abdullahi

Ogba, Lagos, Nigeria:  Samuel Adebayo

Oklahoma City:  Lacey Stephens

Oologah:  Ashlee Edwards

Port Orange, Fla.:  James Howarth

Posadas, Argentina:  Santiago Romero

Roseau, Dominica:  Kerry Severin

Rostock, Germany: Sarah Downen

Rush Springs:  Elijah Tedder

Seoul, South Korea:  Jongduk Joung

Snyder:  Jetta Trammell

St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda:  Karin Clashing O'Reilly

Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria:  Bamidele Eleshin

Temple:  Heather Bivins

Velma:  Temple Grundy

Walters:  Clinton Jones, Harley Pennington, Madison Potter

DEAN’S LIST

Abuja, Nigeria:  Ayodele Lawal

Aby, Sweden:  Antonia Moberg

Accra, Ghana:  Anita Blege

Agbado, Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwasola Adenekan

Agbado Crossing, Ogun, Nigeria:  Adewunmi Onikoyi

Agege, Lagos, Nigeria:  Olusola Ayeni, Anuoluwapo Sanni

Ajab, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chidinma Chykugwu

Akowonjo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ikechukwu Ogbu

Akute, Nigeria:  Olawale Ogunjobi

Altus:  Alexandria Brown, Emily Gibbons, Ronicia Griddine, Joseph Mitchell, Crystal Reams, Lucinda Taylor

Amuwo-Odofin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Bimbo Fagbenro

Anadarko:  David Myers, Jarrod Prince, Shelly Prince, Brittany Stoffels

Apache:  Summer Farley, Odie Freeman, Cassi Loflin, Jessica Stone

Apapa, Lagos, Nigeria:  Mary Egbeokhaiarhe

Arepo, Ogun, Nigeria: Stanley Okonkwo

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Eloise Herbert, Delroy Prentice

Birgunj, Nepal:  Nitesh Verma

Blair:  Brandon Smith

Buenos Aires, Argentina:  Jorge Gerosi

Cache:  Curtis Bolton, Steven Hamilton, Leah Mazur, Paul Nungesser, Alexis Smith, Gabriel Sweat, Robert Vitense, LeAnn Williams

Cameron, N.C.:  Alvaro Restrepo

Cancun Roo, Mexico:  Felipe Anzarut

Carnegie:  Ashley Hollingsworth

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Chad Hunte

Cayon, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Koy Caines, Trevon Herbert

Cement:  Corey Glover

Chanute, Kan.:  Devon Crabtree

Chattanooga:  Tara Brinsfield, Vanessa Karpe

Chickasha:  Jennifer Lawler

Childress, Texas:  Michael Wood

Chitwan, Nepal:  Nayan Pandey

Claremore:  Patrick Zickefoose

Comanche:  Caitlyn Morrison, Sarah Porter, Skyler Riddles, Shashonee Sales, McKotah Smith

Cyril:  Shanae Gomez, Justin Kaulaity, Katrina Thompson, Matthew Thompson, Christopher Watson, Jonathan Watson

Devol:  Meredith Lucus

Duncan:  Magen Allen, Laura Boles, Tyler Boydston, Kavin Burke, Jimmie Caldwell, Kaytlen Dayhoff, Cayley Etheridge, Whitney Farmer, Kirsten Hancock, Katherine Heitner, Callie Hennessee, April Houston, Holly Jones, Sharlet Kanehl, Taylor Lemieux, Vicki Locke, Jacquelyn Martin, Jeromy Metts, Charles Morgan, Delaine Parker, Chantelle Prince-Cowan, Krystal Ramirez, Victoria Vanderslice, April Vermillion, Kyle Willett

Dyersburg, Tenn.:  Jared Humpolick

El Paso, Texas:  Felicia Ezenwa

Elgin:  Derrick Bieller, Brooklynn Brown, Russell Copeland, Alexander Ericklon, Nicholas Farnsworth, Courtney Landoll, Aubrey Massey, Joshua Meek, Jon Phillips, Kevin Stieb, Paula Wilds

Festac Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Emmanuel Ilondior

Fletcher:  Heather Bivans, Dreama Black, Johnna Holden, Sarah McCaslin, Lydia Quickle, Stacey Young

Flower Mound, Texas:  Rebecca Green

Fort Cobb:  Rhagan Hill

Fort Wainwright, Alaska:  Mary Murphy

Fort Worth, Texas:  Jennifer Thomas

Frisco, Texas:  Alexis Thompson

Georgetown, Ontario, Canada:  Candice Swartz

Geronimo:  Ashley Clark, Carolyn Finke, Patrick Hornsby, James Jones, Jesse Nash, Roxanne Wiseman

Goldsby:  Kenneth Sturgell

Granite:  Tegan Neighbors

Guerande, France:  Camille Delalande

Hambergen, Germany:  Julia Puckhaber

Hamburg, Germany:  Roman Lipka

Hanoi, Vietnam:  Viet Tran

Headrick:  Justin Carpenter

Holliday, Texas:  Trey Lawson

Hydro:  Elise Christensen

Ijanikin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Rebecca Aremu

Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria:  Demilade Adenuga

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Stella Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Dare Ayansola, Emmanuel Erilibe, Uwaifo Ilaboya, Oluwatoyin Kayode, Oluwakemi Olurotimi

Ikotun, Lagos, Nigeria:  Waheed Gbadamosi

Indiahoma:  Seth Copeland

Isolo, Nigeria:  Ifeoluwa Egbeyemi

Jersey Village, Texas:  Tyler Cox

Jos, Plateau, Nigeria:  Esala Ebuga

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Rachana Baral, Jeewan Bhattarai

Khon Kuen, Thailand:  Tee Prakun

Killeen, Texas:  Marie Mackey

Kingston, Jamaica: Carla Henry Baker

Kitee, Finland:  Timo Gronlund

Lagos, Nigeria:  Onyemaeki Akaeru, Olarinde De-Souza, Oluwatoyin Dojutelegan, Temisan Dottie, Joel Ogan, Abdulwarith Ojelade, Moshood Ojulari, Moranuoluwa Oloyede, Mary Omoyele, Kaothar Sowemimo

Lagos Island, Nigeria:  Idris Olowoshile

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Bitals Maharjan, Rabin Maharjan, Kishor Maharjan

Lamjung, Nepal:  Shiva Adhikari

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Amanda Alexander, Shelby Allen, Monet Anderson, Juliet Ankamah, Vivian Arroyo, Rene Arvizu, Thalia Astello, Jada Baker, Ashleigh Balog, Brandy Banach, Lauren Barrett, Christina Bartlett, Ashley Baughman, Jordan Baxter, Charlene Belew, Christopher Bowen, Kristine Bowers, Rebekah Bowers, Sarah Brewer, Ashley Brinck, Christopher Brisolara, Tiana Brooker, Christine Brown, Shannan Brown, James Brumley, Dillon Bryant, Nicole Bucher, Kimberly Buckner, Nicholas Burman, Ebony Butler, Rachel Bynum, Shae Calhoun, Victoria Carter, LaShaunte Casher, Tori Cawman, Alvin Clemons, Blake Clewis, Amanda Coates, Danielle Coates, Jereme Cobb, Jazmine Colon, Jake Conner, Autumn Corn, Stacy Craig, Lori Crichton, Jeremyra Cross, Kyondra Daughtery, Keshon Day, Donald De Vilbiss, Samuel DeJesus, Manda Dickinson, Veronica Dominguez, Vershawn DuBose, Vincent DuBose, David Dunnell, Michael Dykes, Clinton Easterly, Joshua Edwards, Phillip Elkins, Aaron Endsley, Kimberly Ernce, Robert Evans, Kenesha Fairley, Steven Feldman, Natalie Fife, Taylor Fisher, Christy Fitch, Zachary Foley, Cedric Ford, Jacqueline Ford, Pascal Garoute, Jessica Gesell, William Gilbert, Jabre' Glass, Weston Glenn, Leishla Gonzalez, Roderick Grady, Amanda Graham, Amanda Hafen, Cory Ace Hall, Elizabeth Hance-Terrazas, Hailey Harris, Jasmine Hart, Kayla Hatch, Sheniqia Haynes, Scott Haywood, Nancy Hazard, Kelsy Hebert, Eric Henley, Soni Henson, Michele Hess, Anastasia Hoffpauir, Jennifer Hofman, Christopher Holcomb, Ross Holley, Randall Hooker, Robert Hubbard, Jill Huibregtse, Christopher Jackson, Krysten Jackson, President Jackson, Jacob Jardel, Chelsea Jenkins, Melissa Jernigan, Ryan John, Robert Johns, Ashley Johnson, Tawanna Johnson, Brett Jolly, Kaylee Jones, Rosemarie Jones, Susan Jones, Timothy Jones, Justin Kesler, Harry Kimberling, Christopher Kinsey, Aaron Kleekamp, Alexandria Lamle, Rebecca Landoll, Dean LaRue, Ryan LaSorsa, Yolanda Lee, Kimberly Leonard, Jager Lively, Carnell Luckett, Jessica Maldonado, Jacob Martin, Ramona Martin, Tiffany Martinez, Jake McClellan, Charli McCool, Jack McGuire, Chelsea McKinney, Nicole Merriweather, Kaley Meyer, Arcillia Miller, Lora Miller, Krisztina Mingus, Edwin Miranda, Elizabeth Moini, Lyconia Morales, Elena Morita, Denetra Munkel, Shanna Munn, Disa Muse, Tony Nelson, Kathryn Nichols, Sheila Niebauer, Gilberto Nunez, Sandra O'Brien, Samantha Ormsbee, Karyn Ortega, Justin Parham, Charles Payette, Larissa Perry, Samuel Peters, Tyler Pierce, Travis Pool, Faamasani Puletasi, Chelsea Putney, Ahmad Ramey, Amanda Ramos, Eloise Raphel, Rachel Redus, Mark Repasy, Alina Rhodes, Charlene Rich, Jamaal Richardson, Dianne Riddles, Brandi Rodgers, Brenton Roth, Jessica Roy, Daniel Royster, Robert Sarver, Ralph Saunders, Tanja Schwarz, Rebecca Selstad, Jacory Shannon, Brian Shelton, Christy Shepherd, David Sherwood, Brittany Sisco, Jannetta Slaughter, Cecily Smith, Elvin Smith, Tiffany Smith, Kendra Snell, Shelby Stancil, Smith Steigleder, Jennifer Strobl, Dane Swinford, Jennifer Tarectecan, Jacie Tarno, Nicholas Taub, Leilani Taylor, Marshall Taylor, Steven Taylor, Cynthia Thompson, Lara Tipton, Brittaney Todd, William Torres, Cary Trabal, Amber Trujillo, James Trussel, Angie Vega, Thomas Walker, Patrick Walsh, Jerome Watts, Amanda Weatherly, Neena West, Tanner Weston, Tahnee Whigham, Jared White, Ali Williams, John Williams, Lindsey Williamson, Andre' Wilson, Gilbert Wolford, Sheena Woods, Jamie Wright, Mary Yaple, Kristal Zazueta

Mannsville:  Allison Stottlemyre

Mar del Plata, Argentina:  Florencia Tornero

Marinha Grande, Estremadura, Portugal:  Joao Pereira Fazendeiro

Marlow:  Kealey Avants, Monty Fica, Cora Grandy, Kyle Holman, Robin Lanten, Jacob Mackey, Kimber Newton, Emily Spivey, John Williamson, Misty Wood

McLoud:  Sarah Holloway

Medellin, Colombia:  Sara Londono Aristizabal

Medicine Park:  Nikki Carlstrom, James Lindstrom

Molineaux, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Deslyn Bedford

Moore:  Johnnie Kaapuwai, Leslie Martini, Tara Martini

Moscow, Russia:  Stanislav Barinov

Mountain View:  Nikki Kraham, Jonathan Percival

Norman:  Briar Bohach

Ojodu Berger, Lagos, Nigeria:  Kayinsola Abdulahi

Oklahoma City:  Cameron Brewer

Posadas-Misiones, Argentina:  Nabila Damus

Redlands, Calif.:  Maria Negrete

Roosevelt:  Joseph Newton

Saint Davids, Grenada:  Andrew Thomas

Saluggia, Vercelli, Italy:  Sara Trivari

San Antonio, Texas:  Alexis Williams

Sandy, Utah:  Taylor Lyons

Seoul, South Korea:  Yongkug Koh, Daeheon Oh

Snyder:  Seth Geiger, Trevor Geiger, Zachary Higginbotham, Dianna Quezada

Split, Croatia:  Duje Janjic

St. Georges, Grenada:  Shanai St. Bernard

St. James Parish, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Jehan Morris

St. Johns Parish, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Datricia Morton

St. Thomas Parish, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Otis Grant

St. George's, Grenada:  Gilron Charles

Sterling:  Reyna Adamson, Christopher Burrus, Ashlyn Kovacs, Kathryn Parsley

Stillwater:  Kristopher Goble

Syangja, Nepal:  Bishwa Subedi

Temple:  Walter Brister

Thorold, Ontario, Canada:  Grant Wignall

Timbroa, Kenya:  Moses Kipkosgei

Tipton:  Trevor Knight, Anna White

Tulsa:  Brittany Harris, D'Mychal Norwood

Tuttle:  Katelyn Scrivner

Velma:  Jarryd Loring

Vernon, Texas:  Vontrease Willie

Walters:  Brittany Christensen, Christian Dedmon, Ralynn Goss, Jessica Spence, Rainy Watters

Waurika:  Amber Hall, Johna Romero, Samantha Stallcup

Weatherford:  Matthew Williams

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Rachel Engel

Yukon:  Blake DeLano

###

 

June 18, 2013

PR# 13-120